HJ Sign & Graphics
www.herald-journal.com/rec

North Minnetonka League
Youth Baseball 2004

Report baseball scores here

Herald Journal
  NORTH MINNETONKA BASEBALL       (AABC)          
  STANDINGS as of July 27, 2004       FINAL          
  WINNING COACH MUST EMAIL SCORES                  
  Standing Points awarded:                  
  2 for win, 1 for lose, 1.5 for tie.                  
  IF YOUR RECORD IS INCORRECT                  
  EMAIL ALL YOUR SCORES                  
Mantle A Division(AAA & AA) Wins Loses Ties Standing Pts Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns 16AAAPts
                     
AAA1 Glencoe/SL-Plato16 8 2 0 18 79 35 7.9 3.5 17
AAA2 Winsted16 8 2 0 18 72 39 7.2 3.9 16
AA1 Annandale16 7 2 1 17.5 83 50 8.3 5.0 15.5
AAHost Howard Lake-Waverly16 7 3 0 17 89 65 8.9 6.5 15
AA2 Lester Prairie16 5 4 0 14 59 48 6.6 5.3 14
AA3 Watertown16 5 4 1 15.5 82 84 8.2 8.4 13.5
AA4 Rockford16 4 6 0 14 81 79 8.1 7.9 12
Dassel-Cokato16 3 7 0 13 56 66 5.6 6.6 11
AA5 Maple Lake16 3 7 0 13 71 98 7.1 9.8 11
Waconia16 1 8 0 10 24 85 2.7 9.4 8
                     
  Mantle B Division(AAA & AA) Wins Loses Ties Standing Pts Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns 15AAAPts
                     
Hamel16AA 7 2 0 16 45 39 5.0 4.3 NA
AAA1 Glencoe/SL-Plato15 7 2 0 16 62 36 6.9 4.0 12
AAA2 Watertown15 3 6 0 12 33 54 3.7 6.0 8
Howard Lake-Waverly15 2 8 0 12 49 64 4.9 6.4 7
Dassel-Cokato15 1 8 0 9 31 74 3.4 8.2 5
                     
71 71 2   916 916 6.4 6.4  
  Mantle AA PLAYOFFS                  
  One Game Playoffs July 7, 2004                  
  Rockford 20 Dassel-Cok15 5                  
  Watertown16 20 Waconia 5                  
  One Game Playoffs July 8, 2004                  
  Dassel-Cok16 6 Howard Lake-Wav15 5                  
  One Game Playoffs July 12, 2004                  
  Maple Lake 8 Hamel 5                  
                     
  STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS                  
  Champion Rockford 16AA                  
  2nd Place Annandale 16AA                  
  4th Place Watertown 16AA                  
  5th Place Watertown 15AAA                  
                   
                   
                     
  Koufax 14AAA Wins Loses Ties Standing Pts Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns  
                   
1 Hutchinson14 (Host) 11 2 0 24 116 56 8.9 4.3  
2 Annandale14 (Seed #1) 10 3 0 23 92 29 7.1 2.2  
3 Maple Lake14 (Seed #2) 6 6 1 19.5 105 108 8.1 8.3  
4 Dassel-Cokato14 (Seed #3) 6 7 0 19 80 83 6.2 6.4  
5 Howard Lake-Waverly14 (Seed #4) 6 7 0 19 79 85 6.1 6.5  
6 Watertown14 (Seed #5) 5 8 0 18 77 82 5.9 6.3  
Koufax 13AAA Wins Loses Ties Standing Pts Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns  
1 Hutchinson13 7 5 1 20.5 99 88 7.6 6.8  
2 Dassel-Cokato13 0 13 0 13 31 148 2.4 11.4  
                     
  STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS                  
  5th Place Hutchinson 14AAA                  
  6th Place Annandale 14AAA                  
  5th Place Hutchinson 13AAA                  
    51 51 2 679 679 6.5 6.5  
                     
  Koufax AA (East) Wins Loses Ties Standing Pts Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns  
                     
1 Corcoran 10 0 0 20 108 35 10.8 3.5  
2 Hamel 2 8 2 0 18 91 29 9.1 2.9  
3 Loretto 8 2 0 18 115 45 11.5 4.5  
4 Hamel 3 7 2 1 17.5 84 49 8.4 4.9  
5 Hamel 1 5 5 0 15 80 48 8.0 4.8  
6 Waconia-St. Boni 1 5 5 0 15 88 109 8.8 10.9  
7 Waconia-St. Boni 2 4 5 1 14.5 80 101 8.0 10.1  
8 Rockford 3 7 0 13 91 84 9.1 8.4  
9 Watertown2 2 8 0 12 65 115 6.5 11.5  
10 Watertown1 2 8 0 12 59 109 5.9 10.9  
11 Mound-Westonka 0 10 0 10 19 156 1.9 15.6  
 
54 54 2 880 880 8.0 8.0  
                     
                     
  Koufax AA (West) FINAL Wins Loses Ties Standing Pts Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns  
                     
1 Winsted 8 1 1 18.5 75 44 7.5 4.4  
2 Annandale Hawks 8 2 0 18 114 34 11.4 3.4  
3 Howard Lake-Waverly 8 2 0 18 91 42 9.1 4.2  
4 McLeod-West 7 2 1 17.5 111 49 11.1 4.9  
5 Hutchinson1 7 3 0 17 116 77 11.6 7.7  
6 Glencoe/SL-Plato 5 5 0 15 77 77 7.7 7.7  
7 Annandale Cards 5 5 0 15 65 67 6.5 6.7  
8 Hutchinson2 3 7 0 13 82 111 8.2 11.1  
9 Maple Lake 2 8 0 12 79 132 7.9 13.2  
10 Lester Prairie 1 9 0 11 37 139 3.7 13.9  
11 Annandale Stars 0 10 0 10 48 123 4.8 12.3  
                   
  54 54 2 895 895 8.1 8.1  
                     
  Koufax AA PLAYOFFS                  
  July 1, 2004 Round 1                  
  Rockford 11 Watertown2 1                  
  Waconia-St.B1 7 Mound 0 (forfeit)                  
  Waconia-St.B2 14 Watertown1 1                  
  Annandale Cards 16 Lester Prairie 14                  
  Glencoe/SLP 7 Anna. Stars 0 (forfeit)                  
  Hutchinson2 17 at Maple Lake 7                  
                     
  July 6, 2004 Round 2                  
  Rockford 10 Winsted 3                  
                   
  July 7, 2004 Round 2                  
  McLeod West 8 Hamel1 7                  
  Hamel3 9 Hutch1 8                  
  Hamel2 18 Annandale Cards 0                  
  Corcoran 11 Hutchinson 2                  
  Loretto Glencoe/SL-Plato                  
                     
  July 8, 2004 Round 2                  
  Annandale Hawks 13 Waconia2 2                  
  Howard Lake-Wav. 8 Waconia1 0                  
  Loretto 4 Glencoe-SL-Plato 2                  
                   
  July 10, 2004 Rounds 3                  
  Loretto 9 Rockford 1                  
  Hamel2 6 Howard Lake-Waverly 3                  
  Hamel3 vs Annandale Hawks 12 Hamel2 3                  
  Corcoran 9 McLeod West 0                  
                     
  July 10, 2004 Round 4                  
  Hamel2 10 Loretto 6                  
  Corcoran 10 Annandale Hawks 5                  
  Howard Lake-Waverly 9 Rockford 3                  
  Hamel3 10 McLeod West 9                  
                     
  July 11, 2004 Finals                  
  Championship                  
  Corcoran 8 Hamel2 4                  
  7th Place                  
  McLeod West 13 Rockford 0                  
                     
  STATE SEEDINGS                  
1 Corcoran                  
2 Hamel 2                  
3 Annandale Hawks                  
4 Loretto                  
5 Hamel 3                  
6 Howard Lake-Waverly                  
7 McLeod West                  
                     
  STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS                  
  2nd Place Hamel 2                  
  3rd Place Corcoran                  
  4th Place McLeod West                  
  5th Place Loretto                  
                     
                     
  Reese 12AAA & 11AAA Wins Loses Ties Standing Pts Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns  
                     
1 Hutchinson12 11 0 1 23.5 162 41 13.5 3.4  
2 Watertown 10 1 1 22.5 173 57 14.4 4.8  
3 Annandale Stars 9 3 0 21 139 93 11.6 7.8  
4 Rockford 6 5 1 18.5 99 97 8.3 8.1  
5 Maple Lake 5 6 1 17.5 88 115 7.3 9.6  
6 Howard Lake-Waverly 4 7 1 16.5 95 95 7.9 7.9  
Glencoe/SL-Plato 1 4 7 1 16.5 84 121 7.0 10.1  
AAA11 Hutchinson11AAA 1 10 1 13.5 63 144 5.3 12.0  
Glencoe/SL-Plato 2 0 11 1 12.5 54 194 4.5 16.2  
 
  50 50 8 957 957 8.9 8.9  
  Reese AAA PLAYOFFS                  
  One Game Playoff July 7, 2004                  
  Maple Lake 10 Glencoe-SLP2 9                  
  Howard Lake-Waverly 10 Glencoe-SLP1 9                  
                     
  STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS                  
  4th Place Watertown 12AAA                  
  3rd Place Hutchinson 11AAA                  
                   
                     
                   
FINAL Reese AA & 11AAA Wins Loses Ties Standing Pts Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns  
                     
1 Annandale Express 10 1 1 22.5 153 77 12.8 6.4  
2 Watertown2 9 2 1 21.5 142 83 11.8 6.9  
AAA11 Howard Lake-Waverly12AA(11AAA) 9 3 0 21 148 79 12.3 6.6  
3 Howard Lake-Waverly11AAA 5 4 3 18.5 140 126 11.7 10.5  
AAA11 Winsted 11AAA 6 6 0 18 117 102 9.8 8.5  
4 Annandale A's 6 6 0 18 148 144 12.3 12.0  
5 Watertown4 5 6 1 17.5 137 150 11.4 12.5  
6 Watertown1 5 6 1 17.5 149 171 12.4 14.3  
7 Maple Lake1 5 7 0 17 144 139 12.0 11.6  
8 Rockford 5 7 0 17 138 148 11.5 12.3  
9 Maple Lake2 5 7 0 17 125 155 10.4 12.9  
10 Annandale Hawks 4 8 0 16 109 151 9.1 12.6  
11 Watertown3 0 11 1 12.5 89 214 7.4 17.8  
                     
74 74 8   1739 1739 11.1 11.1  
                     
  Reese AA PLAYOFFS                  
  July 1, 2004 First Round Playoffs                  
  #7 Maple Lake1 13 #10 Anna. Hawks 6                  
  #6 Watertown1 18 #11 Watertown3 4                  
  #8 Rockford 12 #9 Maple Lake2 11                  
                     
  July 6, 2004 Second Round Playoffs                  
  #2 Watertown2 9 #7 Maple Lake1 6                  
  #8 Rockford 9 #1 Anna. Express 8                  
  #4 Anna. A's 15 #5 Watertown4 6                  
                     
  July 7, 2004 Second Round Playoffs                  
  #3 Howard Lake11 12 #6 Watertown1 6                  
                     
  July 8, 2004 Third Round Playoffs                  
  Winner and Losers of Second Round                  
  Winner Bracket                  
  #4 Annandale A's 12 #8 Rockford 10                  
  #2 Watertown2 12 #3 HLW-11AAA 1                  
                     
  Loser Bracket                  
  #7 Maple Lake1 22 #6 Watertown1 19                  
  #1 Annandale Express 15 #5 Watertown4 5                  
                     
  July 13, 2004 Second Round Playoffs                  
  Championship                  
  Watertown2 5 Annandale A's 2                  
  3rd Place                  
  Howard Lake-Waverly 13 Rockford 3                  
  5th Place                  
  Annandale Express 7 Maple Lake1 6                  
  TOP 5 advance to State Tournament                  
See also:
North Minnetonka Youth Softball

2003 Baseball