Herald Journal www.herald-journal.com/rec

Central Minnesota Baseball Youth League 2006
(formerly North Minnetonka Baseball Assn.)

Report baseball scores here

CENTRAL MINNESOTA BASEBALL (AABC)
8/07/06
Winning score email scores
joelguggaabc@hotmail.com
Standing Points awarded 3 for win,
1 for lose, 2 for tie.
IF RECORD IS WRONG
EMAIL all your scores
Seeding
Seed Mantle North Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Annandale AAA 9 0 0 27 101 33 11.2 3.7
AAA Hamel 15 AAA 8 1 0 25 99 49 11.0 5.4
AA Hamel 2 AA 6 3 0 21 72 61 8.0 6.8
North1 Howard Lake-Wav 2 AA 5 4 0 19 59 87 6.6 9.7
North2 Watertown 1 AA 4 5 0 17 63 65 7.0 7.2
AAA Maple Lake 15 AAA 4 5 0 17 72 74 8.0 8.2
North3 Rockford AA 3 6 0 15 51 65 5.7 7.2
North4 Hamel 1 AA 3 6 0 15 76 87 8.4 9.7
North5 Corcoran AA 0 9 0 9 39 101 4.3 11.2
Seeding
Seed Mantle South Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Hutchinson 15 AAA 7 2 0 23 97 50 10.8 5.6
South1 Norwood-Young Am 2 AA 6 3 0 21 69 39 7.7 4.3
HostAA Howard Lake-Wav 1 AA 6 3 0 21 83 56 9.2 6.2
AA Norwood-Young Am 1 AA 6 3 0 21 64 45 7.1 5.0
South2 Waconia 1 AA 5 4 0 19 72 50 8.0 5.6
South3 McLeod West AA 4 5 0 17 44 49 4.9 5.4
South4 Watertown 2 AA 4 5 0 16 44 61 4.9 6.8
South5 Waconia 2 AA 1 8 0 11 59 99 6.6 11.0
South6 Lester Prairie AA 0 9 0 9 21 114 2.3 12.7
PLAYOFFS
Round 1 July 6
Wac 10 Hamel 7
Corc 11 Water 6
Rockford 13 LP 0
Round 2 July 11
Water1 3 McLeodW 2
HLW2 11 Corcoran 6
Wac1 5 Rockford 2
Round 2 July 12
NYA2 7 Wac2 6
Winners Advance
to AA State at HL
STATE RESULTS 81 81 0 1185 1185 7.3 7.3
www.mnmba.com
15AAA STATE
HAMEL 2ND PLACE
HUTCHINSON 3rd PLACE
HUTCHINSON WENT BE
15AAA WORLD SERIES
IN OKLAHOMA
1 win 2 loses
16AA STATE
Watertown 1 2ND PLACE
Seeding
Koufax 14AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
Host Hutchinson 10 2 0 32 116 39 9.7 3.3
AAA Watertown 10 2 0 32 150 90 12.5 7.5
AAA Glencoe/Silver L/Plato 8 4 0 28 127 84 10.6 7.0
AAA Annandale 6 6 0 24 107 88 8.9 7.3
AAA Maple Lake 5 7 0 22 73 91 6.1 7.6
AAA Howard Lake-Waverly 3 9 0 18 76 125 6.3 10.4
Rockford 0 12 0 12 38 170 3.2 14.2
STATE RESULTS 42 42 0 168 687 687 8.2 8.2
www.mnmba.com
HUTCHINSON 14AAA
STATE CHAMPS
14AAA REGIONAL
WATERTOWN
2ND PLACE
Koufax 14AA & 13AAA Seeding
North Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Loretto 1 10 1 0 31 127 44 11.5 4.0
AA Watertown 1 9 2 0 29 106 57 9.6 5.2
AA Hamel 2 8 3 0 27 109 76 9.9 6.9
AA Annandale Hawks 8 3 0 27 110 78 10.0 7.1
A Hamel 1 7 3 1 26 125 83 11.4 7.5
AAA Howard Lake-Wav 13AAA 5 8 0 20 121 114 9.3 8.8
A Mound-Westonka 5 6 0 21 85 121 7.7 11.0
Watertown 2 4 7 0 19 63 102 5.7 9.3
Loretto 2 3 6 1 17 81 85 8.1 8.5
Annandale Express 3 8 0 17 95 122 8.6 11.1
Rockford 1 10 0 13 73 140 6.6 12.7
HostA Maple Lake 1 9 0 12 58 134 5.8 13.4
STATE CHAMPS A
Hamel #1
2ND PLACE A
Lester Prairie
2ND PLACE AA
NORWOOD-YA #2
Koufax 14AA & 13AAA Seeding
South Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Norwood/Young Am 2 10 1 0 31 122 48 11.1 4.4
AA Mayer 9 2 0 29 121 61 11.0 5.5
Host Hutchinson 13AAA 10 2 1 28 126 74 9.7 5.7
AA Hutchinson 1 7 3 1 26 139 97 12.6 8.8
AA Hutchinson 2 7 4 0 25 99 86 9.0 7.8
A Hutchinson 3 4 5 1 19 74 74 7.4 7.4
A Norwood/Young Am 1 4 7 0 19 84 89 7.6 8.1
A Lester Prairie 4 7 0 19 103 133 9.4 12.1
Waconia 2 3 7 1 18 76 100 6.9 9.1
Glencoe/Silver L/Plato 3 8 0 17 68 107 6.2 9.7
Waconia 1 2 9 0 15 56 130 5.1 11.8
Waconia 3 2 8 0 14 69 135 6.9 13.5
STATE BRACKETS AT 129 129 6 519 2290 2290 8.7 8.7
www.mnmba.com
Seeding
Reese 12AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Howard Lake-Waverly 11 2 1 37 145 100 10.4 7.1
AAA Hutchinson 8 5 1 31 135 143 9.6 10.2
AAA Glencoe/Silver L/Plato 8 6 0 30 139 105 9.9 7.5
AAA Annandale Cardinals 7 6 1 29 142 133 10.1 9.5
AAA Watertown 6 7 1 27 112 133 8.0 9.5
AAA Maple Lake 5 8 1 25 143 136 10.2 9.7
AAA Rockford 4 9 1 23 150 163 10.7 11.6
McLeod West 3 9 2 22 78 131 5.6 9.4
STATE BRACKETS AT 52 52 8 224 1044 1044 9.3 9.3
www.mnmba.com
Division
11 vs 11
Reese 11AAA Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Watertown 11AAA 14 0 0 21 244 56 17.4 4.0
AAA Hutchinson 11AAA 11 2 1 17 188 86 13.4 6.1
AAA Howard Lake-Wav 11AAA 9 5 0 13 163 121 11.6 8.6
Glencoe/SL/Plato 11AAA 1 12 0 8 50 204 3.8 15.7
STATE BRACKETS AT
www.mnmba.com
Seeding
Reese 12AA West Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Maple Lake 11 3 0 36 226 139 16.1 9.9
AA Annandale A's 8 6 0 30 164 161 11.7 11.5
AA Annandale Hawks 7 6 1 29 212 176 15.1 12.6
A Winsted 6 8 0 26 184 181 13.1 12.9
Annandale Stars 1 12 0 14 94 230 7.2 17.7
Watertown3 0 11 0 10 84 208 7.6 18.9
Seeding
State Reese 12AA East Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Corcoran 2 10 4 0 34 188 124 13.4 8.9
AA Watertown 1 10 4 0 34 200 147 14.3 10.5
AA Rockford 1 7 6 1 29 188 157 13.4 11.2
A Watertown 2 6 7 1 27 155 176 11.1 12.6
A Corcoran 1 6 7 0 25 155 135 11.9 10.4
Rockford 2 0 14 0 14 94 288 6.7 20.6
STATE BRACKETS AT 107 107 4 367 2589 2589 11.9 11.9
www.mnmba.com
Seeding
State Mays 10AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Hutchinson 13 1 0 40 164 67 11.7 4.8
AAA Howard Lake-Wav 1 12 2 0 38 159 67 11.4 4.8
AAA Watertown 11 3 0 36 165 70 11.8 5.0
AAA Glencoe/Silver L/Plato 8 6 0 30 146 124 10.4 8.9
Howard Lake-Wav 2 4 10 0 22 108 165 7.7 11.8
Maple Lake 4 10 0 22 136 194 9.7 13.9
Annandale A's 3 11 0 20 133 184 9.5 13.1
Annandale Stars 1 13 0 15 77 217 5.5 15.5
STATE BRACKETS AT 56 56 0 223 1088 1088 9.7 9.7
www.mnmba.com
HOWARD LAKE-WAV #1
STATE CHAMPS 10AAA
5TH PLACE AT REGIONS