www.herald-journal.com/rec

Crow River Youth Baseball League 2007
(formerly Central Minnesota Baseball Youth League and North Minnetonka Baseball Assn.)

Report baseball scores here

CROW RIVER YOUTH BASEBALL (AABC)
August 1, 2007
WINNING COACH MUST
EMAIL SCORES
Standing Points awarded 3 for win,
2 for tie, 1 for lose.
IF RECORD IS WRONG
EMAIL ALL SCORES
Standing
State Mantle 16 North Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Howard Lake-Waverly 2 AA 8 2 0 26 95 51 9.5 5.1
AAA Annandale AAA 8 2 0 26 58 39 5.8 3.9
AA Hamel AA 5 5 0 20 64 71 6.4 7.1
AA Lester Prairie AA 4 6 0 18 55 74 5.5 7.4
AA Rockford AA 4 6 0 18 70 61 7.0 6.1
Howard Lake-Waverly 1 AA 2 7 1 15 24 78 2.4 7.8
Standing
State Mantle 16 South Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Norwood-YA AAA 8 0 1 26 79 35 8.8 3.9
AA McLeod West AA 6 3 1 23 77 45 7.7 4.5
AA Glencoe/SL/Plato AA 6 4 0 22 88 56 8.8 5.6
AA Mayer AA 5 5 0 20 57 80 5.7 8.0
Waconia AA 4 6 0 18 65 105 6.5 10.5
Hutchinson AA 1 8 1 13 57 77 5.7 7.7
LEAGUE PLAYOFFS July 12
Hutchinson 11 H L-Wav1 9
Waconia 8 WatertownB 4
ROUND TWO July 16th
Hutchinson 8 Waconia 5
AA STATE RESULTS
1st McLeod West
Standing
State Mantle 15 Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA WatertownB 7 3 0 24 94 44 9.4 4.4
AAA Hutchinson 6 4 0 22 83 42 8.3 4.2
AAA Annandale 5 5 0 20 65 46 6.5 4.6
AAA Hamel 2 6 0 12 39 88 4.9 11.0
WatertownA 0 9 0 8 16 94 1.8 10.4
STATE RESULTS
2nd HUTCHINSON
www.mnmba.com 81 81 4 1086 1086 6.5 6.5
Standing
State Koufax 14AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Maple Lake 10 2 0 32 120 52 10.0 4.3
AAA Norwood Young America 9 3 0 30 118 54 9.8 4.5
AAA Hutchinson 6 6 0 24 90 64 7.5 5.3
AAA Waconia 5 7 0 22 95 104 7.9 8.7
AAA Mayer 0 12 0 10 25 174 2.1 14.5
STATE RESULTS 30 30 0 448 448 7.5 7.5
2nd Norwood-Young America
Advances to Regions
www.mnmba.com
Koufax 14AA/13AAA North Division
Top 4 North advance to AA State Standing
State Maple Lake plus 2 teams A State Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Watertown13 13 0 0 36 177 48 13.6 3.7
AA Hamel1 10 2 0 32 151 56 12.6 4.7
AAA Rockford13 11 2 0 32 168 73 12.9 5.6
AA Howard Lake-Waverly1 10 2 0 32 137 65 11.4 5.4
AA Loretto 6 6 0 24 148 93 12.3 7.8
AA RockfordAA 5 6 1 23 111 104 9.3 8.7
A Annandale Stars 5 6 1 23 93 109 7.8 9.1
A Howard Lake-Waverly2 5 6 1 23 87 121 7.3 10.1
Annandale Hawks 4 6 2 22 105 103 8.8 8.6
Hamel2 4 7 1 21 107 142 8.9 11.8
A Maple Lake 2 10 0 16 65 165 5.4 13.8
Corcoran 1 11 0 14 63 163 5.3 13.6
Hanover 1 11 0 14 45 194 3.8 16.2
Koufax 14AA/13AAA South Division
Top 4 North advance to AA State Standing
State Next 3 teams A State Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Glencoe/SL/Plato 12 0 0 36 221 25 18.4 2.1
AAA Hutchinson13 10 3 1 33 162 99 11.6 7.1
AA Norwood Young America1 8 2 2 30 135 82 11.3 6.8
AA Watertown2 8 3 1 29 160 56 13.3 4.7
AA Waconia2 8 4 0 28 131 119 10.9 9.9
A Hutchinson1 8 4 0 28 122 89 10.2 7.4
A Hutchinson2 5 7 0 22 127 137 10.6 11.4
A Mayer 4 8 0 20 104 118 8.7 9.8
Waconia1 4 8 0 20 106 141 8.8 11.8
Watertown1 4 8 0 20 107 142 8.9 11.8
Lester Prairie 2 9 0 15 76 158 6.9 14.4
Norwood Young America2 1 11 0 14 83 224 6.9 18.7
Mound-Westonka 1 10 0 13 48 213 4.4 19.4
STATE BRACKETS AT
www.mnmba.com 152 152 10 3039 3039 9.7 9.7
Standing
State Reese 12AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Hutchinson 9 1 2 32 137 60 11.4 5.0
AAA Watertown 8 3 1 29 120 87 10.0 7.3
AAA Annandale Stars 6 5 1 25 136 144 11.3 12.0
AAA Glencoe/SL/Plato 4 5 3 23 99 125 8.3 10.4
AAA Howard Lake-Waverly 4 8 0 20 106 118 8.8 9.8
Maple Lake 1 10 1 15 91 155 7.6 12.9
STATE BRACKETS AT
2nd WATERTOWN
Advances to Regions
www.mnmba.com 32 32 8 689 689 9.6 9.6
Seeding
Points
State Reese 11AAA Division Wins Loses Ties 11vs11 Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
Only
AAA Howard Lake-Waverly 9 3 0 21 142 81 11.8 6.8
AAA Hutchinson 8 4 0 19 166 117 13.8 9.8
AAA Watertown 8 4 0 19 113 87 9.4 7.3
Rockford 5 7 0 13 120 122 10.0 10.2
STATE BRACKETS AT
www.mnmba.com
Standing
State Reese 12AA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Glencoe/SL/Plato 12 0 0 36 211 50 17.6 4.2
AA Corcoran1 10 2 0 32 208 52 17.3 4.3
AA Winsted2 9 3 0 30 132 128 11.0 10.7
AA Maple Lake2 8 4 0 28 184 158 15.3 13.2
A Watertown1 7 5 0 26 151 134 12.6 11.2
A Annandale Hawks 7 5 0 26 154 114 12.8 9.5
A Maple Lake1 5 7 0 22 142 148 11.8 12.3
A Rockford2 5 7 0 22 119 154 9.9 12.8
Corcoran2 4 7 1 21 117 160 9.8 13.3
Winsted1 4 8 0 20 115 139 9.6 11.6
Watertown2 4 8 0 20 96 156 8.0 13.0
Rockford1 3 9 0 18 111 163 9.3 13.6
Annandale Stars 2 8 1 16 112 158 10.2 14.4
Howard Lake-Waverly 2 10 0 15 79 163 6.6 13.6
Annandale A's 0 11 0 11 78 266 7.1 24.2
STATE BRACKETS AT 112 112 2 2550 2550 11.3 11.3
www.mnmba.com
Standing
State Mays 10AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Hutchinson 12 0 0 36 183 21 15.3 1.8
AAA Maple Lake1 10 2 0 32 182 68 15.2 5.7
AAA Howard Lake-Waverly2 9 3 0 30 174 92 14.5 7.7
aaab Glencoe/SL/Plato 8 4 0 28 163 98 13.6 8.2
aaab Watertown 7 5 0 26 167 140 13.9 11.7
aaab Maple Lake2 5 7 0 22 139 127 11.6 10.6
Annandale Stars 4 8 0 20 109 157 9.1 13.1
Annandale A's 4 8 0 20 111 199 9.3 16.6
Rockford 1 11 0 14 77 240 6.4 20.0
Howard Lake-Waverly1 0 12 0 12 87 250 7.3 20.8
AAA STATE TOURANMENT
2nd MAPLE LAKE 1
3th HUTCHINSON
Both Advance to Regions
STATE AAA-B
1st Glencoe/SL/P
STATE BRACKETS AT
www.mnmba.com 60 60 0 1392 1392 11.6 11.6