Herald Journal www.herald-journal.com/rec

Crow River Youth Baseball League 2008
(formerly Central Minnesota Baseball Youth League and North Minnetonka Baseball Assn.)

Report baseball scores here

Maps to community baseball fields

CROW RIVER YOUTH BASEBALL (AABC)
August 6, 2008
WINNING COACH MUST
EMAIL SCORES
Standing Points awarded 3 for win,
2 for tie, 1 for lose.
IF RECORD IS WRONG
EMAIL ALL SCORES
Standing
State Mantle 16 AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Mound 10 1 0 31 131 51 11.9 4.6
AAA Annandale 8 3 0 27 111 67 10.1 6.1
AAA Delano 16AAA 7 3 0 24 100 48 10.0 4.8
STATE RESULTS
2ND MOUND
Standing
State Mantle 15 AAA Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Delano 15AAA 7 3 0 24 79 45 7.9 4.5
AAA Victoria Fire Legion 2 10 0 16 55 112 4.6 9.3
AAA Glencoe/SL/Plato 2 10 0 16 46 121 3.8 10.1
STATE RESULTS
1ST DELANO
2ND GLENCOE/SL/P
Standing
State Mantle 16 AA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Norwood-Young America 11 0 0 33 112 32 10.2 2.9
Host Howard Lake-Waverly 7 3 1 26 86 48 7.8 4.4
AA Hutchinson 7 3 1 26 97 83 8.8 7.5
AA Mayer 6 5 0 23 84 88 7.6 8.0
AA Hamel 5 5 1 22 79 72 7.2 6.5
AA Watertown 4 6 1 20 75 112 6.8 10.2
AA Rockford 4 7 0 19 78 102 7.1 9.3
Delano AA 3 8 0 17 69 79 6.3 7.2
Loretto 2 9 0 15 85 115 7.7 10.5
Waconia 1 10 0 13 46 158 4.2 14.4
86 86 4 1333 1333 7.6 7.6
PLAYOFF SCORES
Hamel 14 Waconia 2
Rockford 9 DelanoAA 7
Watertown 7 Loretto 0
FINAL Standing
State Koufax 14AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Rockford 12 1 0 37 120 63 9.2 4.8
AAA Norwood-Young America 10 3 0 33 112 60 8.6 4.6
AAA Waconia 9 4 0 31 103 79 7.9 6.1
AAA Watertown 5 8 0 23 88 105 6.8 8.1
AAA Delano 3 10 0 19 58 105 4.5 8.1
AAA Hutchinson 0 13 0 13 50 119 3.8 9.2
STATE RESULTS
1ST ROCKFORD
2ND NORWOOD-YOUNG AMER. 39 39 0 531 531 6.8 6.8
Division
Standing
State Koufax 14AA North Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Maple Lake 11 1 0 34 163 63 13.6 5.3
AA Howard Lake-Waverly 1 11 1 0 34 150 33 12.5 2.8
AA Loretto 10 2 0 32 131 47 10.9 3.9
A Annandale Stars 9 3 0 30 136 94 11.3 7.8
A Annandale Hawks 8 4 0 28 128 73 10.7 6.1
A Hamel 3 7 5 0 26 121 100 10.1 8.3
Corcoran 6 6 0 24 108 135 9.0 11.3
Hamel 2 5 7 0 22 120 105 10.0 8.8
Hamel 4 5 7 0 22 96 113 8.0 9.4
Hamel 1 4 7 1 21 113 116 9.4 9.7
Howard Lake-Waverly 2 4 8 0 20 83 126 6.9 10.5
Hanover 4 8 0 20 93 147 7.8 12.3
Delano 2 3 7 1 18 65 100 5.9 9.1
Delano 1 1 11 0 14 61 179 5.1 14.9
Rockford 0 11 0 11 52 189 4.7 17.2
88 88 2 1620 1620 9.1 9.1
STATE RESULTS AA
1ST LORETTO
2ND HOWARD LAKE-WAV.
Division
Standing
State Koufax 14AA South Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Mayer 1 11 1 0 34 168 41 14.0 3.4
AA Lester Prairie/Winsted 2 9 2 1 31 133 71 11.1 5.9
AA Hutchinson 1 7 4 1 27 130 103 10.8 8.6
A Norwood-Young America 6 5 1 25 113 124 9.4 10.3
A Mound3 6 6 0 24 132 129 11.0 10.8
NO Watertown14 6 6 0 24 109 104 9.1 8.7
A Waconia 1 6 6 0 24 121 86 10.1 7.2
Waconia 2 5 7 0 22 100 140 8.3 11.7
Hutchinson 2 4 8 0 20 117 164 9.8 13.7
Mound 2 4 8 0 20 120 193 10.0 16.1
Lester Prairie/Winsted 3 3 8 0 17 80 144 7.3 13.1
Mayer 2 2 9 0 15 61 128 5.5 11.6
Mound 1 2 9 0 14 58 124 5.3 11.3
Lester Prairie/Winsted 1 0 11 1 13 44 135 3.7 11.3
Division
Standing
State Koufax 13AAA Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Hutchinson13 12 0 0 36 180 61 15.0 5.1
AAA Watertown13 9 3 0 30 164 90 13.7 7.5
AAA Glencoe/SL/Plato13 7 6 0 27 110 103 8.5 7.9
99 99 4 1940 1940 9.6 9.6
STATE RESULTS
1ST HUTCHINSON
2ND WATERTOWN
Standing
State Reese 12AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Howard Lake-Waverly 13 0 0 39 124 66 9.5 5.1
AAA Hutchinson 10 2 1 34 130 68 10.0 5.2
8 Watertown 8 5 0 29 105 76 8.1 5.8
AAA Maple Lake 8 5 0 29 140 92 10.8 7.1
AAA Annandale A's 6 6 0 24 93 116 7.8 9.7
AAA Rockford 3 8 2 21 73 85 5.6 6.5
AAA Glencoe/SL/Plato 3 8 1 19 82 100 6.8 8.3
STATE RESULTS
1ST HUTCHINSON
2ND MAPLE LAKE REGION
Standing
State Reese 11AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AAA Hutchinson 7 6 2 31 117 87 7.8 5.8
AAA Glencoe/SL/Plato 4 10 0 21 80 118 5.7 8.4
AAA Watertown 1 13 0 16 64 200 4.6 14.3
63 63 6 1008 1008 7.6 7.6
STATE RESULTS
1ST GLENCOE/SL/P
2ND HUTCHINSON
Standing
State Reese 12AA East Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Hamel 1 11 3 0 36 214 109 15.3 7.8
AA Delano 1 11 3 0 36 192 135 13.7 9.6
A Hamel 2 11 3 0 36 187 81 13.4 5.8
A Hanover 2 10 4 0 34 153 121 10.9 8.6
A Hamel 3 10 4 0 34 167 117 11.9 8.4
Hanover 3 9 5 0 32 184 116 13.1 8.3
Corcoran 7 7 0 28 178 165 12.7 11.8
Hanover 1 5 9 0 24 141 154 10.1 11.0
Delano 3 5 9 0 24 146 182 10.4 13.0
Delano 2 4 10 0 22 166 259 11.9 18.5
Rockford 1 1 13 0 16 103 245 7.4 17.5
Rockford 2 0 14 0 14 97 244 6.9 17.4
84 84 0 1928 1928 11.5 11.5
STATE RESULTS A
1ST HAMEL #3
2ND HAMEL #2
Standing
State Reese 12AA West Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
AA Annandale Hawks 13 1 0 40 268 116 19.1 8.3
AA Delano 5 11 2 1 37 195 107 13.9 7.6
A Winsted 11 3 0 36 167 119 11.9 8.5
A Howard Lake-Waverly 9 5 0 32 150 83 10.7 5.9
AA Maple Lake Product Tech. 1 8 4 2 32 184 119 13.1 8.5
Annandale Express 7 6 1 29 144 155 10.3 11.1
Delano 6 6 7 1 27 153 161 10.9 11.5
A Maple Lake M & P Tech. 2 5 8 1 25 146 149 10.4 10.6
Delano 4 4 8 2 24 181 180 12.9 12.9
Annandale Stars 3 11 0 20 115 253 8.2 18.1
Watertown 2 2 12 0 17 81 221 5.8 15.8
Watertown 1 1 13 0 14 78 199 5.6 14.2
80 80 8 1862 1862 11.1 11.1
Standing
State Mays 10AAA Division Wins Loses Ties Points Runs Oruns AveRuns AveOruns
A Howard Lake-Waverly 1 13 0 0 39 196 81 15.1 6.2
A Watertown 11 2 0 35 206 96 15.8 7.4
A Hutchinson 8 4 1 30 133 97 10.2 7.5
A Maple Lake Elfmann Plumbing 2 7 6 0 27 131 118 10.1 9.1
A Rockford 6 7 0 25 101 159 7.8 12.2
B Maple Lake Lake Region 3 6 7 0 25 130 114 10.0 8.8
B Maple Lake Rhino 1 6 7 0 24 109 137 8.4 10.5
B Annandale Express 5 8 0 23 136 130 10.5 10.0
B Delano 5 8 0 23 135 159 10.4 12.2
B Glencoe/SL/Plato 6 7 0 25 117 110 9.0 8.5
B Annandale A's 3 9 1 20 83 121 6.4 9.3
Howard Lake-Waverly 2 1 12 0 15 84 239 6.5 18.4
77 77 2 1561 1561 10.0 10.0
STATE RESULTS 10AAA
1ST HOWARD LAKE-WAV.
2ND WATERTOWN
10AAA-B
1ST MAPLE LAKE #3
2ND ANNANDALE EXPRESS
REGIONAL RESULTS
4TH HOWARD LAKE-WAV.
If you have a 55350 ZIP code, you're in luck.
Plumbing and Heating by Craig is based in Hutchinson, MN, and is ready to handle all your sink, toilet, furnace, and air conditioning issues. We’re available 24/7, and have the experience to diagnose problems quickly. Call (320) 587-7437 today.
www.plumbingandheatingbycraighutchinson.com

See also:
Crow River Fastpitch Softball

2007 Baseball | 2006 Baseball | 2005 Baseball | 2004 Baseball | 2003 Baseball


Herald Journal Home Page