Brownton Bruins
Cologne Hollanders
Carver Black Sox

Glencoe Brewers
Green Isle Irish
Hamburg Hawks
Mayer Blazers
New Germany Dutchmen
Norwood Indians
Plato Bluejays
St. Boni Saints
Waconia Lakers
Watertown Red Devils

Winsted Wildcats
Young America Cardinals
Stat Menu prior to 2006

Stats 2006 (FINAL)
Stats 2007 (FINAL)
Stats 2008 (FINAL)
Stats 2009 (FINAL)
Stats 2010 (FINAL)
Stats 2011 (FINAL)
Stats 2012 (FINAL)
Stats 2013 (FINAL)

Stats 2014 (FINAL)

Complete list of batting averages for all CRVL players who qualified with 40 ABs


General
Map

Playoff Page
Minn. Baseball Assn.
North Star League
Minnesota Twins
St. Paul Saints
Major League Baseball
John Skilton's Baseball Links


About the
Crow River Review

League By-Laws


Copies of the Crow River Review are available at upcoming games, and newsstands selected by each team

Next issue
July 25, 2014

www.herald-journal.com/sports/baseball/crvl

Region 7C Bracket

Take a peek at the Region 7C bracket here, just click on the link. This year's tournament will take place in Brownton and kicks off Thursday, July 31.

Playoff Results Wed., July 23

• North (4) Glencoe 4, (5) Mayer 3
• South: (3) Brownton 5, (6) Carver 3
• South: (2) Plato 14, (7) Cologne 4

Playoff Results Tues., July 22

• North: (3) Watertown 4, (6) New Germany 2
• North: (2) Waconia 14, (7) St. Boni 3
• South: (1) Green Isle 7, (8) Norwood 1
• South: (4) Young America 10, (5) Hamburg 2

Results Sunday, July 20

• Winsted 3, Waconia 2
• Green Isle 1, Plato 0
• Cologne 10, Norwood 3
• Young America 5, Brownton 1
• Hamburg 3, Carver 2
• New Germany 15, St. Boni 2
• Watertown 7, Glencoe 6
2014 Standings (FINAL)
SOUTH DIVISION
W-L
Pct.
GB
Green Isle
18-3
.857
-
Plato
17-4
.809
1
Brownton
14-7
.666
4
Young America
13-8
.619
5
Hamburg
11-10
.523
7
Carver
10-11
.476
8
Cologne
6-15
.285
12
Norwood
0-21
.000
18
NORTH DIVISION
W-L
Pct.
GB
Winsted
18-2
.900
-
Waconia
16-4
.800
2
Watertown
12-8
.600
6
Glencoe
9-11
.450
9
Mayer
5-15
.250
13
New Germany
3-17
.150
15
St. Boni
2-18
.100
16

North Division Playoffs

Thursday, July 24
• (2) Waconia vs. (7) St. Boni at Watertown; 7:30 p.m.
• (3) Watertown vs. (6) New Germany at Winsted; 7:30 p.m.

Friday, July 25
• (4) Glencoe vs (5) Mayer at Winsted; 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 27
(all games if nec.)
• (7) St. Boni at (2) Waconia; 2 p.m.
• (6) New Germany at (3) Watertown; 2 p.m.
• (5) Mayer at (4) Glencoe; 2 p.m.

* Winsted won the North and received a bye into the Region 7C Tournament.

South Division Playoffs

Thursday, July 24
• (8) Norwood at (1) Green Isle; 7:30 p.m.
• (5) Hamburg at (4) Young America; 7:30 p.m.

Friday, July 25
• (2) Plato at (7) Cologne; 7:30 p.m.
• (3) Brownton vs. (6) Carver at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 27
(all games if nec.)
• (8) Norwood at (1) Green Isle; 2 p.m.
(7) Cologne at (2) Plato; 2 p.m.
(6) Carver at (3) Brownton; 2 p.m.
(5) Hamburg at (4) Young America; 2 p.m.

GoingOutHJ.com

Games on 1310 KGLB Radio

• Region 7C Tournament at Brownton starting Thur., July 31

NOW STREAMING! To listen to KGLB on your computer,
CLICK HERE


Aaron Schultz

Winsted is part of the metro calling area

Phone
(320) 485-2535

Fax
(320) 485-2878

Mail:
Attn: CRVL
Herald Journal
PO Box 129
Winsted, MN 55395


PDF
WORD
EXCEL

Newspapers: Herald Journal | Dassel-Cokato Enterprise Dispatch | Delano Herald Journal | Online Editions
HJ MMS See all our products and services
©2014 Herald Journal Publishing