CRVL Teams

Carver
Cologne

Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

Brownton Bruins
Managers:Doug Schuette; assistant Tom Lemke
16991 75th street, Brownton, MN 55312
Home: (320) 328-4152
Work: (320) 587-3797, ext. 4516
Cell: (320) 510-0299
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Barney Tadsen Field

Bruins Web site

Cologne Hollanders
Bruins' 2008 Schedule
League record: 12-7 Overall record: 20-14
Sun., April 27 - at Winsted; 2 p.m. ppd. 7/9
Sun., May 4 - vs. Watertown; 2 p.m. L 4-1
Sun., May 11 - at Young America; 4 p.m. L 4-2
Sun., May 18 - at Plato; 2 p.m. L 7-2
Wed., May 21 - vs. Hutchinson; 7:30 p.m. L 15-1
Fri., May 23 - vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. W 6-1
Sun., May 25 - vs. Green Isle; 2 p.m. W 3-0
Fri., May 30 - vs. Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 8-1
Wed., June 4 - vs. Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Sat., June 7 - at Glencoe; 5 p.m. L 6-4
Sun., June 8 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. W 5-3
Tues., June 10 - vs. Atwater; 7:30 p.m. W 2-1
Thur., June 12 - Brownton Tourney vs. Bird Island W 7-1
Sat., June 14 - Brownton Tourney vs. Hutchinson L 11-7
Tues., June 17 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 5-4
Wed., June 18 - vs. Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 12-7
Sat., June 21 - at St. Boni; 4 p.m. W 11-1
Sun., June 22 - at Carver; 2 p.m. L 8-3
Tues., June 24 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 3-1
Wed., June 25 - at Bird Island; 7:30 p.m. L 7-5
Fri., June 27 - All-Star game at Winsted; 8 p.m. W 9-1
Sat., June 28 - at Hinckley Tourney; vs. Maple Plain W 1-0
Sun., June 29 - at Hinckley Tourney; vs. Hibbing L 5-4
Sun., June 29 - at Hinckley Tourney; vs. Buffalo W 10-5
Wed., July 2 - vs. Mayer; 7:30 p.m. W 5-4
Tues., July 8 - vs. Plato; 7:30 p.m. W 4-2
Wed., July 9 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 11-1, 7 inn.
Fri., July 11 - vs. Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. ppd. to 7/12 W 3-2, 11 inn.
Sun., July 13 - vs. Carver; 2 p.m. W 10-0, 7 inn.
Wed., July 23 - vs. Young America; 8 p.m. W 8-0
Fri., July 25 - at Young America; 8 p.m. W 3-2, 13 inn.
Sun., July 27 - at Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 8-4
Thur., July 31 - vs. Big Lake at Hamburg; 8 p.m. W 2-0
Sat., Aug. 2 - vs. Watertown at Hamburg; 1 p.m. L 7-2
Sun., Aug. 3 - vs. Glencoe at Hamburg; noon W 4-3, 15 inn.
Sat., Aug. 9 - vs. Big Lake at Hamburg; 1 p.m. L 4-2

No. Player Pos.
1 John Kalenberg
2 Dustin Klabunde
3 Blake Lindeman 3b, ss
4 Taylor Schuette 2b
5 Josh Wendlandt p
6 Daniel Rosenau
7 Brad Daak of
8 Bryant Nordby c, if
9 Jason Rosenau 3b
10 Kurt Keske of
11 Wayne Kujas if
12 Deryk Randt
13 Aaron Plath 1b
14 Joe Ahlers p, if
17 Ryan Hansch 1b
19 Doug Schuette
21 Jake Vacek of
22 Tom Lemke
23 Matt Hranicka p
24 Jeff Wendlandt p
25 Chad Krebsbach of
34 Spencer Glaeser of
37 Drew Brooks
38 Chad Genz c, utility
42 Nick Heller p, 2b