CRVL Teams

Carver
Cologne

Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2008

Brownton Bruins
Managers:Doug Schuette; assistant Tom Lemke
16991 75th street, Brownton, MN 55312
Home: (320) 328-4152
Work: (320) 587-3797, ext. 4516
Cell: (320) 510-0299
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Barney Tadsen Field

Bruins Web site

Cologne Hollanders
Bruins' 2009 Schedule
League record: 13-5 Overall record: 21-12
Sun., April 26 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. ppd. to 6/7
Sun., May 3 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. W 4-1
Fri., May 8 - vs. Belle Plaine; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sun., May 10 - at Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 10-1
Fri., May 15 - at Winthrop; 7:30 p.m. W 3-1
Sun., May 17 - at Young America; 5 p.m. W 7-4
Wed., May 20 - vs. St. Peter; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Sat., May 23 - at New Germany; 4 p.m. L 9-4
Sun., May 24 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. W 4-2
Wed., May 27 - at Gaylord; 7:30 p.m. W 11-8
Fri., May 29 - vs. Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 12-8
Wed., June 3 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. W 5-1
Fri., June 5 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. L 8-7
Sun., June 7 - vs. St. Boni; 5 p.m. W 5-0
Wed., June 10 - vs. Mayer at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. W 10-2
Sat., June 13 - at Carver; 2 p.m. W 5-2
Sun., June 14 - vs. Young America; 2 p.m. W 4-0
Tues., June 16 - vs. Atwater; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Fri., June 19 - Brownton Tourney vs. Waconia W 19-3
Sat., June 20 - Brownton Tourney vs. Hutchinson L 8-4
Sun., June 21 - at Plato; 2 p.m. W 7-6
Wed., June 24 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 14-0
Fri., June 26 - at Hinckley Tourney; vs. Elko L 5-0
Sat., June 27 - at Hinckley Tourney; vs. Hinckley L 8-1
Wed., July 1 - vs. Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 10-7
Wed., July 8 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 6-0
Fri., July 10 - vs. Bird Island; 7:30 p.m. L 4-3
Sun., July 12 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. W 8-4
Tues., July 14 - at Hutchinson; 7:30 p.m. L 9-3
Fri., July 17 - at Atwater; 7:30 p.m. W 4-3
Sun., July 19 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 11-9, 15 inn.
Wed., July 29 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. W 10-0
Sat., Aug. 1 - at Carver; 2 p.m. W 13-0
Sun., Aug. 2 - vs. Young America; 2 p.m. W 7-2
Sat., Aug. 8 - vs. Glencoe at Glencoe; 1 p.m. L 2-1
Sun., Aug. 9 - vs. Winsted at Glencoe; 1 p.m. L 6-1, 10 inn.

No. Player Pos.
1 John Kalenberg
2 Dustin Klabunde
3 Blake Lindeman 3b, ss
4 Taylor Schuette 2b
5 Josh Wendlandt p
6 Daniel Rosenau
7 Brad Daak of
8 Bryant Nordby c, if
9 Jason Rosenau 3b
10 Kurt Keske of
11 Wayne Kujas if
12 Deryk Randt
13 Bryce Lindeman
14 Joe Ahlers p, if
15 Aaron Plath
17 Ryan Hansch 1b
19 Doug Schuette
21 Jake Vacek of
22 Tom Lemke
23 Matt Hranicka p
24 Jeff Wendlandt p
25 Chad Krebsbach of
27 Michael Hahn
34 Spencer Glaeser of
37 Drew Brooks
38 Chad Genz c, utility
42 Nick Heller p, 2b