CRVL Teams

Carver
Cologne

Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2009
2008

Brownton Bruins
Managers:Doug Schuette; assistant Tom Lemke
16991 75th street, Brownton, MN 55312
Home: (320) 328-4152
Work: (320) 587-3797, ext. 4516
Cell: (320) 510-0299
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Barney Tadsen Field

Bruins Web site

Cologne Hollanders
Bruins' 2010 Schedule
League record: 14-4 Overall record: 21-14
Sun., April 25 - vs. Watertown; 2 p.m. W 5-4
Sun., May 2 - at Glencoe; 4 p.m. L 17-11
Sun., May 9 - vs. Plato; 3 p.m. L 6-3
Fri., May 14 - vs. Winthrop; 7:30 p.m. L 4-1
Sun., May 16 - at Carver; 2 p.m. W 11-1, 7 inn.
Fri., May 21 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 12-0
Sun., May 23 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. W 6-4
Wed., May 26 - vs. Gaylord; 7:30 p.m. W 6-3
Sun., May 30 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 10-0
Wed., June 2 - vs. Mayer; 7:30 p.m. W 6-2
Fri., June 4 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Wed., June 9 - vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. W 9-6
Sun., June 13 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. W 1-0
Tues., June 15 - vs. Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 5-1
Fri., June 18 - Brownton Tourney vs Buffalo; 7:30 p.m. L 3-2
Sat., June 19 - Brownton Tourney vs. Waconia W 11-9
Sun., June 20 - vs. Young America; 4 p.m. W 8-1
Wed., June 23 - vs. Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 13-0, 7 inn.
Sun., June 27 - at Winsted; 4 p.m. L 19-15
Wed., June 30 - vs. Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 9-2
Thur., July 1 - vs. Atwater; 7:30 p.m. L 14-4
Tues., July 6 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. W 7-3
Thur., July 8 - at Arlington; TBD L 4-3
Sat., July 10 - at Gaylord/Arlington Tourney;
vs. St. Benedicts
W 8-1
Sun., July 11 - at Gaylord/Arlington Tourney;
vs. Lake Henry
L 5-1
Tues., July 13 - vs. Hutchinson; 7:30 p.m. W 4-3
Fri., July 16 - at Buffalo; 7:30 p.m. L 10-9
Sun., July 18 - at Young America; 2 p.m. W 6-2
Tues., July 27 - vs. Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 7-0
Thurs., July 28 - vs. Cologne at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 5-3
Sun., Aug. 1 - vs. Cologne; 2 p.m. W 6-1
Mon., Aug. 2 - vs. Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 12-5
Thur., Aug. 5 - vs. Maple Plain at Norwood; 8 p.m. W 7-3
Sat., Aug. 7 - vs. Glencoe at Colognoe; 4 p.m. L 2-0
Sun., Aug. 8 - vs. Watertown at Cologne; 4 p.m. L 4-3

No. Player Pos.
1 John Kalenberg
2 Dustin Klabunde
3 Blake Lindeman
4 Taylor Schuette
5 Josh Wendlandt
6 Daniel Rosenau
7 Brad Daak
8 Bryant Nordby
9 Jason Rosenau
11 Wayne Kujas
12 Deryk Randt
13 Bryce Lindeman
14 Joe Ahlers
15 Aaron Plath
17 Ryan Hansch
19 Doug Schuette
21 Jake Vacek
22 Tom Lemke
24 Jeff Wendlandt
27 Michael Hahn
34 Spencer Glaeser
38 Chad Genz
42 Nick Heller