CRVL Teams

Carver
Cologne

Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Waconia
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2010
2009
2008

Brownton Bruins
Managers:Doug Schuette; assistant Tom Lemke
16991 75th street, Brownton, MN 55312
Home: (320) 328-4152
Work: (320) 587-3797, ext. 4516
Cell: (320) 510-0299
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Barney Tadsen Field

Bruins Web site

Cologne Hollanders
Bruins' 2011 Schedule
League record: 14-7 Overall record: 20-16
Fri., May 6 - at Hutchinson; 4 p.m. L 16-9
Wed., May 11 - at Fairfax; 7:30 p.m. L 10-2
Fri., May 13 - vs. Willmar; 7:30 p.m. W 11-8
Sun., May 15 - at Carver; 2 p.m. W 5-2
Wed., May 18 - at Gaylord; 7:30 p.m. L 5-4
Fri., May 20 - vs. Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 8-6
Wed., May 25 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. W 9-8
Fri., May 27 - vs. Plato at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 10-4
Sun., May 29 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. W 5-4
Wed., June 1 - vs. Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 11-2
Fri., June 3 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 6-5
Sun., June 5 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. W 15-12
Tues., June 7 - vs. Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 9-8
Wed., June 8 - vs. Plato; 7:30 p.m. W 13-4
Sat., June 11 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 13-10
Sun., June 12 - vs. Young America; 4 p.m. W 8-5
Thur., June 16 - vs. Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Fri., June 17 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Sun., June 19 - at Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 2-1
Fri., June 24 - vs. St. Boni; 7:30 p.m. W 10-0
Sun., June 26 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. W 7-1
Tues., June 28 - vs. Waconia; 7:30 p.m. L 2-0
Wed., June 29 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 2-1
Tues., July 5 - at Atwater; 7:30 p.m. L 4-0
Fri., July 8 - at Gaylord Tourney vs. Lake Crystal W 2-1
Sat., July 9 - at Gaylord Tourney vs. Savage L 9-1
Fri., July 15 - vs. Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 2-0
Sun., July 17 - at Young America; 2 p.m. W 20-13
Wed., July 20 - vs. Carver at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 7-5
Fri., July 22 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. W 14-11
Wed., July 27 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 9-8
Fri., July 29 - vs. Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 6-4
Sun., July 31 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. W 2-1
Mon., Aug. 1 - vs. Plato; 7:30 p.m. L 7-3
Sat., Aug. 6 - vs. Winsted at Watertown; 4 p.m. L 6-3
Sun., Aug. 7 - vs. Plato at Watertown; 1 p.m. L 9-2

No. Player Pos.