CRVL Teams

Carver
Cologne

Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Waconia
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2011
2010
2009
2008

Brownton Bruins
Managers:Doug Schuette; assistant Wayne Kujas
16991 75th street, Brownton, MN 55312
Home: (320) 328-4152
Work: (320) 587-3797, ext. 4516
Cell: (320) 510-0299
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Barney Tadsen Field

Bruins Web site

Cologne Hollanders
Bruins' 2012 Schedule
League record: 16-5 Overall record: 23-16
Sun., April 22 - vs. Atwater; 2 p.m. L 9-2
Sun., April 29 - vs. New Germany; 2 p.m. W 11-1
Fri., May 4 - vs. St. Croix Falls; 7:30 p.m. L 4-3
Sun., May 6 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 11-1
Wed., May 9 - vs. Fairfax; 7:30 p.m. W 12-2
Fri., May 11 - at New London-Spicer; 7:30 p.m. L 6-1
Sun., May 13 - vs. Hutchinson; 5 p.m. L 6-5
Wed., May 16 - at Bird Island; 7:30 p.m. L 8-7
Fri., May 18 - at Waconia; 7:30 p.m. W 9-8
Sun., May 20 - at Plato; 4 p.m. W 12-2
Fri., May 25 - vs. Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 4-3
Sun., May 27 - vs. Carver; 2 p.m. W 6-0
Wed., May 30 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 6-4
Fri., June 1 - vs. Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 12-1
Sun., June 3 - at Carver; 2 p.m. L 13-12
Wed., June 6 - vs. Willmar; 7:30 p.m. W 5-4
Fri., June 8 - vs. St. Boni; 7:30 p.m. W 3-0
Sun., June 10 - at Glencoe; 2 p.m. W 5-0
Wed., June 13 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 12-1
Fri., June 15 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 4-0
Wed., June 20 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 6-0
Fri., June 22 - vs. Kasson at Arlington/Gaylord L 5-4
Sat., June 23 - vs. Winthrop at Arlington/Gaylord W 2-1
Sun., June 24 - vs. Arlington at Arlington/Gaylord L 3-2
Wed., June 27 - vs. Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 9-5
Fri., June 29 - vs. Winthrop; 7:30 p.m. W 5-4
Sat., June 30 - at Cologne; 4 p.m. W 11-4
Sun., July 1 - vs. Plato; 2 p.m. L 4-0
Fri., July 6 - at Sacred Heart; 7:30 p.m. L 17-1
Tues., July 10 - vs. Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 9-2
Wed., July 11 - vs. Bird Island; 7:30 p.m. L 13-2
Fri., July 13 - vs. Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 5-4
Sun., July 15 - vs. Cologne; 2 p.m. W 5-4, 15 inn.
Sun., July 22 - at Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 5-2
Wed., July 25 - vs. Cologne at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 8-3
Fri., July 27 - vs. Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 8-1
Fri., Aug. 3 - vs. Watertown at YA; 8 p.m. L 1-0
Sat., Aug. 4 - vs. Carver at YA; 7 p.m. W 5-0
Fri., Aug. 10 - vs. Winsted at YA; 5:30 p.m. L 7-2

No. Player Pos.
1 Ryan Grams
3 Blake Lindeman
4 Taylor Schuette
5 Josh Wendlandt
7 Brad Daak
8 Bryant Nordby
9 Jason Rosenau
10 Jake Maurer
11 Wayne Kujas
12 Deryk Randt
13 Bryce Lindeman
14 Joe Ahlers
15 Aaron Plath
19 Doug Schuette
21 Jake Vacek
23 Matt Schwichtenberg
24 Jeff Wendlandt
25 Chad Draeger
27 Michael Hahn
34 Spencer Glaeser
37 Chris Ross
38 Chad Genz
42 Nick Heller
BB Logan Schwichtenberg
BB Kade Wendlandt