CRVL Teams

Carver
Cologne

Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Waconia
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2012
2011
2010
2009
2008

Brownton Bruins
Managers:Doug Schuette; assistant Wayne Kujas
16991 75th street, Brownton, MN 55312
Home: (320) 328-4152
Work: (320) 587-3797, ext. 4516
Cell: (320) 510-0299
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Barney Tadsen Field
State Tournaments: 2013

Bruins Web site

Cologne Hollanders
Bruins' 2013 Schedule
League record: 13-8 Overall record: 21-12
Sun., April 28 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 23-1
Fri., May 10 - vs. Sacred Heart; 7:30 p.m. W 3-2
Sun., May 12 - vs. Green Isle; 4 p.m. L 7-6
Wed., May 15 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. L 4-0
Fri., May 17 - vs. St. Peter; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Sun., May 26 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. W 4-0
Wed., May 29 - vs. Gaylord; 7:30 p.m. W 2-1
Sat., June 1 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. W 10-0
Sun., June 2 - at Hamburg; 4 p.m. L 5-4
Wed., June 5 - vs. Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 6-5
Sat., June 15 - at Carver; 2 p.m. W 10-5
Sun., June 16 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 4-1
Wed., June 19 - vs. Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 14-9
Wed., June 26 - vs. Dassel-Cokato; 7:30 p.m. W 9-1
Fri., June 28 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 6-5
Sat., June 29 - at Plato; 2 p.m. W 7-6
Mon., July 1 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 3-0
Tues., July 2 - at Hutchinson; 7:30 p.m. L 12-4
Sun., July 7 - vs. Norwood; 5 p.m. W 7-0
Tues., July 9 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 3-1
Wed., July 10 - vs. Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 9-8
Fri., July 12 - vs. Plato; 7:30 p.m. L 10-2
Sun., July 14 - at Cologne; 3 p.m. W 7-3
Wed., July 17 - vs. Waconia; 7:30 p.m. L 9-3
Fri., July 19 - vs. Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 10-3
Sun., July 21 - at Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 5-4
Wed., July 24 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 6-1
Fri., July 26 - vs. Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 3-0
Thur., Aug. 1 - vs. Winsted at Glencoe; 8 p.m. L 2-0
Sat., Aug. 3 - vs. Watertown at Glencoe; 1 p.m. W 9-2
Fri., Aug. 9 - vs. Waconia at Glencoe; 8 p.m. W 6-5
Sat., Aug. 10 - vs. Green Isle a Glencoe; 4 p.m. L 10-0
Sun., Aug. 18 - vs. Dumont at Maple Lake; 5 p.m. L 4-3

No. Player Pos.
1 Ryan Grams
3 Blake Lindeman
4 Taylor Schuette
5 Josh Wendlandt
7 Brad Daak
8 Bryant Nordby
9 Jason Rosenau
10 Jake Maurer
11 Wayne Kujas
12 Deryk Randt
13 Bryce Lindeman
14 Joe Ahlers
15 Aaron Plath
19 Doug Schuette
21 Jake Vacek
23 Matt Schwichtenberg
24 Jeff Wendlandt
25 Chad Draeger
27 Michael Hahn
34 Spencer Glaeser
37 Chris Ross
38 Chad Genz
42 Nick Heller
BB Logan Schwichtenberg
BB Kade Wendlandt