CRVL Teams
Brownton
Cologne

Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2009
2008

Carver Black Sox
Managers: Mike Sparrow
Phone: (952) 484-8855
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Carver Community Park

Black Sox Web site

Cologne Hollanders
Black Sox's 2010 Schedule
League record: 5-13 Overall record: 10-17
Sun., April 25 - at Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 9-4
Sun., May 2 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. L 6-1
Sun., May 9 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 10-0, 7 inn.
Sat., May 15 - at Chanhassen; 2 p.m. W 6-3
Sun., May 16 - vs. Brownton; 2 p.m. L 11-1, 7 inn.
Wed., May 19 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 12-9
Sat., May 22 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. L 10-0, 7 inn.
Sun., May 23 - vs. Young America; 2 p.m. L 8-2
Sun., May 30 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. W 11-9
Tues., June 1 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 8-0
Sun., June 6 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. L 8-7, 10 inn.
Thur., June 10 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 8-2
Sat., June 12 - vs. Rockford; 2 p.m. W 11-7
Sun., June 13 - vs. Plato; 2 p.m. W 2-0
Sat., June 19 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. L 6-5
Sun., June 20 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. W 12-2, 7 inn.
Thur., June 24 - vs. Henderson at LeSueur; 7:30 p.m. W 7-2
Sat., June 26 - Carver/Cologne Tourney; vs. Cleveland L 16-6
Sat., June 26 - Carver/Cologne Tourney; vs. Cokato L 4-1
Sun., June 27 - Carver/Cologne Tourney; vs. NG W
Thur., July 1 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 11-9
Tues., July 6 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. L 7-3
Wed., July 14 – at Winthrop; 7:30 p.m. W 13-11
Sat., July 17 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 5-4
Sun., July 18 - vs. Cologne; 2 p.m. L 7-5
Tues., July 20 - vs. Cologne at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 7-3
Sat., July 24 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. L 8-7, 10 inn.

No. Player Pos.
1 John Twaddle 1B
2 Tim Campbell OF/C/P
3 Kraig Peterson IF/C/P
4 Kevin Kimmes SS/2B
5 Gerren Steinbach P/OF
6 Luke Fier 3B/C
7 Don Reimer coach
10 Ian Walkowski SS/2B
12 Dustin Brockoff CF
13 Erik Braund RF/P
14 Joe Campbell P
15 Anthony Gross P/OF
16 Jack Ryan LF
17 Mike Brokofsky P
18 John Dickerson P/SS
22 Ross Tichy P/OF
23 Mike Sparrow coach
25 Dan Gastuch 3B
35 Nate Koller 1B