CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Cologne Hollanders
Managers: Jason Kuerschner, (320) 864-5798,
cell: (612) 598-4820
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Robert G. Fritz Memorial Park, located below water tower on Playhouse Street

The Hollanders Web site

State tournament appearance in 1972.

Cologne Hollanders
Coyotes' 2007 Schedule
League record: 0-15 Overall record: 0-23
Sun., April 29 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. L 13-1
Sun., May 6 - at Winsted; 2 p.m. L 6-0
Tues., May 15 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 8-2
Wed., May 16 - at Delano; 7:30 p.m. L 10-2
Sat., May 19 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. L 14-4, 7 inn.
Sun., May 20 - vs. Plato; 2 p.m. L 14-0, 7 inn.
Wed., May 23 - at Waconia; 7 p.m. cancelled
Sat., May 26 - vs. Norwood; 1 p.m. ppd. to 6/6
Wed., May 30 - vs. Brownton at Young America cancelled
Sat., June 2 - at Albertville; noon cancelled
Wed., June 6 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. (Cologne home) L 7-2
Thur., June 7 - vs. Mayer at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 15-5, 7 inn.
Sun., June 10 - vs. Rockford; 2 p.m. L 7-6
Tues., June 12 - at Belle Plaine; 7:30 p.m. L 14-1, 7 inn.
Sat., June 16 - at Cleveland; noon L 5-4
Sun., June 17 - vs. Hamburg; 3 p.m. L 12-4
Wed., June 20 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 13-3, 8 inn.
Sun., June 24 - at Plato; 2 p.m. L 16-2, 7 inn.
Thur., June 28 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 9-1
Sat., June 30 - vs. Watertown; 2 p.m. L 13-3, 8 inn.
Mon., July 2 - at St. Peter; 7:30 p.m. L 8-2
Sat., July 7 - at St. Boni; noon L 9-8
Sun., July 8 - at Hamburg; 4 p.m. L 4-0
Sat., July 14 - at Henderson; 4 p.m. L 11-3
Sun., July 15 - vs. Young America; 2 p.m. L 7-3
Wed., July 18 - vs. Norwood at Young America; 8 p.m. L 15-0, 7 inn.
Fri., July 20 - at Norwood; 8 p.m. L 7-3

No. Player Pos.
1 Blake Noennig of
2 Dennis Geiser p
3 Josh Eiden p, 1b
4 Rob Mobeck p, of
5 Colton Otto if, p, of
7 Andy Wegner c
8 Sam Kuerschner 1b, p
9 Jeff Strand p, if
10 Jason Kuerschner mgr., p
11 Jeremy Buckentin of, c
12 Phil Henning of
13 Terry Bach 1b, p
14 Eric Hubert of
15 Ben Heckmann of
19 Darrin Good p, coach
22 Andy Lein of
23 Clint Buckentin p, of, if
55 Jeff Walter 2b
00 Issac Good batboy