CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Cologne Hollanders
Managers: Jason Kuerschner, (320) 864-5798,
cell: (612) 598-4820
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Robert G. Fritz Memorial Park, located below water tower on Playhouse Street

The Hollanders Web site

State tournament appearance in 1972.

Cologne Hollanders
Hollanders' 2008 Schedule
League record: 2-17 Overall record: 4-24
Sun., April 20 – at Webster; 2 p.m. W 6-3
Sun., April 27 – vs. Green Isle; 2 p.m. ppd. to May 28
Sun., May 4 – at Glencoe; 2 p.m. L 18-0, 7 inn.
Sun., May 11 – at Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 4-1
Wed., May 14 – at Waconia; 7 p.m. L 5-4
Sun., May 18 – vs. Young America; 2 p.m. L 18-4, 7 inn.
Thur., May 22 – vs. Rockford at Waconia; 7:30 p.m. L 6-2
Tues., May 27 – at St. Peter; 7:30 p.m. L 14-4
Wed., May 28 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 9-2
Sat., May 31 – vs. St. Boni; 1 p.m. W 8-6
Sun., June 1 – vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 22-5, 7 inn.
Wed., June 4 – at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 12-4
Sat., June 7 – vs. Plato; 3 p.m. L 21-6, 8 inn.
Sun., June 8 – vs. Brownton; 2 p.m. L 5-3
Thur., June 12 – at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 7-2
Sat., June 14 – vs. New Germany; 2 p.m. L 8-5
Sun., June 15 – at Carver; 2 p.m. L 6-1
Wed., June 18 – at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. L 12-7
Thur., June 19 – at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. L 11-1, 7 inn.
Sat., June 21 – at Plato; 2 p.m. L 5-4
Sun., June 22 – vs. Norwood; 3 p.m. L 8-2
Fri., June 27 – All-Star Game at Winsted; 8 p.m. W 9-1
Sat., June 28 – vs. Carver L 15-9
Sat., June 28 – vs. Cleveland W 7-3
Wed., July 2 – at Belle Plaine; 7:30 p.m. L 17-8
Wed., July 9 – vs. Henderson at Young America; 7:30 p.m L 6-4
Sat., July 12 – vs. Mayer; 4 p.m. W 7-2
Sun., July 13 – at Norwood; 2 p.m. L 13-8
Wed., July 16 – at Young America; 8 p.m. L 15-1, 7 inn.
Fri., July 18 – at Young America; 8 p.m. L 5-4

No. Player Pos.
1 Blake Noennig of
2 Dennis Geiser p
3 Josh Eiden p, 1b
4 Rob Mobeck p, of
5 Colton Otto if, p, of
7 Andy Wegner c
8 Sam Kuerschner 1b, p
9 Jeff Strand p, if
10 Jason Kuerschner mgr., p
11 Jeremy Buckentin of, c
12 Phil Henning of
13 Terry Bach 1b, p
14 Eric Hubert of
15 Ben Heckmann of
19 Darrin Good p, coach
22 Andy Lein of
23 Clint Buckentin p, of, if
55 Jeff Walter 2b
00 Issac Good batboy