CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne

Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Cologne Hollanders
Co-managers: Kyle Evenski (612) 709-1022 and
Andy Lein (612) 298-7941
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Robert G. Fritz Memorial Park, located below water tower on Playhouse Street

The Hollanders Web site

State tournament appearance in 1972.

Cologne Hollanders
Hollanders' 2009 Schedule
League record: 5-13 Overall record: 12-17
Sun., April 19 – at Webster; 2 p.m. W 7-3
Sun., April 26 - at Winsted; 2 p.m. ppd. 6/17
Sun., May 3 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. L 9-3
Sun., May 10 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 6-2
Wed., May 13 - at Waconia; 7:30 p.m. W 17-6, 7 inn.
Sun., May 17 - vs. Watertown; 2 p.m. L 9-2
Wed., May 20 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 12-11
Sun., May 24 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 12-10
Wed., May 27 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 11-0, 7 inn.
Sat., May 30 - vs. New Germany; 4 p.m. W 10-1
Sun., May 31 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. ppd. to 6/21
Sat., June 6 - vs. Carver; 2 p.m. ppd. to 7/14
Sun., June 7 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. L 7-2
Wed., June 10 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 2-1
Sat., June 13 - at Cleveland; 2 p.m. W 9-8
Sun., June 14 - at Carver; 2 p.m. L 8-4
Wed., June 17 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 16-3, 7 inn.
Sat., June 20 - vs. Plato; 2 p.m. L 10-5
Sun., June 21 - at Mayer; 5 p.m. W 13-8
Tues., June 23 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 9-2
Sat., June 27 - Carver/Cologne Tourney; vs. Kingston W 3-0
Sat., June 27 - Carver/Cologne Tourney; vs. Cleveland W 2-1
Sun., June 28 - Carver/Cologne Tourney; vs. Webster L 3-1
Wed., July 1 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. L 10-7
Thur., July 2 - vs. Henderson at Young America; 7:30 p.m L 9-8
Wed., July 8 - at St. Peter; 7:30 p.m. W 10-7
Sun., July 12 - vs. Brownton; 4 p.m. L 8-4
Tues., July 14 - vs. Carver at Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 2-1
Wed., July 15 - vs. Rockford at Young America; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sun., July 19 - vs. Young America; 2 p.m. L 4-3
Tues., July 21 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 8-7
Thur., July 23 - vs. Hamburg at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 3-2
Sun., July 26 - at Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 10-0, 8 inn.

No. Player Pos.
1 Blake Noennig of
2 Dennis Geiser p
3 Josh Eiden p, 1b
4 Rob Mobeck p, of
5 Colton Otto if, p, of
7 Andy Wegner c
8 Sam Kuerschner 1b, p
9 Jeff Strand p, if
10 Jason Kuerschner mgr., p
11 Jeremy Buckentin of, c
12 Phil Henning of
13 Terry Bach 1b, p
14 Eric Hubert of
15 Ben Heckmann of
19 Darrin Good p, coach
22 Andy Lein of
23 Clint Buckentin p, of, if
55 Jeff Walter 2b
00 Issac Good batboy