CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne

Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Cologne Hollanders
Co-managers: Kyle Evenski (612) 709-1022 and
Andy Lein (612) 298-7941
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Robert G. Fritz Memorial Park, located below water tower on Playhouse Street

The Hollanders Web site

State tournament appearance in 1972.

Cologne Hollanders
Hollanders' 2010 Schedule
League record: 8-10 Overall record: 16-14
Sun., April 18 - at Webster; 2 p.m. L 13-10
Sun., April 25 - at Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 9-3
Sat., May 1 - at Rockford; 2 p.m. W 12-6
Sun., May 2 - at Watertown; 2 p.m. L 3-2
Sun., May 9 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. L 5-4
Sat., May 15 - vs. Green Isle; 4 p.m. L 6-4
Sun., May 16 - at Plato; 2 p.m. L 3-1
Wed., May 19 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 10-0
Sun., May 23 - vs. Brownton; 2 p.m. L 6-4
Sat., May 29 - vs. Cleveland; 1 p.m. W 19-8
Sat., May 29 - vs. New Germany; 4 p.m. W 9-5
Mon., May 31 - at Glencoe; 5 p.m. L 4-1
Sun., June 6 - vs. Carver; 4 p.m. W 8-7, 10 inn.
Sat., June 12 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 16-6
Sun., June 13 - vs. Young America; 2 p.m. L 8-1
Tues., June 15 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. L 5-1
Sat., June 19 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. L 9-8, 14 inn.
Sun., June 20 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 11-8
Sat., June 26 - Carver/Cologne Tourney; vs. Rockford W 8-4
Sat., June 26 - Carver/Cologne Tourney; vs. Fairmont L 10-2
Sun., June 27 - Carver/Cologne Tourney; vs. Cleveland W 6-4
Fri., July 9 - at Cokato Kings; 6:30 p.m. W 11-2
Sun., July 11 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. W 8-4
Wed., July 14 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Sun., July 18 - at Carver; 2 p.m. W 7-5
Tues., July 20 - vs. Carver at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 7-3
Sat., July 24 - vs. Carver; 2 p.m. W 8-7, 10 inn.
Tues., July 27 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. L 7-0
Thur., July 29 - vs. Brownton at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 5-3
Sun., Aug. 1 - at Brownton; 2 p.m. L 6-1

No. Player Pos.
0 Clint Buckentin p, of
2 Kyle Twait if, of, p
3 Andy Boyle of
4 Rob Mobeck p, if, of
5 Matt Blum of, p
6 Kyle Evenski p, if
7 Andy Wegner c, if
9 Jeff Strand of, p
11 Steve Lein if, of
12 Nick Sund if
13 Brandon Fritz if
15 Brett Pexa 1b, p
18 Keyth Hendricks c
19 Brandon Buesgens p, if, of
22 Andy Lein of
23 Anthony Brenner 1b, p
55 Jeff Walter 2b
Austin Pysick batboy