CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne

Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Waconia
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Cologne Hollanders
Manager: Bruce Donnay (612) 685-4027
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Robert G. Fritz Memorial Park, located below water tower on Playhouse Street

The Hollanders Web site

State tournament appearance in 1972.

Cologne Hollanders
Hollanders' 2012 Schedule
League record: 7-14 Overall record: 9-20
Sun., April 29 - vs. Watertown; 2 p.m. W 6-1
Wed., May 9 - at Waconia; 7:30 p.m. L 9-0
Sat., May 12 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. L 14-0
Sun., May 13 - vs. Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 10-3
Sat., May 19 - vs. New Germany; 4 p.m. W 3-1
Sun., May 20 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 8-7
Tues., May 22 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 3-0
Tues., May 29 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 10-4
Sat., June 2 - at Carver; 2 p.m. L 7-3
Sun., June 3 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. W 11-1
Wed., June 6 - vs. Cleveland at Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 6-4
Sun., June 10 - vs. Plato; 2 p.m. L 16-5
Wed., June 13 - vs. Carver at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 8-1
Sat., June 16 - vs. Young America; 4 p.m. L 15-7
Sat., June 23 - vs. Rockford L 6-2
Sat., June 23 - vs. Cleveland W 6-0
Sun., June 24 - vs. Mound L 14-8
Wed., June 27 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 8-6
Sat., June 30 - at St. Boni; noon W 17-9
Sat., June 30 - vs. Brownton; 4 p.m. L 11-4
Sun., July 1 - at Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 12-1
Sun., July 8 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 9-2
Tues., July 10 - at Chaska; 7:30 p.m. L 14-0
Sun., July 15 - at Brownton; 2 p.m. L 5-4 15 inn.
Tues., July 17 - at Belle Plaine; 7:30 p.m. L 14-0
Thur., July 19 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 4-0
Sun., July 22 - at Plato; 2 p.m. W 4-3
Wed., July 25 - vs. Brownton at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 8-3
Fri., July 27 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. L 8-1

No. Player Pos.
1 Jeff Bessire IF
2 Kyle Twait IF/OF/P
3 Andy Boyle OF
4 Rob Mobeck P/IF/OF
5 Tony Swanson IF/OF
6 Kyle Evenski P/IF
7 Tyler Swanson IF/P
8 Brady Buckentine IF
9 Chris Doney IF/OF
10 Alex Buckentine P/IF/OF
11 Steve Lein IF/OF
12 Tim Walter IF/OF
13 Brandon Fritz IF
14 Jason Kuerschner P
15 Brett Pexa IF/P
18 Justin Davis IF
19 Brandon Buesgens P/IF/OF
22 Andy Lein OF
23 Anthony Brenner IF/P
55 Jeff Walter IF
- Austin Pysick batboy