CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons
2004
2003
2002
2001

Cologne Coyotes
Managers: Jason Kuerschner, (320) 864-5798,
cell: (612) 598-4820
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Robert G. Fritz Memorial Park, located below water tower on Playhouse Street

State tournament appearance in 1972.

Cologne Coyotes
Coyotes' 2005 Schedule
League record: 1-15 Overall record: 3-21
Sun., April 24 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. L 18-2, 7 inn.
Sun, May 1 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. ppd. to 6/5
Sun., May 8 - at Plato; 2 p.m. L 10-0, 7 inn.
Sat., May 14 - at Rockford; 2 p.m. L 15-5, 7 inn.
Sun., May 15 - vs. Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 11-0, 7 inn.
Sat., May 21 - at St. Louis Park Atomics; 3:30 p.m. L 18-3
Tues., May 24 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 11-4
Mon., May 30 - vs. Young America; 4 p.m. L 15-5, 7 inn.
Sat., June 4 - vs. Mayer; 1 p.m. ppd. to June 12
Sun., June 5 - vs. Glencoe; 4 p.m. W 5-4
Sat., June 11 - vs. Rockford; 2 p.m. L 8-1
Sun., June 12 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. L 9-2
Wed., June 15 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 4-0
Fri., June 17 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. L 9-3
Sun., June 19 - vs. Plato; 2 p.m. L 9-1
Tues., June 21 - vs. Waconia; 6:30 p.m. L 8-0
Wed., June 22 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. W 9-5
Fri, June 24 - All-Star Game at Norwood; 8 p.m. W 7-2
Sat., June 25 - at St. Boni; 1 p.m. L 4-3
Sun., June 26 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. L 5-3
Tues., June 28 - vs. St. Louis Park Atomics at Hamburg cancelled
Sun., June 30 - at Norwood; 2 p.m. L 8-5
Fri, July 8 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 11-1, 7 inn.
Sun., July 10 - vs. Carver; 2 p.m. W 8-7
Tues., July 12 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 4-3
Thur., July 14 - at Waconia; 6:30 p.m. not reported
Sun., July 17 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 13-2
Tues., July 19 – at Hamburg; 8 p.m. L 8-0
Thur., July 21 – at Hamburg (Cologne home); 8 p.m. L 18-0, 7 inn.

No. Player Pos.
1 Dan Oelfke p, of
4 Ryan Norman p, if
6 Aaron Hubert if, p
7 Andy Wegner c, p
8 Matt Fritz 3b, p
10 Jason Kuerschner mgr., p
11 Jeremy Buckentin of, c
12 Terry Bach 3b, p
13 Mike Fritz 1b, p
14 Jake Ansell 1b, of
15 Steve Lein if, p
18 Brian Liepke of, c
19 Darrin Good asst. mgr, p
21 Cody Kupitz of, if
22 Andy Lein of, if
23 Clint Buckentin p, of, if
24 Nate Balzum 1b
28 Sam Kuerschner if, p
35 Mike Schultz 1b
41 Eric Hubert of
44 Adam St. John of
55 Jeff Walter 2b
00 Jay Walter batboy