CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Cologne Coyotes
Managers: Jason Kuerschner, (320) 864-5798,
cell: (612) 598-4820
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Robert G. Fritz Memorial Park, located below water tower on Playhouse Street

State tournament appearance in 1972.

Cologne Coyotes
Coyotes' 2006 Schedule
League record: 2-13 Overall record: 4-19
Sun., April 30 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. ppd. to May 25
Sun., May 7 - at Watertown; 2 p.m. L 13-2
Sat., May 13 - vs. Rockford; 2 p.m. ppd. TBA
Tues., May 16 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 5-0
Thur., May 18 - at Waconia; 7:30 p.m. L 10-2
Sat., May 20 - vs. New Germany; 1 p.m. L 13-6
Sun., May 21 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 16-0, 7 inn.
Thur., May 25 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 17-2, 7 inn.
Sat., May 27 - vs. Norwood; 1 p.m. W 2-1
Thur., June 1 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 9-4
Sat., June 3 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. L 5-1
Wed., June 7 - at St. Peter; 7:30 p.m. W 11-8
Sat., June 10 - at Carver; 2 p.m. W 5-1
Tues., June 13 - vs. Mayer at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 5-2
Thur., June 15 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 6-1
Wed., June 21 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 2-1
Fri., June 23 - CRVL All-Star Game at Watertown; 8 p.m. rained out
Sat., June 24 - vs. Plato; 2 p.m. W 4-3, 5 inn.
Sun., June 25 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 9-0
Wed., June 28 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. L 7-6
Fri., June 30 - vs. Cleveland; 6 p.m. L 11-1, 7 inn.
Sat. July 1 - at Henderson; 1 p.m. cancelled
Sat., July 8 - at Rockford; 2 p.m. L 10-5
Sun., July 9 - at Plato; 2 p.m. L 9-3
Sat., July 15 - vs. Waconia; 2 p.m. cancelled
Sun., July 16 - vs. Young America; 2 p.m. L 2-1
Wed., July 19 - vs. Norwood at Young America; 8 p.m. L 4-1
Fri., July 21 - at Norwood; 8 p.m. L 10-0

No. Player Pos.
1 Dan Oelfke p, of
4 Ryan Norman p, if
6 Aaron Hubert if, p
7 Andy Wegner c, p
8 Matt Fritz 3b, p
10 Jason Kuerschner mgr., p
11 Jeremy Buckentin of, c
12 Terry Bach 3b, p
13 Mike Fritz 1b, p
14 Jake Ansell 1b, of
15 Steve Lein if, p
19 Darrin Good asst. mgr, p
21 Rob Mobeck p
22 Andy Lein of, if
23 Clint Buckentin p, of, if
28 Sam Kuerschner if, p
33 Brian Witthuhn 1b, p
35 Mike Schultz 1b
55 Jeff Walter 2b
00 Issac Good batboy