CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Glencoe Brewers
Managers: Dave Sell, home - (320) 864-6324; work - (952) 403-7666; cell - (320) 510-0157
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: Vollmer Field, located in Oak Leaf Park, off Hennepin Ave. at south edge of Glencoe. Park phone (320) 864-6205.

State tournament appearances in 1987, 1988, 1996, 2000, 2004. Class C champions in 1998.

www.glencoebrewers.com

Glencoe Brewers
Brewers' 2007 Schedule
League record: 10-6 Overall record: 16-15
Sun., April 29 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. W 13-1
Sun., May 6 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. W 5-1
Fri., May 11 - vs. Arlington; 7:30 p.m. L 9-7
Sun., May 13 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 9-4
Tues., May 15 - at Minnetonka; 7:30 p.m. L 9-0
Sun., May 20 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 15-4, 7 inn.
Wed., May 23 - vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. W 9-2
Tues., May 29 - at Hutchinson; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Wed., May 30 - vs. Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 3-0
Tues., June 5 - vs. Belle Plaine; 7:30 p.m. L 12-1, 8 inn.
Fri., June 8 - vs. Plato; 7 p.m. L l0-0, 7 inn.
Sat., June 9 - vs. Watertown; 5 p.m. L 14-0, 7 inn.
Wed., June 13 - vs. Victoria; 7:30 p.m. L 14-12
Thur., June 14 - at Green Isle Tourney; vs. Arlington; 8 p.m. W 5-4
Sat., June 16 - at Green Isle Tourney; vs. St. Cloud Ortho. L 5-2
Tues., June 19 - vs. St. Boni; 7:30 p.m. W 8-0
Wed., June 20 - vs. Winsted; 7:30 p.m. W 4-3
Sun., June 24 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 7-2
Tues., June 26 - vs. Prior Lake Mudcats; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Fri., June 29 - vs. Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 3-2
Sun., July 1 - vs. New Germany; 2 p.m. W 5-3
Fri., July 6 - vs. Gaylord; 7:30 p.m. L 14-8
Sun., July 8 - at Winsted; 4 p.m. L 8-1
Wed., July 11 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 9-8
Sat., July 14 - vs. Brownton; 7:30 p.m. W 12-0
Sun., July 15 - at Watertown; 2 p.m. L 4-3
Wed., July 18 - vs. New Germany; 8 p.m. W 13-3, 8 inn.
Fri., July 20 - vs. New Germany at Winsted; 8 p.m. W 14-1, 8 inn.
Wed., July 25 - at Watertown; 8 p.m. W 9-6
Fri., July 27 - vs. Watertown; 8 p.m. W 8-3
Mon., July 30 - at Winsted; 8 p.m. L 16-8
Sat., Aug. 4 - vs. Plato at Winsted; 4 p.m. L 7-2
Sun., Aug. 5 - vs. Winsted at Winsted; 1/4 p.m. L 8-6

No. Player Pos.
1 Grant Grochow c/if/p
2 Nate Parpart of/p
3 John Thell if/p
4 John Wawrzyniak p/of
5 Andy Nowak if/c/p
6 Keith Trudell if/of/p
7 Steve Marsden of/p
8 Mitch Lang of
9 Clark Christianson if/p
10 Brandon Karg of
11 Dave Sell p/manager
12 Will Brennan if/dh
13 Ryan Grams if/p
14 Matt Odegaard if/p
15 Dan Ford if/of/p/c
16 Joey Copas if/c
17 Chris Odegaard if/p
18 Tony Beringer of/p
19 Justin Koepp of/c
21 Jason Schade if/of/c
22 Ryan Style if/of
23 Josh Monahan if/of/p