CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Glencoe Brewers
Managers: Nate Gorr - (952) 250-0686
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: Vollmer Field, located in Oak Leaf Park, off Hennepin Ave. at south edge of Glencoe. Park phone (320) 864-6205.

State tournament appearances in 1987, 1988, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2009. Class C champions in 1998.

www.glencoebrewers.com

Glencoe Brewers
Brewers' 2010 Schedule
League record: 11-7 Overall record: 18-15
Sun., April 25 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 11-0
Sun., May 2 - vs. Brownton; 2 p.m. W 17-11
Sat., May 8 - at Chanhassen; 2 p.m. L 3-2
Sun., May 9 - vs. Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 6-5
Sun., May 16 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. L 7-5
Tues., May 18 - at Gaylord; 7:30 p.m. L 10-7
Fri., May 21 - at Minnetonka; 7:30 p.m. L 16-0
Sat., May 22 - at Carver; 2 p.m. W 10-0, 7 inn.
Sun., May 23 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 10-2
Wed., May 26 - at Hutchinson; 7:30 p.m. L 8-5
Mon., May 31 - vs. Cologne; 4 p.m. W 4-1
Thur., June 3 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 13-9
Sun., June 6 - vs. Mayer; 5 p.m. L 8-5
Fri., June 11 - vs. Plato; 7 p.m. L 10-8
Sun., June 13 - vs. Norwood; 3 p.m. W 7-6
Sat., June 19 - at Hamburg; 1 p.m. L 7-4
Sun., June 20 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. L 14-7
Thur., June 24 - at GI/Hamburg Tourney; vs. Hamburg W 6-5
Sat., June 26 - at GI/Hamburg Tourney; vs. St. Joe's L 8-4
Thur., July 1 - at Waconia; 7:30 p.m. W 10-7
Tues., July 6 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 12-6
Wed., July 7 - vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Thur., July 8 - vs. Cokato Kings; 7:30 p.m. W 3-0
Sun., July 11 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. W 13-2
Fri., July 16 - vs. Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Sun., July 18 - at Winsted; 1 p.m. L 12-9
Fri., July 23 - vs. Prior Lake Mudcats; 7:30 p.m. L, 5-2
Tues., July 27 - vs. St. Boni; 7:30 p.m. W 10-4
Thur., July 29 - vs. St. Boni at TBD; 7:30 p.m. W 12-0, 7 inn.
Mon., Aug. 2 - vs. Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 1-0
Sat., Aug. 7 - vs. Brownton at Cologne; 4 p.m. W 2-0
Sat., Aug. 14 - vs. Loretto at Cologne; 4 p.m. L 4-3
Sun., Aug. 15 - vs. Young America at Cologne; 1 p.m. L 5-3

No. Player Pos.
1 Grant Grochow if
2 Kenny Lidke p
3 John Thell if, p
4 Scott Wawrzyniak p, of
5 Jacob Bratsch p, of
6 Keith Trudell p
7 Stephen Wiblemo of
8 Tony Paggen p, of
9 Brian Jenneke p
10 Marc Wawrzyniak of
12 Brian Knight of
13 Ryan Grams p, if, of
14 Matt Eckhoff if
15 Dan Ford 1b, p
16 Jeff Monahan of, c, 1b
17 Nate Schuette if
18 Tony Beringer if, of
19 Justin Koepp of
21 Jason Schade p, of, if
22 Ryan Style p, if
23 Josh Monahan if, of
24 Josh Kraby c, if, of