CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons
2003
2002
2001

Hamburg Hawks
Manager: Jeff Lenz, home - (952) 442-3838; work - (952) 448-1331; cell - (612) 210-4209
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Hamburg Ball Park, located on Sophia Ave. Park phone: (952) 467-3186
www.hamburghawks.com

State tournament appearances: 1969, 1974, 1975, 1997, 2000.

Hosted state tournament in 1983 with Arlington, and 1988 and 1998 with Chaska. Will host 2007 tournament with Norwood.

Hamburg Hawks
Hawks' 2004 Schedule
League record: 7-8 Overall record: 15-12*
Sat., Apr. 17 - Montgomery here, 2 pm
Sun., Apr. 25 - St. Boni here, 2 pm W 15-1
Sun., May 2 - Mayer here, 2 pm W 3-2
Sun., May 9 - at Norwood 2 pm L 3-1
Fri., May 14 - at Winsted, 7:30 pm L 4-3
Wed., May 19 - at Watertown, 7:30 pm W 4-2
Sun., May 23 - at Plato, 2 pm rescheduled to June 23
Thurs., May 27 - Glencoe here, 7:30 pm ppd. to June 2
Wed., June 2 - Glencoe here, 7:30 p.m. ppd. to July 7
Fri., June 4 - at New Prague tourney v. Mpls. Lakers L 3-0
Sat., June 5 - at New Prague tourney v. Arlington W 4-3
Sun., June 6 - at New Prague tourney v. Veseli W 8-6
Sat., June 12 - Bud Classic here v. Hampton W 5-4
Sun., June 13 - Bud Classic here v. Winsted W 8-4
Sun., June 13 - Bud Classic here v. Granite Falls L 5-3 (9 inn)
Tues., June 15 - Cologne here, 7:30 pm L 5-4
Thurs., June 17 - Norwood here, 7:30 pm L 5-2
Sun., June 20 - Young America here, 7:30 pm L 3-1
Wed., June 23 - vs. Plato here (Plato home team), 7:30 pm L 9-4
Fri., June 25 - All-Star Game at Young America L 19-4
Sun., June 27 - Plato here, 2 pm L 2-0
Thurs., July 1 - New Germany here, 7:30 pm W 11-6
Wed., July 7 - Glencoe here, 7:30 p.m. L 14-4
Sun., July 11 - Green Isle here, 2 pm W 3-1

Tues., July 13 - at Young America, 7:30 pm W 6-2

Sun., July 18 - at Cologne, 3 pm W 1-0
Tues., July 27 - at Young America, 8 p.m. W 2-1
Thurs., July 29 - vs. Young America, 8 p.m. W 7-6
Sun., Aug. 1 - at Young America, 2 p.m. (if neccessary)
Mon., Aug. 2 - vs. Plato at Glencoe, seeding game L 8-7
Sat., Aug. 7 - vs. Glencoe, regions, 4 p.m. W 5-0
Sun., Aug. 8 - vs. Plato, regions W 4-3
Sun., Aug. 15 - vs. Glencoe, regions L 3-1