CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Hamburg Hawks
Manager: Brian Eggers, work: (952) 467-2152, cell: (952) 200-7839
Division: South, Class: C
Home field: Hamburg Ball Park, located on Sophia Ave. Park phone: (952) 467-3186
www.hamburghawks.com

State tournament appearances: 1969, 1974, 1975, 1997, 2000, 2004, 2006

Hosted state tournament in 1983 with Arlington, in 1988 and 1998 with Chaska, and in 2007 with Norwood.

Hamburg Hawks
Hawks' 2008 Schedule
League record: 13-6 Overall record: 18-11
Sun., April 27 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 6-0
Sun., May 4 - at Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 5-1
Sun., May 11 - vs. Cologne; 2 p.m. W 4-1
Thur., May 15 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 7-3
Sun., May 18 - at Norwood; 2 p.m. W 14-7
Wed., May 21 - vs. Henderson; 7:30 p.m. L 5-4
Mon., May 26 - at Carver; 4 p.m. W 6-5
Wed., May 28 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. L 3-0
Fri., May 30 - vs. Plato; 7:30 p.m. ppd. to 7/2
Sun., June 1 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. W 22-5, 7 inn.
Fri., June 6 - Hamburg Tourney vs. Montgomery L 3-0
Sat., June 7 - Hamburg Tourney vs. Mound W 10-2
Sun., June 8 - Hamburg Tourney vs. Eden Prairie L 4-1
Thur., June 12 - vs. Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 6-3
Sun., June 15 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. W 12-1, 7 inn.
Wed., June 18 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. W 10-3
Tues., June 24 - vs. Brownton; 7:30 p.m. W 3-1
Thur., June 26 - vs. Winsted; 7:30 p.m. W 8-5
Fri., June 27 - All-Star Game at Winsted; 8 p.m. W 9-1
Sat., June 28 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 9-4
Tues., July 1 - vs. Plato at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 3-2
Wed., July 2 - vs. Plato; 7:30 p.m. L 10-7
Sun., July 6 - vs. Norwood; 6 p.m. W 12-3
Fri., July 11 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m.; ppd. to 7/12 L 3-2, 11 inn.
Sun., July 13 - vs. Young America; 2 p.m. W 2-1
Wed., July 16 - vs. Belle Plaine; 7:30 p.m. W 3-2
Tues., July 22 - vs. Norwood; 8 p.m. W 10-0, 8 inn.
Thur., July 24 - at Norwood; 8 p.m. W 9-2
Sun., July 27 - vs. Brownton; 2 p.m. W 8-4
Sat., Aug. 2 - vs. Albertville; 4 p.m. L 4-3
Sun., Aug. 3 - vs. Big Lake; 3 p.m. L 9-2
No. Player Pos.
2 Taylor Peters OF
4 Justin Perlich IF
5 Dereck Wolter IF, P
6 Darran Greene IF, P
7 Craig Allison IF, P
9 Sean Engel OF
10 Pete Hilgers IB, DH
12 Dan Oelfke OF
14 Drew Gulden C
15 Luke Zabel P, OF
18 Tim Stuewe IF, P
19 Andy Schatz P, OF
20 Marcus Lane IF
21 Neil Vos IF
22 Mike Mueller P, OF
23 Phil Oelfke P, IF
24 Ryan Mueller OF
25 Jeff Hancock OF, IF
44 Aron Peters OF, IF, P
- Brian Eggers MGR