var sid = 454; var aid = 3;

CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

New Germany Dutchmen
Manager: Tim Wischnack, (320) 238-2535
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: New Germany Ball Park

State tournament appearance: 1997

Dutchmen 2003 Schedule

League record: 9-7
Overall record: 15-14
Sun., Apr. 27 - at Cologne W 16-1
Fri., May 2 - at Belle Plaine (non-league) W 9-7
Sun., May 4 - Hutchinson here (non-league) W 5-1
Wed., May 7 - at Maple Lake (non-league), 8 pm L 2-0
Sun., May 11 - at Winsted ppd. to 6/11
Tues., May 13 - vs. Mayer at Green Isle W 5-1 (8inn)
Sat., May 17 - vs. Red Wing Aces at Green Isle (non-league) 1 pm L 6-2
Sun., May 18 - Watertown here W 6-4
Fri., May 23 - at Green Isle L 8-2
Sun., May 25 - St. Boni here W 3-2
Tues., May 27 - at Hamburg L 1-0
Fri., May 30 - at Watkins (non-league), 8 pm W 4-3
Sun., June 1 - Winsted here L 4-1
Tues., June 3 - at Norwood W 8-5 (10 inn)
Fri., June 6 - at Buffalo (non-league)
Sun., June 8 - at St. Boni W 3-0
Wed., June 11 - at Winsted (make-up) W 4-3
Fri., June 13 - at Fairfax (non-league) L 8-3
Sun., June 15 - Young America here W 6-2
Thurs., June 19 - vs. Arlington at Arlington, Miller Lite tourney L 5-1
Sat., June 21 - vs. Fort Ripley, Miller Lite tourney at Green Isle L 3-2
Tues., June 24 - vs. Plato at Green Isle L 5-3
Sun., June 29 - Glencoe here L 6-3
Wed., July 2 - at Watertown L 3-2
Sun., July 6 - at Mayer W 6-2
Sun., July 13 - at Glencoe L 6-4
Playoffs - Wed., July 16 - vs. Mayer at Watertown, 8 pm W 7-3
Playoffs - Fri., July 18 - vs. Mayer at Glencoe, 8 pm W 15-2
Playoffs - Wed., July 23 - at Winsted L 8-7
Playoffs - Fri., July 25 - vs. Winsted at Norwood W 11-5
Playoffs - Sun., July 27 - at Winsted L 3-2

See complete League Schedule/Results

No.
Player Position

1
Adam Lehrke inf

3
Joe Donahue

4
Josh Anthony p, ss

5
Brandon Noeldner p

7
Marc Vinkemeier of

8
T. J. Aalid c, p, if

9
Todd Lehrke dh, asst. coach

12
Dave Donahue of, p

13
M. J. (Michael) Iverson of

15
Tony Wischnack p, c

17
Tim Wischnack if, c

18
Mike Schrupp p, if

19
Dave Wasser of, if

21
Peter Kroells of

33
Brad Noerenberg if

44
Luke Runka p, if

New Germany 2002 | New Germany 2001