CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons
2003
2002
2001

New Germany Dutchmen
Manager: Mike Schrupp, home - (952) 442-1229; cell - (612) 280-3657
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: New Germany Ball Park

State tournament appearances: 1967, 1968, 1970, 1971(3rd), 1997

PROMOTIONS: Sun., June 20 - Pork Chop Dinner, vs. Mayer

Dutchmen 2004 Schedule
League record: 12-4 Overall record: 19-11
Sat., Apr. 24 - Young America here W 7-2
Sat., May 1 - Milroy here L 6-1
Sun., May 2 - at Plato W 2-1
Fri., May 7 - at Norwood W 10-8
Sun., May 9 - at Watertown L 5-1 (7 inn - rain)
Fri., May 14 - at Hutchinson, 7:30 pm W 6-3
Sun., May 16 - at Mayer W 14-2
Thurs., May 20 - at Union Hill, 8 pm W 7-3
Sat., May 22 - at Waconia, 2 pm ----
Sun., May 23 - Winsted here ppd to July 10
Wed., May 16 - vs. Cologne at Young America W 17-0 (7 inn)
Thurs., June 3 - at Glencoe W 10-5
Sun., June 6 - St. Boni here W 7-3
Sat., June 12 - at Belle Plaine tourney v. Union Hill W 3-2
Sat., June 12 - at Belle Plaine tourney v. Belle Plaine W 7-5 (11 inn)
Sun., June 13 - at Belle Plaine tourney v. Mayer W 1-0, forfeit
Fri., June 18 - at Howard Lake, 7:30 pm L 6-3
Sun., June 20 - Mayer here W 6-2
Wed., June 23 - at Green Isle W 5-2
Fri., June 25 - All-Star Game at Young America W 19-4
Sun, June 27 - at Winsted W 11-10 (10 inn.)
Thurs., July 1 - at Hamburg L 11-6
Tues., July 6 - at Arlington, 8 pm cancelled
Fri., July 9 - vs. Watertown at Hamburg L 8-7
Sat., July 10 - Winsted, here W 4-2
Sun., July 11 - at St. Boni W 10-3
Wed., July 14 - at Delano, 7:30 pm L 8-6
Sun., July 18 - Glencoe here L 10-7
Tues., July 20 - Minnetonka at Glencoe L 7-1
Wed., July 21 - at Winthrop, 7:30 pm rained out
Sat., July 24 - Waconia here, 2 pm cancelled
Tues., July 27 - vs. Watertown at Glencoe, 8 p.m. W 2-1
Thur., July 29 - at Watertown, 8 p.m. W 8-2
Sun., Aug. 1 - vs. Watertown, 2 p.m. (if neccessary)
Mon., Aug. 2 - vs. Glencoe at Norwood, seeding game L 3-2
Sat., Aug. 7 - at Plato, regions, 1 p.m. L 1-0
Sun., Aug. 8 - vs. Glencoe, regions L 3-0

No. Player Pos.
1 Adam Lehrek if
3 Joe Donahue
4 Jamie St. Aubin if, p
5 Brandon Noeldner p
7 Marc Vinkemeier of
8 T. J. Aalid c, p, if
9 Todd Lehrke dh, asst. coach
10 Gus Wischnack if
12 Dave Donahue of, p
13 M. J. (Michael) Iverson of
15 Tony Wischnack p, c
17 Tim Wischnack if, c
18 Mike Schrupp p, if
19 Dave Wasser of, if
21 Peter Kroells of
25 Lee Gregg if, p
33 Brad Noerenberg if
44 Luke Runka p, if