CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons
2004
2003
2002
2001

New Germany Dutchmen
Manager: Mike Schrupp, home - (952) 442-1229; cell - (612) 280-3657
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: New Germany Ball Park

State tournament appearances: 1967, 1968, 1970, 1971(3rd), 1997

PROMOTIONS: Sun., June 19 - Pork Chop Dinner, vs. Watertown

Dutchmen 2005 Schedule
League record: 9-7 Overall record: 23-11
Sun., April 17 - vs. Mound; 2 p.m. L 5-0
Sat., April 23 - vs. Cleveland; 2 p.m. W 14-2, 7 inn
Sun., April 24 - vs. Cologne; 2 p.m. W 18-2, 7 inn
Sat., April 30 - vs. Belle Plaine; 2 p.m. L 11-4
Sun., May 1 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. ppd. to June 28
Wed., May 4 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. W 12-6
Sun., May 8 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 13-3
Thur., May 12 - at Union Hill; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sat., May 14 - at Watkins Tourney vs. St. Cloud Ortho cancelled
Sat., May 14 - at Watkins Tourney; TBD cancelled
Sun., May 15 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. L 7-4
Thur., May 19 - at Gaylord; 8 p.m. W 3-1
Sat., May 21 - vs. Lake Crystal; 3 p.m. cancelled
Sun., May 22 - at Watertown; 2 p.m. W 6-3
Thur., May 26 - at Prior Lake Mudcats; 7:30 p.m. W 13-3
Mon., May 30 - at Winsted; 2 p.m. L 8-2
Fri., June 3 - at Perham Tourney; vs. Dent W 3-2
Sat., June 4 - at Perham Tourney; vs. Princeton W 7-6
Thur., June 9 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 6-5
Sun., June 12 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 3-1
Wed., June 15 - vs. Plato at Norwood (NG home); 7:30 L 5-1, 10 inn.
Sun., June 19 - vs. Watertown (Pork Chop dinner) 2 p.m. L 7-5
Wed., June 22 - at Green Isle (NG home); 7:30 p.m. L 7-0
Fri., June 24 - CRVL All-Star Game; TBD L 7-2
Sat., June 25 - vs. Carver; 2 p.m. W 11-1, 8 inn.
Sun., June 26 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 10-9
Tues., June 28 - at Norwood (NG home); 7:30 p.m. W 13-4
Fri., July 1 - at Litchfield; 7:30 p.m. W 11-9
Wed., July 6 - at Glencoe (NG home); 7:30 p.m. W 8-1
Sat., July 9 - at Kimball; 2 p.m. L 7-6, 11 inn.
Sun., July 10 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. W 4-0
Wed., July 13 - at Hamburg (NG home); 7:30 p.m. L 4-2
Thur., July 14 - at Winthrop; 7: 30 p.m. W 17-5, 7 inn.
Sun., July 17 - at Glencoe; 2 p.m. W 7-5
Wed., July 20 - vs. St. Boni at Glencoe; 8 p.m. W 6-3
Fri., July 22 - vs. St. Boni at Winsted; 8 p.m. W 8-6
Tues., July 26 - at Watertown; 8 p.m. W 21-5, 8 inn.
Thur., July 28 - vs. Watertown at Glencoe; 8 p.m. L 12-8, 11 inn.
Sun., July 31 - at Watertown; 2 p.m. W 1-0
Mon., Aug. 1 - at Winsted (seeding game); 8 p.m. W 9-5

No. Player Pos.
1 Adam Lehrke if
4 Jeff Kohls p
5 Brandon Noeldner p
7 Marc Vinkemeier of
8 T. J. Aalid c, p, if
9 Todd Lehrke dh, asst. coach
10 Gus Wischnack if
12 Dave Donahue of, p
13 M. J. (Michael) Iverson of
15 Tony Wischnack p, c
17 Tim Wischnack if, c
18 Mike Schrupp p, if
21 Peter Kroells of
25 Lee Gregg if, p
30 Tony Kohls inf, of, c
33 Brad Noerenberg if
34 Gregg Wassink inf
44 Jeremy Petchl inf, c