CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

New Germany Dutchmen
Manager: Mike Schrupp, home - (952) 442-1229; cell - (612) 280-3657
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: New Germany Ball Park

State tournament appearances: 1967, 1968, 1970, 1971(3rd), 1997

PROMOTIONS: Pork Chop Dinner Sun., June 18 (fathers' day)

Dutchmen 2006 Schedule
League record: 7-9 Overall record: 12-14
Sun., April 23 - vs. Waconia; 2 p.m. W 11-9
Sat., April 29 - vs. Arlington; 2 p.m. ppd.
Sun., April 30 - at Young America; 2 p.m. ppd. to 6/27
Thur., May 4 - at Waconia; 7:30 p.m. L 9-5
Sun., May 7 - at Hamburg; 2 p.m. W 9-2
Tues., May 9 - vs. Mayer at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 3-1
Fri., May 12 - vs. St. Cloud Orthopedics cancelled
Sun., May 14 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. ppd. to June 30
Tues., May 16 - at Belle Plaine; 7:30 p.m. L 3-2
Fri., May 19 - vs. Watkins at Glencoe; 8 p.m. W 7-2
Sat., May 20 - at Cologne; 1 p.m. W 13-6
Sun., May 21 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. L 5-4
Thur., May 25 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. L 10-0, 7 inn.
Fri., June 2 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 9-0
Sun., June 4 - vs. Rockford; 2 p.m. cancelled
Fri., June 9 - vs. Sobieski at Hamburg Tourney; 8:45 p.m. L 8-2
Sat., June 10 - at Hamburg Tourney; vs. Hamburg W 3-2
Sun., June 11 - at Hamburg Tourney; vs. Waconia W 2-1
Wed., June 14 - vs. Plato at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 10-5
Sun., June 18 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. W 11-3
Wed., June 21 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 8-6
Fri., June 23 - CRVL All-Star Game rained out
Sun., June 25 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 13-3
Tues., June 27 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 9-0
Fri., June 30 - vs. Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 8-1
Sun., July 2 - vs. Watertown ppd. to 7/8
Wed., July 5 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 6-5, 11 inn.
Fri., July 7 - at Fairfax; 8 p.m. cancelled
Sat., July 8 - vs. Watertown; 5:30 p.m. L 11-0
Sun., July 9 - at Winsted; 2 p.m. L 5-4, 13 inn.
Sun., July 16 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 8-7
Wed., July 19 - vs. Mayer at Norwood; 8 p.m. L 3-1
Fri., July 21 - vs. Mayer at Young America; 8 p.m. W 6-3
Sun., July 23 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. (if nec.) L 3-1

No. Player Pos.
1 Adam Lehrke if
3 Nick Selchow c
4 Jeff Kohls p
5 Brandon Noeldner p
7 Eric Giese if
8 T. J. Aalid c, p, if
9 Todd Lehrke dh, asst. coach
10 Gus Wischnack if
12 Dave Donahue of, p
13 M. J. (Michael) Iverson of
15 Tony Wischnack p, c
17 Tim Wischnack if, c
18 Mike Schrupp p, if, mgr.
19 Jason Latzke if
21 Peter Kroells of
25 Lee Gregg if, p
30 Mychal Penaz if
33 Brad Noerenberg if
34 Gregg Wassink inf
44 Jeremy Petchl inf, c