CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

New Germany Dutchmen
Manager: Adam Lehrke (612) 518-7564
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: New Germany Ball Park

Web site: www.ballcharts.com/ngdutchmen

State tournament appearances: 1967, 1968, 1970, 1971(3rd), 1997

PROMOTIONS:

Dutchmen 2008 Schedule
League record: 6-12 Overall record: 8-14
Sun., May 4 - vs. Plato; 2 p.m. W 5-3
Sat., May 10 - vs. Norwood; 3 p.m. ppd. to 7/2
Sun., May 11 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. L 15-8
Wed., May 14 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 12-0
Sun., May 18 - at Glencoe; 2 p.m. W 3-1
Fri., May 23 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. L 6-1
Fri., May 30 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. ppd. to 6/18
Sat. May 31 - vs. Watertown; 2 p.m. L 15-2, 8 inn.
Sun., June 1 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 11-8
Sun., June 8 - vs. Mayer; 1 p.m. L 5-4
Sat., June 14 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. W 8-5
Sun., June 15 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 12-1, 7 inn.
Wed., June 18 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 14-4, 7 inn.
Fri., June 20 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. L 10-3
Sun., June 22 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. W 8-0
Fri., June 27 - All-Star Game at Winsted; 8 p.m. L 9-1
Sat., June 28 - at Winsted; 2 p.m. L 10-0, 7 inn.
Sun., June 29 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. L 5-3
Wed., July 2 - vs. Norwood at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 4-0
Sat., July 12 - vs. Carver; 4 p.m. W 9-7
Sun., July 13 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. L 8-6
Wed., July 16 - vs. Mayer at Watertown; 8 p.m. W 8-4
Fri., July 18 - vs. Mayer at Winsted; 8 p.m. W 12-7
Wed., July 23 - at Watertown; 8 p.m. L 6-2
Fri., July 25 - vs. Watertown at Norwood; 8 p.m. L 9-1
No. Player Pos.
1 Adam Lehrke if, p
3 Nick Selchow c
4 Tim Wischnack if, of, c
5 Jeff Kohls p
7 Mason Melville if
8 Mychal Penaz if, p
10 Gus Wischnack if
12 Jon Gueningsman of, p
13 M.J. Iverson of
15 Nate Dickhausen if, of
17 Chad Jones
18 Nick Gurrard p, c, of
19 Jason Latzke if, p
21 Peter Kroells of
33 Brad Noerenberg if
34 Gregg Wassink if
- Steve Boger if, p