CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

New Germany Dutchmen
Manager: Jeff Kohls (612) 701-0342
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: New Germany Ball Park

Web site: www.ballcharts.com/ngdutchmen

State tournament appearances: 1967, 1968, 1970, 1971(3rd), 1997

PROMOTIONS:

Dutchmen 2009 Schedule
League record: 9-9 Overall record: 14-18
Sun, April 26 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. ppd. to May 2
Fri., May 1- at Belle Plaine; 7:30 p.m. L 14-2
Sat., May 2 - vs. Norwood; 4 p.m. W 17-7
Sun., May 3 - at Carver; 2 p.m. L 12-2
Fri., May 8 - at Fairfax; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sun., May 10 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 16-0, 7 inn.
Wed., May 13 - at LeSueur; 7:30 p.m. W 11-7
Fri., May 15 - at Hutchinson; 7:30 p.m. ppd. to 6/11
Sat., May 16 - vs. Young America; 4 p.m. L 17-4, 7 inn.
Sun., May 17 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 8-6
Wed., May 20 - at Litchfield; 7:30 p.m. W 16-2
Fri., May 22 - at Watkins; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sat., May 23 - vs. Brownton; 4 p.m. W 9-4
Mon., May 25 - at Winsted; 4 p.m. L 3-0
Sat., May 30 - at Cologne; 4 p.m. L 10-1
Sun., May 31 - at Plato; 2 p.m. W 5-0
Wed., June 3 - at St. Peter; 7:30 p.m. L 14-4
Sun., June 7 - vs. Blue Earth at Belle Plaine L 7-2
Thurs., June 11 - at Hutchinson; 7:30 p.m. L 6-2
Fri., June 12 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. L 11-1
Sat., June 13 - vs. St. Patrick; 4 p.m. W 7-6
Sun., June 14 - vs. Green Isle; 2 p.m. W 5-2
Tues., June 16 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. ppd. to 6/30
Fri., June 19 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 12-5
Sat., June 20 - vs. Watkins; 4 p.m. L 8-7
Sun., June 21 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 10-5
Fri., June 26 - at Cannon Falls; 7:30 p.m. L 13-10
Sun., June 28 - vs. Watertown; 2 p.m. W 10-4
Tues., June 30 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 7-3
Wed., July 1 - at Howard Lake; 7:30 p.m. L 15-1, 7 inn.
Wed., July 8 - at Delano; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sat., July 11 - at Spring Hill; 2 p.m. not reported
Sun., July 12 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 10-2
Sat., July 18 - vs. Winsted; 3 p.m. L 8-6
Sun., July 19 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. L 11-6
Tues., July 21 - vs. Mayer at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 6-4
Sat., July 25 - vs. Mayer; 4 p.m. W 8-4
Tues., July 28 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 9-3
Thur., July 30 - vs. Winsted at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 4-2
No. Player Pos.
1 Adam Lehrke if, p
3 Nick Selchow c
4 Tim Wischnack if, of, c
5 Jeff Kohls p
7 Mason Melville if
8 Mychal Penaz if, p
10 Gus Wischnack if
12 Jon Gueningsman of, p
13 M.J. Iverson of
15 Nate Dickhausen if, of
17 Chad Jones
18 Nick Gurrard p, c, of
19 Jason Latzke if, p
21 Peter Kroells of
33 Brad Noerenberg if
34 Gregg Wassink if
- Steve Boger if, p