CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

New Germany Dutchmen
Manager: Jeff Kohls (612) 701-0342
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: New Germany Ball Park

Web site: www.ballcharts.com/ngdutchmen

State tournament appearances: 1967, 1968, 1970, 1971(3rd), 1997

PROMOTIONS:

Dutchmen 2010 Schedule
League record: 5-13 Overall record: 7-22
Sun., April 18 - at St. Patrick; 2 p.m. L 10-0
Sun., April 25 - vs. Plato; 2 p.m. L 15-4
Sat., May 8 - vs. Stark; 2 p.m. not reported
Sun., May 9 - at Watertown; 2 p.m. L 7-3
Fri., May 14 - at LeSueur; 7:30 p.m. ppd. TBD
Sat., May 15 - vs. Maple Plain; 4 p.m. L 24-5, 7 inn.
Sun., May 16 - at Winsted; 2 p.m. L 3-2
Fri., May 21 - at Watkins; 7:30 p.m. W 7-2
Sat., May 22 - at Green Isle; 5 p.m. L 4-3
Sun., May 23 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. L 19-4, 7 inn.
Thur., May 27 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 10-8
Sat., May 29 - at Cologne; 4 p.m. L 9-5
Sun., May 30 - vs. Carver; 2 p.m. L 11-9
Mon., May 31 - at St. Boni; 4 p.m. W 11-4
Tues., June 1 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 8-5
Wed., June 9 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. L 9-6
Sat., June 12 - vs. LeSueur at Belle Plaine L 6-0
Sat., June 12 - vs. Upsala at Belle Plaine L 8-3
Sat., June 19 - at Spring Hill; 3 p.m. not reported
Sun., June 20 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. L 9-1
Wed., June 23 - at Chanhassen; 7:30 p.m. not reported
Sat., June 26 - at Cologne/Carver Tourney; vs. Fairmont L
Sat., June 26 - at Cologne/Carver Tourney; vs. Rockford L 10-9
Sun., June 27 - at Cologne/Carver Tourney; vs. Carver L
Sun., June 27 - vs. St. Boni; 4 p.m. W 15-8
Thur., July 1 - at St. Peter; 7:30 p.m. not reported
Sun., July 4 - at Mayer; 4 p.m. W 19-7
Wed., July 7 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 6-5
Sat., July 10 - vs. Webster; 2 p.m. T 10-10
Sun., July 11 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. L 13-2
Sat., July 17 - vs. Hamburg; 3 p.m. W 6-5
Sun., July 18 - vs. Watertown; 2 p.m. W 7-6
Wed., July 28 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 4-1
Fri., July 30 - vs. Watertown at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 12-3
Sun., Aug. 1 - at Watertown; 2 p.m. L 8-3
No. Player Pos.
1 Adam Lehrke if, p
4 Tim Wischnack if, of, c
5 Jeff Kohls p
7 Mason Melville if
10 Gus Wischnack if
12 Jon Gueningsman of, p
13 M.J. Iverson of
15 Nate Dickhausen if, of
17 Chad Jones
18 Nick Gurrard p, c, of
19 Jason Latzke if, p
21 Peter Kroells of
33 Brad Noerenberg if
34 Gregg Wassink if
- Steve Boger if, p