CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Plato Bluejays
Managers: Eric Engelmann, cell - (612) 710-0491; work - (763) 493-6059; Brian Graupmann, (320) 864-6052, cell (651) 334-9121
Division: South
Class: B
Home field: Bluejay Stadium, 408 2nd St. NW, on west end of Plato. Park phone (320) 238-2542

Plato Bluejays website

State tournament apperances in 1977, 1979, 1983, 1988, 1990, 1995; Class C state champs in 1996, 2001, 2002, 2005; Class C state champs in 2007, 2009 (Class B).

Plato Bluejays
Team 2010 Schedule
League record: 9-4 Overall record: 13-15
Sun., April 25 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. W 15-4
Sun., May 2 - at Young America; 2 p.m. W 4-1
Sun., May 9 - at Brownton; 2 p.m. W 6-3
Sat., May 15 - vs. Victoria; 2 p.m. W 2-1
Sun., May 16 - vs. Cologne; 2 p.m. W 3-1
Sat., May 22 - vs. St. Michael; 2 p.m. W 5-1
Sun., May 23 - vs. Hamburg; 4 p.m. W 6-5
Wed., June 2 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. L 4-2
Fri., June 11 - at Glencoe; 7 p.m. W 10-8
Sun., June 13 - at Carver; 2 p.m. L 2-0
Tues., June 15 - vs. Delano at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 5-4
Wed., June 16 - at St. Michael; 7:30 p.m. L 9-7
Sat., June 19 - at St. Boni; 1 p.m. W 4-0
Wed., June 23 - at Maple Lake; 7:30 p.m. L 3-2
Sat., June 26 - vs. Hutchinson; 2 p.m. L 6-3
Sun., June 27 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 13-0, 8 inn.
Wed., June 30 - at Delano; 7:30 p.m. L 4-3
Wed., July 7 - at Dassel-Cokato; 7:30 p.m. L 7-1
Sat., July 10 - vs. Maple Lake; 2 p.m. L 5-1
Sun., July 11 - vs. Green Isle; 2 p.m. L 9-3
Tues., July 13 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 13-2, 7 inn.
Wed., July 14 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 8-3
Sat., July 17 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. L 8-1
Fri., July 23 - at Hutchinson; 7:30 p.m. L 3-2, 10 inn.
Sun., July 25 - vs. Dassel-Cokato; 2 p.m. L 5-1
Sun., Aug. 1 - vs. St. Michael at Maple Lake; 4:30 p.m. L 7-6
Thurs., Aug. 5 - vs. Delano at Maple Lake; 7:30 p.m. W 8-4
Sun., Aug. 8 - vs. Hutchinson at Maple Lake; 4:30 p.m. L 15-5

No. Player Pos.
1 Nick Johnson of
3 Matt Odegaard if
4 Kyle Panning p, of
5 Tony Wischnack p/c
7 Jon Becker if
8 Eric Engelmann p, if, of
9 Dave Donahue p, of
11 Ben Smothers if
13 Tyler Lang of
14 Whitey Sanken p
15 Brian Graupmann if, p
16 Ben Slater util.
17 Bryan Wilkens if
18 Dave Paulson of
20 Hunter Dunbar if
21 Joey Copas c
27 Adam Dammann of
29 Derek Dittmer c
34 Chris Odegaard p
34 Greg Odegaard coach
35 Joe Nix if
37 Cody Harms p, if