CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Waconia
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Plato Bluejays
Managers: Eric Engelmann, cell - (612) 710-0491; work - (763) 493-6059; Brian Graupmann, (320) 864-6052, cell (651) 334-9121
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Bluejay Stadium, 408 2nd St. NW, on west end of Plato. Park phone (320) 238-2542

Plato Bluejays website

State tournament apperances in 1977, 1979, 1983, 1988, 1990, 1995; Class C state champs in 1996, 2001, 2002, 2005; Class C state champs in 2007, 2009 (Class B).

Plato Bluejays
Team 2011 Schedule
League record: 11-10 Overall record: 17-14
Sun., May 1 - vs. Watertown; 2 p.m. W 9-7
Sat., May 7 - vs. Waconia; 3 p.m. L 6-3
Sun., May 15 - vs. Cologne; 2 p.m. W 1-0
Wed., May 25 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 13-2
Fri., May 27 - vs. Brownton at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 10-4
Mon., June 6 - vs. Young America at Hamburg; 7:30 L 14-3
Wed., June 8 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. L 13-4
Sat., June 11 - vs. St. Boni; 1 p.m. W 10-5
Sun., June 12 - at Carver; 2 p.m. W 6-1
Fri., June 17 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 4-3
Sun., June 19 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 7-1
Fri., June 24 - at Glencoe; 7 p.m. W 11-1
Sun., June 26 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 3-2
Tues., June 28 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 3-1
Tues., July 5 - vs. Green Isle at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 3-2
Wed., July 6 - vs. New Germany at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 9-2
Fri., July 8 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 6-3
Sat., July 9 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. L 8-7
Sun., July 10 - vs. Carver; 2 p.m. W 8-7
Thur., July 14 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 6-0
Sat., July 16 - vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. W 14-4
Tues., July 19 - vs. Young America at Green Isle W 6-5
Thur., July 21 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 5-4
Sun., July 24 - at Young America; 2 p.m. W 9-4
Tues., July 26 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 3-2
Thur., July 28 - vs. Green Isle at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 5-2
Sun., July 31 - at Green Isle; 2 p.m. W 8-4
Mon., Aug. 1 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. W 7-3
Sat., Aug. 6 - vs. Waconia at Watertown; 1 p.m. L 10-1
Sun., Aug. 7 - vs. Brownton at Watertown; 1 p.m. W 9-2
Sat., Aug. 13 - vs. Winsted at Watertown; 4 p.m. L 4-3

No. Player Pos.