CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Waconia
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Plato Bluejays
Managers: Eric Engelmann, cell - (612) 710-0491; work - (763) 493-6059; Adam Dammann
(320) 237-2354
Division: South
Class: C
Home field: Bluejay Stadium, 408 2nd St. NW, on west end of Plato. Park phone (320) 238-2542

Plato Bluejays website

State tournament apperances in 1977, 1979, 1983, 1988, 1990, 1995; Class C state champs in 1996, 2001, 2002, 2005; Class C state champs in 2007, 2009 (Class B).

Plato Bluejays
Team 2012 Schedule
League record: 14-7 Overall record: 15-10
Sun., April 29 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 15-2
Sat., May 12 - at Carver; 2 p.m. W 6-1
Sun., May 13 - at Norwood; 2 p.m. W 12-7
Wed., May 16 - vs. Carver at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 6-3
Sun., May 20 - vs. Brownton; 4 p.m. L 12-2
Mon., May 28 - at Hamburg; 3 p.m. L 5-3
Wed., May 30 - vs. Norwood at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 7-3
Thur., May 31 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 11-9
Wed., June 6 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. W 7-3
Sun., June 10 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. W 16-5
Sat., June 16 - at New Germany; 4 p.m. W 6-1
Tues., June 19 - at Waconia; 7:30 p.m. L 1-0
Fri., June 22 - at Glencoe; 7 p.m. W 8-2
Sun., June 24 - vs. Young America; 2 p.m. L 12-4
Tues., June 26 - at Hutchinson; 7:30 p.m. L 15-9
Sat., June 30 - at Watertown; 2 p.m. W 4-3
Sun., July 1 - at Brownton; 2 p.m. W 4-0
Mon., July 9 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. W 6-2
Tues., July 10 - at Arlington; 7:30 p.m. W 7-3
Sat., July 14 - vs. Green Isle; 2 p.m. W 7-5
Sun., July 15 - vs. Hamburg; 2 p.m. L 7-4
Sat., July 21 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 6-1
Sun., July 22 - vs. Cologne; 2 p.m. L 4-3
Tues., July 24 - vs. Carver at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 8-0
Thur., July 26 - vs. Carver at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 1-0

No. Player Pos.
1 Nick Johnson OF
2 Carter Pinske UTL
3 Jacob Bratsch P
4 Jamie Paumen P/UTL
5 Tony Wischnack P/C
7 Adam Prehn UTL
8 Eric Engelmann P/IF/OF
11 Nolan Lepel C
13 Tyler Lang OF
14 Whitey Sanken P
15 Brian Graupmann P/IF
16 Ben Slater UTL
17 Tim Wischnack UTL
18 Ryan Sprengeler C
20 Hunter Dunbar IF
21 Levi Vorlicek OF
27 Adam Dammann OF
29 Derek Dittmer C
34 Matt Odegaard UTL
35 Joe Nix IF
37 Cody Harms P/IF
- Reed Dunbar C
- Ethan Maass P/UTL