var sid = 454; var aid = 3;

Crow River Valley League
Covering the Crow River Valley Baseball League
www.herald-journal.com/crvl

2001 Schedule/Results

April-May

June

July

SUNDAY, APRIL 29
Plato at Watertown, ppd. to 5/8
Young America 8, Mayer 5
Glencoe 9, Hamburg 2
Winsted 6, Green Isle 5
Norwood 7, St. Boni 4
New Germany 10, Cologne 7

FRIDAY, MAY 4
New Germany 13, Norwood 2

SUNDAY, MAY 6
New Germany at Plato, ppd. to 5/22
Young America at Watertown, ppd. to 6/28
Hamburg at St. Boni, ppd. to 6/26
Norwood at Mayer, ppd. to 6/2
Winsted at Cologne, ppd. to 5/28
Green Isle at Glencoe, ppd. to 6/1

TUESDAY, MAY 8
Plato 17, Watertown 4

THURSDAY, MAY 10
Glencoe 5, Mayer 1
Plato at Young America, ppd. to 5/14

SUNDAY, MAY 13
Hamburg 7, Norwood 6
Green Isle 16, Cologne 6
Winsted 13, St. Boni 0

MONDAY, MAY 14
Plato 11, Young America 3*

TUESDAY, MAY 15
New Germany 13, Watertown 9

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16
Plato 5, Norwood 3

FRIDAY, MAY 18
Young America 8, New Germany 3*
Mayer 8, Hamburg 3

SUNDAY, MAY 20
Hamburg 8, Plato 1
Green Isle 9, Norwood 5

Young America at Cologne, ppd. to 5/29
Glencoe at St. Boni , ppd. to 6/23
Watertown 14, Mayer 2
Winsted 14, New Germany 11

TUESDAY, MAY 22
Cologne at Watertown, ppd. to 5/31
New Germany vs. Plato at Norwood (makeup), ppd. to 6/26

THURSDAY, MAY 24
Hamburg at Young America, ppd.to 7/10
Glencoe at Norwood, ppd. to 6/19

MONDAY, MAY 28
Green Isle 12, Mayer 1
Winsted at Cologne, ppd. to 6/30

TUESDAY, MAY 29
Young America 8, Cologne 0
*

WEDNESDAY, MAY 30
Glencoe 2, New Germany 0

THURSDAY, MAY 31
Green Isle 8, Young America 7*
Cologne vs. Watertown, ppd. to 6/1


FRIDAY, JUNE 1
Green Isle 7, Glencoe 4 (10 inn.)
Cologne vs. Watertown, ppd. to 6/26

SATURDAY, JUNE 2
New Germany 7, St. Boni 4*
Norwood 3, Mayer 2

SUNDAY, JUNE 3
Norwood 9, Cologne 3
Young America 13, Plato 4
Winsted 6, Glencoe 5 (10 inn.)
Watertown 7, New Germany 6 (10 inn.)
Mayer 3, St. Boni 2

TUESDAY, JUNE 5
Mayer 14, Plato 12
Winsted at Young America, ppd. to 6/6

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6
Watertown 7, Hamburg 6
Winsted at Young America, ppd. to 7/3

THURSDAY, JUNE 7
Winsted 19, Norwood 8
Glencoe 14, St. Boni 4

FRIDAY, JUNE 8
Plato 8, Glencoe 2

SATURDAY, JUNE 9
Hamburg at Cologne, ppd. to 7/2

SUNDAY, JUNE 10
Green Isle 11, New Germany 6
Mayer 17, Cologne 1
Watertown 12, Norwood 5
Winsted 6, Hamburg 5 (10 inn.)

Young America at St. Boni, ppd. to 6/19

TUESDAY, JUNE 12
Plato 5, St. Boni 0 (5.5 inn.)
Green Isle at Hamburg, ppd. to 6/19

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 13
Glencoe 8, Cologne 2

FRIDAY, JUNE 15
Green Isle 11, Watertown 3
Norwood 9, Cologne 5
Winsted 4, Mayer 2

SATURDAY, JUNE 16
St. Boni 9, Cologne 8

SUNDAY, JUNE 17
Green Isle 4, Norwood 2
New Germany 19, Mayer 4
Watertown 12, Winsted 9

TUESDAY, JUNE 19
Plato 9, Cologne 0
Hamburg 6, Green Isle 5
Glencoe 13, Norwood 0
Young America 8, St. Boni 7

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20
Watertown 9, Mayer 3
Green Isle 23, Cologne 14

THURSDAY, JUNE 21
Young America 12, Hamburg 9

SATURDAY, JUNE 23
Young America 5, Norwood, 1
Plato 11, Hamburg 2
Glencoe 7, St. Boni 4

SUNDAY, JUNE 24
Winsted 3, Watertown 2
Glencoe 3, New Germany 2
Mayer 16, St. Boni 6

TUESDAY, JUNE 26
Watertown 14, Cologne 1
Plato 8, New Germany 2

Hamburg 4, St. Boni 1
Plato at Green Isle, changed to 6/30

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27
Glencoe 5, Young America 4

THURSDAY, JUNE 28
Watertown 7, Young America 6

FRIDAY, JUNE 29
Green Isle 13, St. Boni 3
New Germany 5, Hamburg 2
Glencoe 4, Winsted 2

SATURDAY, JUNE 30
Green Isle 12, Plato 8
Winsted 9, Cologne 3


SUNDAY, JULY 1
Plato 13, Norwood 9
Winsted 6, St. Boni 3
Watertown 4, Glencoe 2 (15 inn.)
New Germany 5, Mayer 4
Hamburg 18, Cologne 1

MONDAY, JULY 2
Hamburg 9, Cologne 1

TUESDAY, JULY 3
Winsted 12, Young America 4

FRIDAY, JULY 6
Winsted 7, Plato 3
Norwood 16, Young America 3

SUNDAY, JULY 8
Green Isle 8, Hamburg 5
Winsted 10, Mayer 0
New Germany 11, St. Boni 1
Watertown 7, Glencoe 6 (11 inn.)
Cologne 9, Plato 0 (forfeit)

TUESDAY, JULY 10
Watertown 8, St. Boni 4
Hamburg 17, Young America 5

TUESDAY, JULY 10
Watertown 8, St. Boni 4
Hamburg 17, Young America 5 *

FRIDAY, JULY 13
Green Isle 3, Young America 2

SUNDAY, JULY 15
Winsted 5, New Germany 3
Watertown 11, St. Boni 5
Glencoe 12, Mayer 4
Hamburg 3, Norwood 2
Plato 7, Green Isle 2
Young America 13, Cologne 10


2001 League Playoffs

2001 Region Tournament


Back to Crow River Valley League home page