HJ Sign & Graphics

Crow River Reviewwww.herald-journal.com/crvl

2004 Schedule/Results
Night games at 7:30 p.m., Sunday games at 2 p.m. except where noted. Admission: adults $3

April-May

June

July

SAT., APRIL 24
New Germany 7, Young America 2

SUN., APRIL 25
Glencoe 11, Cologne 1 (7 inn)
Winsted 10, Norwood 2
Watertown 6, Plato 2
Hamburg 15, St. Boni 1
Green Isle 7, Mayer 0

SUN., MAY 2
Glencoe 7, Norwood 5
Hamburg 3, Mayer 2
Winsted 12, Cologne 2 (7 inn)
Green Isle 10, St. Boni 0
Young America 3, Watertown 0
New Germany 2, Plato 1

FRI., MAY 7
New Germany 10, Norwood 8

SAT., MAY 8
Green Isle 8, Winsted 3

SUN., MAY 9
Glencoe 16, Mayer 7
Winsted 13, St. Boni 2
Watertown 5, New Germany 1 (7 inn - rain)
Norwood 3, Hamburg 1,
Young America at Plato - tied 2-2 in 11th, called due to rain; to be continued

TUES., MAY 11
Green Isle 11, Cologne 1

FRI., MAY 14
Winsted 4, Hamburg 3

SAT., MAY 15
Norwood 3, St. Boni 0

SUN., MAY 16
Glencoe 7, St. Boni 6
Watertown 2, Winsted 0
New Germany 14, Mayer 2
Green Isle 10, Norwood 4
Plato 15, Cologne 2 (8 inn)

TUES., MAY 18
Mayer 11, Norwood 5

WED., MAY 19
Hamburg 4, Watertown 2

FRI., MAY 21
Norwood at Watertown, ppd.

SAT., MAY 22
Cologne at Mayer, ppd. to July 10 at noon

SUN., MAY 23
Watertown at Glencoe, ppd.
Winsted at New Germany, ppd.
Mayer at St. Boni, ppd.
Young America at Green Isle, ppd., rescheduled to May 26
Hamburg at Plato -- rescheduled to Wed., June 23 at Hamburg
Norwood at Cologne, ppd.

TUES., MAY 25
Young America 2, St. Boni 1

WED., MAY 26
New Germany 17, Cologne 0, 7 innings
Green Isle 6, Young America 0, 7 innings (rain) Glencoe 4, Watertown 3, 5 1/2 innings (rain)

THURS., MAY 27
Glencoe at Hamburg, ppd. to June 2

SUN., MAY 30
Cologne at Hamburg, rescheduled to June 15

MON., MAY 31
Winsted 2, Mayer 1

TUES., JUNE 1
Plato at Green Isle, ppd. to June 3

WED., JUNE 2
Glencoe at Hamburg, ppd. to July 7

THURS., JUNE 3
New Germany 10, Glencoe 5
Plato 5, Green Isle 2
FRI., JUNE 4
Watertown 5, St. Boni 3

SAT., JUNE 5
Watertown 9, Cologne 5

SUN., JUNE 6
Glencoe 7, Winsted 6
New Germany 7, St. Boni 3
Mayer 3, Watertown 0
Young America 5, Cologne 3

WED., JUNE 9
Norwood 16, Cologne 5, 7 inn.
Green Isle at Watertown ppd.


FRI., JUNE 11
Glencoe 13, Plato 6

SUN., JUNE 13
Mayer 6, Glencoe 2
Norwood 12, Cologne 0, 7 inn.

TUES., JUNE 15
Winsted 5, St. Boni 3
Green Isle 8, Watertown 5
Cologne 5, Hamburg 4

Plato 3, Young America 2, 15 inn
Plato 8, Young America 5


THURS., JUNE 17
Norwood 5, Hamburg 2

FRI., JUNE 18
Young America 5, Winsted 4
Plato 5, Mayer 2

SAT., JUNE 19
Plato 11, St. Boni 3

SUN., JUNE 20
Winsted 5, Watertown 0
New Germany 6, Mayer 2
Young America 3, Hamburg 1

TUES., JUNE 22
Young America 14, Cologne 1

WED., JUNE 23
New Germany 5, Green Isle 2
Plato 9, Hamburg 4

FRI., JUNE 25
All-Star Game at Young America, North 19, South 4

SAT., JUNE 26
Cologne 11, St. Boni 4
Young America 12, Norwood 2, 7 inn.

SUN., JUNE 27
Glencoe 7, Watertown 3
New Germany 11, Winsted 10, 10 inn.
Plato 2, Hamburg 0
St. Boni 7, Mayer 6


TUES., JUNE 29
Glencoe 10, Green Isle 8

WED., JUNE 30
Young America 7, Glencoe 6, 10 inn.
Plato 7, Norwood 4

THURS., JULY 1
Hamburg 11, New Germany 6

TUES., JULY 6
Winsted vs. Plato at Hamburg ppd. to July 7
St. Boni at Glencoe ppd. to July 13

WED., JULY 7
Glencoe 14, Hamburg 4
Plato 10, Winsted 9

THUR., JULY 8
Watertown 5, Norwood 1

FRI., JULY 9
Watertown 8, New Germany 7

SAT., JULY 10
New Germany 4, Winsted 2
Mayer 5, Cologne 4
Mayer 10, St. Boni 2

SUN., JULY 11
Winsted 12, Glencoe 5
Mayer 5, Watertown 2
Plato 17, Cologne 3, 7 inn.
Hamburg 3, Green Isle 1
New Germany 10, St. Boni 3


TUES., JULY 13
Plato 4, Norwood 3
Hamburg 6, Young America 2
Glencoe 10, St. Boni 0

THURS., JULY 15
Young America 7, Mayer 1

SAT., JULY 17
Young America 8, Norwood 8, 11 innings

SUN., JULY 18
Glencoe 10, New Germany 7
Mayer 4, Winsted 2
Watertown 14, St. Boni 13
Hamburg 1, Cologne 0

Back to Crow River Valley League home page

2003 Schedule | 2002 Schedule | 2001 Schedule