HJ Sign & Graphics

Crow River Reviewwww.herald-journal.com/crvl

2008 Schedule/Results
Night games at 7:30 p.m., Sunday & Sat. games at 2 p.m. except where noted. Admission: adults $4

April-May

June

July

SUN., APRIL 27
Brownton at Winsted; ppd.
Carver at Watertown; ppd.
Glencoe at Norwood; ppd.
Hamburg 6, Mayer 0
Plato at St. Boni; ppd.
Green Isle at Cologne; ppd. to May 28 at Green Isle

SUN., MAY 4
Winsted 7, Carver 0
Watertown 4, Brownton 1
Glencoe 18, Cologne 0
Norwood 8, Mayer 1
Young America 10, St. Boni 7
New Germany 5, Plato 3
Green Isle 5, Hamburg 1

SAT., MAY 10
Winsted at Green Isle; ppd.
Norwood at New Germany; ppd.

SUN., MAY 11
Winsted 15, New Germany 8
Watertown 7, St. Boni 0
Glencoe 8, Mayer 6
Plato 11, Carver 1, 7 inn.
Young America 4, Brownton 2
Hamburg 4, Cologne 1
Green Isle 8, Norwood 3

WED., MAY 14
Green Isle 12, New Germany 0
Watertown 3, Carver 2

THUR., MAY 15
Hamburg 7, Young America 3

SUN., MAY 18
Winsted 16, St. Boni 2, 7 inn.
Watertown 7, Mayer 1
New Germany 3, Glencoe 1
Plato 7, Brownton 2
Young America 18, Cologne 4, 7 inn.
Hamburg 14, Norwood 7
Green Isle 10, Carver 9

WED., MAY 21
Norwood 13, Plato 2, 7 inn.
Glencoe 19, Carver 4, 7 inn.
Watertown 7, Green Isle 6

THUR., MAY 22
Glencoe 14, Winsted 10

FRI., MAY 23
Brownton 6, New Germany 1

SUN., MAY 25
Brownton 3, Green Isle 0

MON., MAY 26
Winsted 17, Mayer 2, 7 inn.
Hamburg 6, Carver 5
Green Isle 9, Young America 4

TUES., MAY 27
Glencoe 16, Mayer 0, 7 inn.

WED., MAY 28
Winsted 14, Plato 10
Watertown 3, Hamburg 0
Green Isle 9, Cologne 2

THUR., MAY 29
Glencoe at Young America; ppd.

FRI., MAY 30
New Germany at Young America; ppd.
Plato at Hamburg; ppd.
Brownton 8, Norwood 1

SAT., MAY 31
Watertown 15, New Germany 2, 8 inn.
Cologne 8, St. Boni 6
St. Boni 5, Carver 4

SUN., JUNE 1
Winsted 5, Watertown 1
Young America 11, Mayer 1, 7 inn.
New Germany 11, St. Boni 8
Plato 11, Carver 0, 7 inn.
Hamburg 22, Cologne 5

TUES., JUNE 3
Plato 13, Mayer 1, 7 inn.

WED., JUNE 4
Brownton 6, Young America 5
Norwood 12, Carver 9
Winsted 12, Cologne 4

FRI., JUNE 6
Plato 7, Glencoe 4

SAT., JUNE 7
Plato 21, Cologne 6, 8 inn.
Norwood 2, St. Boni 1
Glencoe 6, Brownton 4

SUN., JUNE 8
Watertown 8, St. Boni 0
Norwood 8, Carver 1
Mayer 5, New Germany 4
Browtnon 5, Cologne 3

TUES., JUNE 10
Plato 5, Young America 5, suspended in 9th. Cont. 6/22

WED., JUNE 11
Norwood at Winsted; ppd. to 6/12

THUR., JUNE 12
Young America 7, Cologne 2
Glencoe 6, Hamburg 3
Winsted 14, Norwood 4, 8 inn.

SAT., JUNE 14
Young America 16, Carver 4, 7 inn.
New Germany 8, Cologne 5
Green Isle 9, St. Boni 7
Green Isle 14, Mayer 1, 7 inn.

SUN., JUNE 15
Glencoe 3, Watertown 2
Mayer 3, St. Boni 2
Carver 6, Cologne 1
Hamburg 12, New Germany 1, 7 inn.

TUES., JUNE 17
Brownton 5, Norwood 4

WED., JUNE 18
Young America 14, New Germany 4, 7 inn.
Brownton 12, Cologne 7
Glencoe 12, St. Boni 1, 7 inn.
Hamburg 10, Carver 3

THUR., JUNE 19
Watertown 11, Cologne 1, 7 inn.

FRI., JUNE 20
Watertown 10, New Germany 3
Young America 10, Norwood 3

SAT, JUNE 21
Brownton 11, St. Boni 1
Carver 11, Mayer 2
Plato 5, Cologne 4

SUN., JUNE 22
Watertown 11, Mayer 3
New Germany 10, Glencoe 7
Winsted 8, St. Boni 0
Carver 8, Brownton 3
Plato 4, Young America 1
Plato 8, Young America 6; game cont. from 6/10
Norwood 8, Cologne 2

TUES., JUNE 24
Hamburg 3, Brownton 1
Watertown 1, Young America 0, 10 inn.
Winsted 4, Green Isle 3, 11 inn.

WED., JUNE 25
Watertown 11, Norwood 3
Glencoe 10, Green Isle 1

THUR., JUNE 26
Hamburg 8, Winsted 5

FRI., JUNE 27
All-Star Game at Winsted: South 9, North 1

SAT., JUNE 28
Winsted 10, New Germany 0, 7 inn.
Young America 9, Norwood 8
Hamburg 9, St. Boni 4
Carver 15, Cologne 9

SUN., JUNE 29
Winsted 12, Mayer 1, 7 inn.
St. Boni 5, New Germany 3
Watertown 5, Glencoe 4
Plato 4, Norwood 3

TUES., JULY 1
Plato 3, Hamburg 2
Young America 6, Glencoe 3

WED., JULY 2
Brownton 5, Mayer 4
Plato 10, Hamburg 7
Norwood 4, New Germany 0

SUN., JULY 6
Mayer 8, St. Boni 4
Winsted 11, Glencoe 3
Hamburg 12, Norwood 3

TUES., JULY 8
Brownton 4, Plato 2
Young America 16, Carver 6, 8 inn.
Norwood 3, Glencoe 2, 10 inn.

WED., JULY 9
Watertown 6, Plato 2
Winsted 11, Brownton 1, 7 inn.

THUR., JULY 10
Plato 10, St. Boni 4

FRI., JULY 11
Young America at Winsted; ppd. to 7/12
Hamburg at Brownton; ppd. to 7/12

SAT., JULY 12
Young America 9, Winsted 8
Brownton 3, Hamburg 2, 11 inn.
Cologne 7, Mayer 2
New Germany 9, Carver 7

SUN., JULY 13
Watertown 9, Winsted 8
Mayer 8, New Germany 6
Green Isle 10, Plato 8
Brownton 10, Carver 0, 7 inn.
Hamburg 2, Young America 1
Norwood 13, Cologne 8
St. Boni 5, Glencoe 4

TUES., JULY 15
Playoffs begin

Back to Crow River Valley League home page

2003 Schedule | 2002 Schedule | 2001 Schedule
2004 Schedule
2005 Schedule
2006 Schedule
2007 Schedule