Crow River Reviewwww.herald-journal.com/sports/baseball/crvl

2013 Schedule/Results
Night games at 7:30 p.m., Sunday & Sat. games at 2 p.m. except where noted. Admission: adults $4

April/May

June

July

SUN., APRIL 28
Brownton 23, Mayer 1
Winsted 3, Cologne 0
Watertown 2, Hamburg 1
Carver 4, Glencoe 2
Plato 10, New Germany 6
Young America 14, St. Boni 0
Norwood at Waconia; ppd. to 5/15

SAT., MAY 4
Plato at Carver; ppd. to 5/11

SUN., MAY 5
Carver def. Mayer; forfeit
Waconia at Cologne; ppd. to 6/1
Winsted 13, Norwood 0
Young America 10, New Germany 0
Hamburg 9, Glencoe 3
Green Isle 13, St. Boni 1

SAT., MAY 11
Plato 5, Carver 3

SUN., MAY 12
Green Isle 7, Brownton 6, 10 inn
Winsted 14, Mayer 3, 7 inn
Carver 22, St. Boni 5, 7 inn.
Hamburg 3, Cologne 2
Waconia 11, Glencoe 1
Watertown 5, Norwood 1

WED., MAY 15
Carver 4, Brownton 0
Plato 3, Watertown 1
Waconia 7, Norwood 4

FRI., MAY 17
Watertown 12, Cologne 4
New Germany at Winsted; ppd. to 6/27

SAT., MAY 18
Green Isle at Cologne; ppd. to 7/7
Plato at Mayer; ppd. to 7/8

SUN., MAY 19
Carver 6, Cologne 4
Watertown 8, Glencoe 4
Brownton at Young America; ppd. to 6/28
New Germany at Mayer; to 7/13

THUR., MAY 23
New Germany 13, Glencoe 2
Waconia 10, Winsted 0
Young America 13, Hamburg 6
Carver at Watertown; ppd. to 7/2

SUN., MAY 26
Brownton 4, Glencoe 0

MON., MAY 27
Winsted 6, Carver 0
Young America 11, Green Isle 9
Hamburg 4, Plato 3

TUES., MAY 28
Waconia 9, St. Boni 1

WED., MAY 29
Green Isle 14, Norwood 2

THUR., MAY 30
Plato at Young America; ppd. to 7/3
Hamburg 17, St. Boni 1
Glencoe 9, Mayer 3

FRI., MAY 31
Watertown 14, St. Boni 2

SAT., JUNE 1
Brownton 10, New Germany 0
Young America 8, Carver 6
Waconia 12, Cologne 2

SUN., JUNE 2
Watertown 10, New Germany 0
Winsted 15, St. Boni 0
Hamburg 5, Brownton 4
Waconia 3, Mayer 1
Carver 7, Cologne 1
Plato 5, Norwood 1

TUES., JUNE 4
Plato 10, Cologne 6
Carver 8, Norwood 2
Green Isle 20, New Germany 6

WED., JUNE 5
Winsted 6, Brownton 5
Watertown 4, Young America 2
Hamburg 14, Mayer 4
Waconia 12, Glencoe 5

THUR., JUNE 6
Cologne 8, Norwood 7

SAT., JUNE 8
Green Isle 2, Carver 1
Watertown 7, St. Boni 5
New Germany 4, Waconia 3
Young America 6, Hamburg 2

SUN., JUNE 9
Carver 8, New Germany 7
Hamburg at Cologne; ppd. to 7/6
Waconia at Young America; ppd. to 6/11
Mayer at St. Boni; ppd. TBD
Winsted at Watertown; ppd. to 7/10

MON., JUNE 10
Green Isle 5, Plato 1

TUES., JUNE 11
Green Isle 13, Cologne 1
Waconia 10, Young America 5

WED., JUNE 12
Carver at Hamburg; ppd. to 6/13
Winsted at Glencoe; ppd. to 7/16
Brownton at Watertown; ppd. TBD

THUR., JUNE 13
Hamburg 3, Carver 2

FRI., JUNE 14
Green Isle 8, Waconia 2
Plato 7, Hamburg 1
Young America 8, Norwood 2

SAT., JUNE 15
Brownton 10, Carver 5
Winsted at Plato; ppd. to 7/14
Glencoe at Mayer; ppd. to 6/30
St. Boni at New Germany; ppd. to 7/7

SUN., JUNE 16
Carver 6, Green Isle 2
Brownton 4, St. Boni 1
Winsted 6, Hamburg 0
Mayer 14, New Germany 3
Waconia 2, Watertown 1
Plato 15, Cologne 3
Young America 11, Cologne 3
Norwood 10, Glencoe 3

TUES., JUNE 18
Young America 4, Green Isle 3

WED., JUNE 19
Brownton 14, Cologne 9
Young America 4, Mayer 0
Waconia 4, Carver 3
New Germany 12, Norwood 1

FRI., JUNE 21
Plato at Glencoe; ppd. to 6/27
Young America at Brownton; ppd. TBD
St. Boni at Norwood; ppd. to July 16

SAT., JUNE 22
Cologne 13, New Germany 6
Watertown 9, Mayer 3
Plato at St. Boni; ppd. to 7/2

SUN., JUNE 23
Glencoe 5, Cologne 4
Winsted 11, Mayer 11
Mayer at St. Boni; ppd. 6/26

TUES., JUNE 25
Young America 6, Cologne 2
Carver 9, Norwood 1
Waconia 6, New Germany 0

WED., JUNE 26
Plato 4, Waconia 1
Mayer 15, St. Boni 4

THUR., JUNE 27
Winsted 10, New Germany 2
Green Isle 12, Hamburg 4
Plato 7, Glencoe 0

FRI., JUNE 28
Young America 6, Brownton 5
Winsted 10, Watertown 0
Hamburg 6, Norwood 3

SAT., JUNE 29
Mayer 4, St. Boni 1
Brownton 7, Plato 6
Glencoe 8, New Germany 2

SUN., JUNE 30
Winsted 15, New Germany 5
Glencoe 6, Mayer 3
Plato 7, Green Isle 4
Waconia 6, Watertown 3
Glencoe 12, St. Boni 1
Hamburg 2, Norwood 1

MON., JULY 1
Brownton 3, Norwood 0

TUES., JULY 2
Glencoe 1, Winsted 0
Carver at Watertown; susp. to 7/22 in the 4th inning
Green Isle 8, Norwood 1
Plato 18, St. Boni 3

WED., JULY 3
Plato 10, Young America 7

SAT., JULY 6
Hamburg 9, Cologne 0

SUN., JULY 7
New Germany 6, Hamburg 3
Young America 5, Glencoe 1
Green Isle 20, Cologne 2
Brownton 7, Norwood 0
New Germany 11, St. Boni 1

MON., JULY 8
Plato 9, Mayer 7

TUES., JULY 9
Winsted 2, Young America 1
Brownton 3, Watertown 1
Waconia 6, Mayer 2
Green Isle 12, Glencoe 4

WED., JULY 10
Brownton 9, Hamburg 8
Winsted 6, Watertown 2
Plato 8, Norwood 3

THUR., JULY 11
Green Isle 9, Winsted 0

FRI., JULY 12
Plato 10, Brownton 2
Hamburg 4, Waconia 3

SAT., JULY 13
Plato 2, Carver 1
Cologne 16, St. Boni 3
Young America 11, Norwood 2
Green Isle 8, Mayer 2
Mayer 6, New Germany 4

SUN., JULY 14
Brownton 7, Cologne 3
Plato 4, Winsted 3
Watertown 13, Mayer 3
Waconia 10, St. Boni 0
Hamburg 11, Green Isle 7

TUES., JULY 16
Carver 8, Young America 5
Winsted 8, Glencoe 1
St. Boni 6, Norwood 4

WED., JULY 17
Waconia 9, Brownton 3
Green Isle 6, Watertown 0
Norwood 9, Mayer 2

THUR., JULY 18
Glencoe 8, St. Boni 6

FRI., JULY 19
Watertown 6, New Germany 0
Brownton 10, Young America 3

SAT., JULY 20
Winsted 14, St. Boni 3
Cologne 9, Mayer 1

SUN., JULY 21
Watertown 7, Glencoe 3
Winsted 3, Waconia 2, 11 inn.
Carver 7, Hamburg 6
Plato 3, Young America 1
Cologne 16, Norwood 9
Green Isle 5, Brownton 4
St. Boni 9, New Germany 2

MON., JULY 22
Watertown 3, Carver 2

Back to Crow River Valley League home page

2003 Schedule | 2002 Schedule | 2001 Schedule
2004 Schedule | 2005 Schedule | 2006 Schedule
2007 Schedule | 2008 Schedule | 2009 Schedule
2010 Schedule
2011 Schedule
2012 Schedule