Crow River Reviewwww.herald-journal.com/sports/baseball/crvl

2014 Schedule/Results
Night games at 7:30 p.m., Sunday & Sat. games at 2 p.m. except where noted. Admission: adults $4

April/May

June

July

SUN., APRIL 27
Norwood at Winsted
Cologne at Waconia
Watertown at Carver
New Germany at Brownton
Young America at Mayer; ppd to 7/1
St. Boni at Green Isle
Hamburg at Glencoe; 4 p.m.

SUN., MAY 4
Winsted at Cologne
Waconia at Norwood
Glencoe at Carver
Hamburg at Watertown
New Germany at Young America
Mayer at Brownton
St. Boni at Plato

FRI., MAY 9
Cologne vs. Plato at Glencoe

SUN., MAY 11
Watertown at St. Boni
Glencoe at Mayer
Green Isle at Hamburg
Cologne at Carver
Winsted at Waconia; 4 p.m.

WED., MAY 14
Carver vs. Plato at Glencoe

FRI., MAY 16
St. Boni at Brownton
Young America at Cologne

SAT., MAY 17
Norwood at Carver
Mayer at Plato
Winsted at Hamburg
Watertown at New Germany

SUN., MAY 18
Waconia at New Germany
Mayer at Winsted
Glencoe at St. Boni
Brownton at Plato
Norwood at Hamburg
Watertown at Cologne
Carver at Green Isle; 6 p.m.

THUR., MAY 22
Plato at Norwood
Hamburg at Young America
Waconia at Green Isle

SAT., MAY 24
Glencoe at New Germany
Young America at Carver

SUN., MAY 25
Cologne at Brownton

MON., MAY 26
Mayer at St. Boni; 3 p.m.
Watertown at Winsted; 5 p.m.
Green Isle at Young America; 5 p.m.
Plato at Hamburg; 6 p.m.

TUES., MAY 27
Cologne at Norwood

WED., MAY 28
Glencoe at Waconia
Brownton at Green Isle

FRI., MAY 30
Young America at Watertown
Norwood vs. Mayer at Norwood

SAT., MAY 31
Cologne at St. Boni
Waconia at Carver
Green Isle at New Germany; 4 p.m.

SUN., JUNE 1
New Germany at Mayer
St. Boni at Waconia
Young America at Plato
Green Isle at Norwood
Cologne at Hamburg
Brownton at Carver
Watertown at Glencoe; 4 p.m.

WED., JUNE 4
Plato at Winsted
New Germany at Hamburg
Carver vs. Mayer at Norwood

THUR., JUNE 5
Young America at Waconia
Plato at Watertown

FRI., JUNE 6
New Germany at Winsted

SAT., JUNE 7
Winsted at Watertown

SUN., JUNE 8
St. Boni at Winsted
Watertown at Mayer
New Germany at Waconia
Norwood at Brownton
Hamburg at Carver
Cologne at Young America

TUES., JUNE 10
Hamburg at Norwood
Glencoe at Young America

WED., JUNE 11
Mayer at Waconia
Plato at Brownton
Green Isle at Glencoe

THUR., JUNE 12
New Germany at Watertown

FRI., JUNE 13
Carver at Cologne

SAT., JUNE 14
Norwood at St. Boni
Green Isle at Carver

SUN., JUNE 15
Mayer at New Germany
St. Boni at Glencoe
Carver at Norwood
Brownton at Hamburg; 4 p.m.
Cologne at Green Isle; 6 p.m.

MON., JUNE 16
Waconia at Watertown

TUES., JUNE 17
Plato at Green Isle

WED., JUNE 18
Mayer at Cologne
Young America at Winsted

FRI., JUNE 20
Glencoe vs. Plato at Glencoe; 7 p.m.
Young America at Norwood
Brownton at Winsted

SAT., JUNE 21
New Germany at St. Boni

SUN., JUNE 22
Young America at Brownton
Mayer at Glencoe
Winsted at ST. Boni
Norwood at Plato; 4 p.m.

TUES., JUNE 24
Brownton at Cologne
Winsted at Glencoe

WED., JUNE 25
Young America at Green Isle
Waconia at Hamburg

THUR., JUNE 26
Glencoe at Norwood

FRI., JUNE 27
Green Isle at Watertown
Brownton at Waconia
Hamburg vs. Mayer at Hamburg

SAT., JUNE 28
Plato at New Germany
Waconia at St. Boni; 4 p.m.

SUN., JUNE 29
Waconia at Mayer
Hamburg at St. Boni
Glencoe at Winsted
Norwood at Green Isle
Watertown at Brownton; 4 p.m.
Plato at Young America; 5 p.m.

TUES., JULY 1
Hamburg at Green Isle
Mayer at Young America

WED., JULY 2
Carver at Brownton
New Germany at Glencoe
St. Boni at Young America
Green Isle at Cologne

SUN., JULY 6
Carver at St. Boni
Cologne at Glencoe
Norwood at New Germany; 4 p.m.
Hamburg at Brownton; 5 p.m.

TUES., JULY 8
Waconia at Glencoe
Carver at Young America
New Germany at Cologne

WED., JULY 9
St. Boni at Watertown
Winsted at Green Isle
Brownton at Norwood

THUR., JULY 10
Watertown at Waconia
Young America at Hamburg
Plato at Cologne

FRI., JULY 11
Green Isle at Brownton
Hamburg vs. Plato at Glencoe

SAT., JULY 12
Carver at New Germany
Winsted at Mayer; 3 p.m.
Norwood at Young America; 4 p.m.

SUN., JULY 13
Watertown at Norwood
St. Boni at Mayer
Brownton at Glencoe
Winsted at Carver; 4 p.m.
Plato at Waconia; 1 p.m.
Hamburg at Cologne; 5 p.m.

WED., JULY 16
Mayer at Green Isle

FRI., JULY 18
Mayer at Watertown; 8 p.m.

SAT., JULY 19
Winsted at New Germany
Plato at Carver

SUN., JULY 20
Waconia at Winsted; 1 p.m.
Green Isle at Plato
Carver at Hamburg
Norwood at Cologne
Glencoe at Watertown
St. Boni at New Germany
Brownton at Young America; 4 p.m.

Back to Crow River Valley League home page

2003 Schedule | 2002 Schedule | 2001 Schedule
2004 Schedule | 2005 Schedule | 2006 Schedule
2007 Schedule | 2008 Schedule | 2009 Schedule
2010 Schedule
2011 Schedule
2012 Schedule
2013 Schedule