Crow River Reviewwww.herald-journal.com/sports/baseball/crvl

2015 League Schedule/Results
Night games at 7:30 p.m., Sunday & Sat. games at 2 p.m. except where noted. Admission: adults $4

April/May

June

July

SUN., APRIL 26
Plato at St. Boni
Brownton at New Germany
Mayer at Young America
Glencoe at Hamburg
Carver at Watertown
Waconia at Cologne
Winsted at Norwood

SUN., MAY 3
Green Isle at St. Boni
Brownton at Mayer
Carver at Glencoe, 5 p.m., 1310 KGLB Radio
Watertown at Hamburg
Norwood at Waconia
Cologne at Winsted
Young America at New Germany

SUN., MAY 10
Hamburg at Carver
Green Isle at Brownton
St. Boni at Mayer
Watertown at Winsted, 5 p.m., 1310 KGLB Radio
Glencoe at Waconia

WED., MAY 13
Cologne at Watertown
Norwood at Hamburg

FRI., MAY 15
Norwood at Cologne

SAT., MAY 16
Brownton at St. Boni
Waconia at Carver

SUN., MAY 17
Hamburg at Brownton
Plato at Carver
New Germany at Green Isle
Young America at Cologne
St. Boni at Watertown
Winsted at Waconia, 5 p.m., 1310 KGLB Radio

THUR., MAY 21
Carver at Cologne
Mayer at Green Isle

SUN., MAY 24
Carver at Brownton

MON., MAY 25
Glencoe at Winsted 5 p.m.
Plato at Hamburg 5 p.m.
Young America at Green Isle, 6 p.m., 1310 KGLB Radio

TUE., MAY 26
New Germany at Waconia
Brownton at Cologne
Mayer at Norwood

THUR., MAY 28
Green Isle at Hamburg

FRI., MAY 29
Norwood at Glencoe
Brownton at Young America

SAT., MAY 30
Winsted at Plato
St. Boni at Carver
Waconia at Mayer
Watertown at New Germany 3 p.m

SUN., MAY 31
St. Boni at New Germany
Waconia at Watertown
Brownton at Plato, 5 p.m., 1310 KGLB Radio
Carver at Winsted
Young America at Hamburg

WED., JUNE 3
Hamburg at Norwood
Mayer at Glencoe

THU., JUNE 4
Young America at Glencoe

FRI., JUNE 5
St. Boni at Winsted
Waconia at Brownton
Hamburg at Cologne
New Germany at Norwood

SAT., JUNE 6
Green Isle at Carver
Cologne at New Germany

SUN., JUNE 7
Waconia at Young America
Winsted at Mayer
Watertown at St. Boni
Brownton at Hamburg
Cologne at Carver
Norwood at Green Isle, 6 p.m.

TUE., JUNE 9
Plato at Cologne
New Germany at Glencoe

WED., JUNE 10
St. Boni at Norwood
Mayer at Hamburg
Brownton at Watertown

THU., JUNE 11
Green Isle at Waconia, 1310 KGLB Radio
Plato at Young America
St. Boni at Glencoe

SAT., JUNE 13
New Germany at Carver, 1 p.m.
Mayer at Carver, 4 p.m.

SUN., JUNE 14
Norwood at Carver
Cologne at Young America
Hamburg at New Germany
Watertown at Glencoe, 5 p.m., 1310 KGLB Radio
Green Isle at Plato, 4 p.m.

TUE., JUNE 16
Watertown at Young America
Hamburg vs. Plato at Glencoe
Green Isle at Winsted

WED., JUNE 17
Cologne at Brownton
Mayer at Waconia

FRI., JUNE 19
Plato at Glencoe, 7 p.m.
Young America at Norwood

SAT., JUNE 20
Waconia at Plato, 4 p.m., 1310 KGLB Radio
Mayer at St. Boni

SUN., JUNE 21
St. Boni at Waconia
Winsted at New Germany
Brownton at Norwood
Young America at Carver
Cologne at Green Isle, 6 p.m.

TUES., JUNE 23
Waconia at Glencoe

WED., JUNE 24
Norwood at Watertown
Winsted at Brownton, 7 p.m., 1310 KGLB Radio

SAT., JUNE 27
Watertown at Plato, 4 p.m.
New Germany at St. Boni, 4 p.m.

SUN., JUNE 28
Winsted at Watertown
Mayer at New Germany
Young America at St. Boni
Norwood at Plato

TUES., JUNE 30
Green Isle at Norwood

WED., JULY 1
Mayer atr Winsted
Plato at Cologne

THU., JULY 2
Watertown at Waconia
Green Isle at Young America
Glencoe at Cologne

TUE., JULY 7
New Germany at Watertown

WED., JULY 8
Plato at Brownton
Winsted at Glencoe
Hamburg at Young America, 1310 KGLB Radio
Carver at Norwood

FRI., JULY 10
Carver at Green Isle

SAT., JULY 11
New Germany at Plato, 1 p.m.
Cologne at Hamburg
Winsted at St. Boni
Glencoe at Mayer
Norwood at Young America, 4 p.m.

SUN., JULY 12
Glencoe at St. Boni
Cologne at Mayer
Brownton at Carver, 4 p.m.
Hamburg at Waconia, 5 p.m., 1310 KGLB Radio.
Watertown at Green Isle, 6 p.m.
Winsted at Young America, 6 p.m.

WED., JULY 15
New Germany at Winsted
Carver at Young America
Brownton at Green Isle
Plato at Norwood

FRI., JULY 17
Glencoe at Brownton
Hamburg at Green Isle
St. Boni at Cologne
Mayer at Watertown

SAT., JULY 18
Young America at Plato
Waconia at New Germany

SUN., JULY 19
Green Isle at Cologne
Hamburg at Winsted
Carver at Plato
Waconia at St. Boni
Watertown at Mayer
Glencoe at New Germany
Norwood at Brownton

THUR., JULY 23
Plato vs. Mayer at Norwood

SAT., JULY 25
St. Boni at Hamburg
Glencoe at Green Isle, 6 p.m.

SUN., JULY 26
Waconia at Winsted, 1 p.m.
Plato at Green Isle, 4 p.m., 1310 KGLB Radio
Young America at Brownton
Carver at Hamburg
Cologne at Norwood
Glencoe at Watertown
New Germany at Mayer

Back to Crow River Valley League home page

2003 Schedule | 2002 Schedule | 2001 Schedule
2004 Schedule | 2005 Schedule | 2006 Schedule
2007 Schedule | 2008 Schedule | 2009 Schedule
2010 Schedule
2011 Schedule
2012 Schedule
2013 Schedule
2014 Schedule