var sid = 454; var aid = 3;

Crow River Valley League
Covering the Crow River Valley Baseball League
www.herald-journal.com/crvl

2001 Pitching Wins

Final

Missing Games
Plato-Young America, May 14
New Germany-Young America, May 18
Green Isle-Young America, May 31
New Germany-St. Boni, June 2
Hamburg-Young America, July 10

Player IP
Jeff Selander, May/StB 76.333
Jesse Brokl, Watertown 62.999
Mike Mueller, Hamburg 59
Craig Allison, Norwood 57.333
Josh Anthony, Mayer 56.333
Dan LaMott, Winsted 49.667
Steve Marsden, Glencoe 47.667
Jon Wroge, Plato 47
Tony Wischnack, New Germany 44.666
Brian Jenneke, Glencoe 44.333
Ryan Sauter, Green Isle 39
Dave Donahue, New Germany 35.666
Steve Dietel, Winsted 35.333
Nic Franck, Young America 34
Mike Fritz, Cologne 33.333
Randy Ebert, St. Boni 30.999
John Hank, Green Isle 29.001
Mike Schrupp, New Germany 28.667
Matt Anderson, Watertown 27.667
Brian Wildung, Young America 27.333
Eric Johnson, Norwood 27
Randy Koechler, Cologne 26.334
Aron Peters, Hamburg 24.667
Brian Eggers, Hamburg 24.333
Tim Stuewe, Hamburg 24
Keith Bury, Watertown 23.333
Adam Gregg, St. Boni 23.333
Eric Englemann, Plato 20.667
Dave Sell, Glencoe 19
Aaron Hubert, Cologne 18
Jarred Lenz, Young America 17.667
J.P. Schwartz, Norwood 17.333
Scott Wawryzniak, Plato 17.333
Nick Schatz, Green Isle 17
Brandon Noeldner, New Germany 16.667
Derek Roberts, Green Isle 16.666
Tim Luskey, Green Isle 16
Rob Veitch, St. Boni 14.667
Matt Schwichtenberg, Cologne 14.001
Nic Uecker, Winsted 13.667
Joe Stangret, Cologne 12.999
Matt Johnson, Mayer 12
Jeremy Belisle, Watertown 11.333
Matt Roberts, Glencoe 11
Cullen Schultz, Winsted 11
Adam Kostecka, Young Am 11
Andy Hatlestad, Glencoe 10.333
Clint Morrisette, St. Boni 10
Neil Brokl, Watertown 9.667
Jon Becker, Plato 9.666
Troy Hermann, Norwood 9.334
Dean Schwirtz, Plato 9
T.J. Aalid, Mayer 9
Chris Schultz, Winsted 8.333
Josh Dietz, Glencoe 7.667
Neil Schlagel, Winsted 7.666
Tony Kohls, Mayer 7.334
Lee Gregg, St. Boni 7.333
Lenny Lehrke, Young America 7
Eric Panning, Young America 7
Kirk Virgen, Plato 7
Brandon Anderson, Y.A. 7
Aaron Schultz, Winsted 6.333
Scot Zieher, Green Isle 5.333
Josh Fischer, Norwood 5.333
Jon Narr, Watertown 5.333
Darrin Good, Cologne 5
Kory Kosek, Glencoe 5
Jeff Stuewe, Hamburg 5
Troy Koester, Green Isle 4.667
Adam Tellers, Plato 4.334
Mike Nelson, Watertown 4
Wade Schultz, Winsted 4
Andy Wagner, Cologne 4
Mark Foley, Green Isle 3.667
Rick Jenneke, Glencoe 3
Derek Zebell, Winsted 3
Derek Wolter, Norwood 2.667
Jason Kuerschner 2
Larry Heckmann, Hamburg 2
Matt Herrmann, Norwood 2
Josh Monahan, Glencoe 2
Matt Cherry, St. Boni 2
Jon Kohls, Young America 2
Justin Christensen, Glencoe 2
Bob Zellmann, Norwood 1.667
Taylor Mackenthun 1
Tim Gieseke, Green Isle 0.667
Jeff Boll, St. Boni 0.333

2001 Stats
Batting average | RBIs | 2Bs | 3Bs | HRs | Runs scored | Team batting
ERA | Pitching Wins | Strikeouts | Team pitching
Stats Menu 2001

Back to Crow River Valley League home page