var sid = 454; var aid = 3;

Crow River Valley League
Covering the Crow River Valley Baseball League
www.herald-journal.com/crvl

2002 Runs Scored

2002 Final

Player Runs
Mike Jaunich, Watertown 20
Ryan Sauter, Green Isle 18
Derek Roberts, Green Isle 17
Troy Breyer, Green Isle 16
Adam Kostecka, Young America 16
Nolan Braun, Norwood 15
Gregg Kohler, Winsted 15
Ryan Bartosiewski, Winsted 15
Tim Wabbe, Watertown 14
Pat Dressen, Watertown 14
Neil Schlagel, Winsted 14
Troy Koester, Green Isle 13
Mike Herd, Green Isle 13
Tim Gieseke, Green Isle 13
Corey Storms, Norwood 13
Adam Gregg, St. Boni 13
Chris Englemann, Watertown 13
Daryn Hoof, Winsted 13
Pat Kohls, Young America 13
Nate Gorr, Glencoe 12
Rob Hart, Hamburg 12
Josh Anthony, New Germany 12
Dean Schwirtz, Plato 12
Cullen Schultz, Winsted 12
Dave Wasser, New Germany 11
Drew Gulden, Hamburg 10
Tim Wischnack, New Germany 10
M. J. Iverson, New Germany 10
Dave Franke, Plato 10
Marc Kohler, Winsted 10
Daryl Hoof, Winsted 10
Jeff Stuewe, Hamburg 9
Tony Wischnack, New Germany 9
Jason DeWall, Norwood 9
Eric Englemann, Plato 9
Jason Witthus, Plato 9
Dave Studemann, Plato 9
Josh Dietz, Glencoe 8
Tony Nagel, Green Isle 8
Tim Luskey, Green Isle 8
Aron Peters, Hamburg 8
Brad Noerenberg, New Germany 8
Bryan Wilkens, Plato 8
Paul Jacobson, St. Boni 8
Josh Monahan, Watertown 8
Brandon Stender, Young America 8
Andy Nowak, Glencoe 7
Paul Lilienthal, Glencoe 7
Ryan Henke, Green Isle 7
Brian Eggers, Hamburg 7
Nolan Kloempken, Hamburg 7
Mike Richter, Mayer 7
Matt Herrmann, Norwood 7
Adam Tellers, Plato 7
Shawn Kohler, Winsted 7
Josh Kroells, Young America 7
Chet Maschke, Young America 7
Clint Buckentin, Cologne 6
Dan Ford, Glencoe 6
Scott Zeiher, Green Isle 6
Pete Hilgers, Hamburg 6
Tim Stuewe, Hamburg 6
Larry Heckmann, Hamburg 6
Jeremy Baumann, Mayer 6
Tony Kohls, Mayer 6
Scott Theisen, Mayer 6
Marc Vinkemeier, New Germany 6
Dave Donahue, New Germany 6
Jesse Kube, Norwood 6
Jon Becker, Plato 6
Brian Graupmann, Plato 6
Eliott Kranz, St. Boni 6
Jeff Selander, St. Boni 6
Mike Mickelson, St. Boni 6
Pete Studer, Watertown 6
Jeff Kvasnicka, Watertown 6
Neil Brokl, Watertown 6
Jacob Schlagel, Winsted 6
Jeff Walter, Cologne 5
Aaron Hubert, Cologne 5
Jason Schade, Glencoe 5
Sean Peters, Hamburg 5
Gus Wischnack, New Germany 5
Troy Herrmann, Norwood 5
Matt Hoen, Norwood 5
Lee Gregg, St. Boni 5
Jeremy Forcier, Watertown 5
Ron Stern, Watertown 5
Nik Franck, Young America 5
Brian Wildung, Young America 5
Rick Jenneke, Glencoe 4
Nate Aul, Glencoe 4
Steve Marsden, Glencoe 4
Colin Magnuson, Mayer 4
Nyles Gentz, Mayer 4
Peter Kroells, New Germany 4
Josh Fisher, Norwood 4
Matt Cherry, St. Boni 4
Dewey Hormann, Young America 4
Bobby Kraemer, Young America 4
Jeff Arnold, Young America 4
Steve Lein, Cologne 3
Andy Hatlestad, Glencoe 3
Gabe Schroeder, Green Isle 3
Nick Schatz, Green Isle 3
Andy McCarthy, Green Isle 3
Jeff Hancock, Hamburg 3
Matt Schwichtenberg, Mayer 3
Mike Schrupp, New Germany 3
Luke Runka, New Germany 3
J.P. Schwartz, Norwood 3
Scott Kohls, Norwood 3
Eric Johnson, Norwood 3
Kirk Vergin, Plato 3
Josh Doering, Winsted 3
Jason Ide, Winsted 3
Jon Kohls, Young America 3
Troy Kohls, Young America 3
Cody Kupitz, Cologne 2
Nate Balzum, Cologne 2
Nick Sund, Cologne 2
Nate Parpart, Glencoe 2
Cory Kruckman, Glencoe 2
Oray Tangen, Glencoe 2
Mark Foley, Green Isle 2
Mike Mueller, Hamburg 2
Neil Vos, Hamburg 2
Joe Stangret, Mayer 2
Jeff Kohls, Mayer 2
T. J. Aalid, New Germany 2
James Hershey, New Germany 2
Derek Wolter, Norwood 2
Craig Vergin, Plato 2
Nick Schneider, St. Boni 2
Randy Ebert, St. Boni 2
Jesse Brokl, Watertown 2
Jeremy Belisle, Watertown 2
Dave Hickey, Watertown 2
Aaron Schultz, Winsted 2
Doug Stender, Young America 2
Eric Panning, Young America 2
Chad Eischens, Young America 2
Sam Kuerschner, Cologne 1
Darren Good, Cologne 1
Nate Ott, Green Isle 1
Tony Ott, Green Isle 1
Jason Fritz, Hamburg 1
Josh Winter, Hamburg 1
Seth Winter, Hamburg 1
Josh Menk, Mayer 1
Randy Koechler, Mayer 1
Mike Miller, Mayer 1
Todd Lehrke, New Germany 1
Adam Lehrke, New Germany 1
Chad Feltmann, Norwood 1
Matt Roberts, Norwood 1
Dick Johnson, Plato 1
Mark Rolf, Plato 1
Mark Grundhofer, St. Boni 1
Alex Kranz, St. Boni 1
Russ Langer, St. Boni 1
Scott Harvey, Watertown 1
Derek Zebell, Winsted 1
Matt Donavan, Winsted 1
Andy Ross, Winsted 1
Marc Eischens, Young America 1

2002 Stats Menu

Back to Crow River Valley League home page