CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2013
2012
2011

Waconia Lakers
Manager: Ben Smothers (952) 210-0505 and Ronnie Olson (507) 358-5127
www.ballcharts.com/WaconiaLakers
Division: North
Class: C
State: 2011, 2012, 2014

Lakers' 2014 Schedule
League record: 16-4 Overall record: 25-7
Sun., May 4 - at Norwood; 2 p.m. W 7-4
Sun., May 11 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. W 10-2
Wed., May 14 - vs. Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 14-0
Sun., May 18 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. W 7-1
Thur., May 22 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 12-4
Wed., May 28 - vs. Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 3-2
Thur., June 5 - vs. Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 4-0
Sat., June 7 - at Victoria; 7 p.m. L 8-1
Sun., June 8 - vs. New Germany; 2 p.m. W 11-3
Wed., June 11 - vs. Mayer; 7:30 p.m. W 10-0
Tues., June 17 - at Chaska; 7:30 p.m. L 5-0
Sat., June 21 - vs. Montgomery at Hamburg/GI Invite W 3-0
Sat., June 21 - vs. Watkins at Hamburg/GI Invite W 4-3
Sun., June 22 - vs. Green Isle at Hamburg/GI Invite W 3-1
Sun., June 2- vs. Carver at Hamburg/GI Invite W 4-2
Wed., June 25 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 12-2
Fri., June 27 - vs. Brownton; 7:30 p.m. W 10-3
Sun., June 29 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 12-3
Tues., July 8 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 6-1
Thur., July 10 - vs. Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 8-6
Sat., July 12 - vs. Carver; 11 a.m. L 5-4
Sun., July 13 - vs. Plato; 4 p.m. L 10-8
Wed., July 16 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 9-2
Thur., July 17 - vs. St. Boni; 7:30 p.m. W 10-7
Sat., July 19 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m W 10-0
Sun., July 20 - at Winsted; 1 p.m. L 3-2
Tues., July 22 - vs. St. Boni; 7:30 p.m. W 14-3
Thur., July 24 - vs. St. Boni at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 6-0
Fri., Aug. 1 - vs. Brownton at Brownton; 5:30 p.m. W 7-3
Sun., Aug. 3 - vs. Green Isle at Brownton; 4 p.m. W 6-5
Sat., Aug. 9 - vs. Plato at Brownton; 1 p.m. W 6-4
Sun., Aug. 10 -vs. Green Isle at Brownton; 1 p.m. rained out
Sat., Aug. 23 - vs. Howard Lake at Belle Plaine; 7:30 L 3-2

No. Player Pos.