CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

Waconia Lakers
Manager: Mike Bullis (952) 442-5150 - (952) 237-8997
Cell: (952) 687-7191
www.ballcharts.com/WaconiaLakers
Division: North
Class: C

Lakers' 2011 Schedule
League record: 16-4 Overall record: 29-10
Sun., April 17 - vs. Chanhassen; 2 p.m. W 13-0
Sat., May 7 - at Plato; 3 p.m. W 6-3
Tues., May 10 - vs. Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 15-5
Thur., May 19 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 8-3
Tues., May 24 - vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. W 4-1
Thur., May 26 - vs. St. Boni; 7:30 p.m. W 13-3
Wed., June 1 - vs. East Side Merchants; 7:30 p.m. L 7-4
Sat., June 4 - vs. Green Isle; 4 p.m. L 16-0
Sun., June 5 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 15-5
Wed., June 8 - vs. Winsted; 7:30 p.m. W 8-1
Fri., June 10 - vs. Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 7-0
Sun., June 12 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 9-8
Thur., June 16 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. W 11-9
Sun., June 19 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 13-1
Sat., June 25 - at Hamburg/GI Tourney; vs. Blue Earth L 1-0
Sat., June 25 - at Hamburg/GI Tourney; vs. New Prague L 4-2
Tues., June 28 - at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. W 2-0
Thur., June 30 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 7-6
Tues., July 5 - vs. Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 9-1
Thur., July 7 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 6-1
Sat., July 9 - at Hamburg; 4 p.m. W 7-5
Sun., July 10 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. W 5-0
Thur., July 14 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 10-1
Sun., July 17 - vs. Watertown; 2 p.m. L 9-6
Wed., July 20 - vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. W 11-0
Fri., July 22 - vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. W 9-2
Wed., July 27 - at Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 5-0
Fri., July 29 - vs. Watertown; 7:30 p.m. W 8-0
Sun., July 31 - at Winsted; 2 p.m. L 3-0
Sat., Aug. 6 - vs. Plato at Watertown; 1 p.m. W 10-1
Sun., Aug. 7 - vs. Winsted at Watertown; 4 p.m. W 3-2
Sun., Aug. 14 - vs. Winsted at Watertown; 1 p.m. W 10-9
Fri., Aug. 19 - vs. Pipestone at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 6-2
Fri., Aug. 26 - vs. Prior Lake at Brownton; 7:30 p.m. W 2-1
Sun., Aug. 28 - vs. New Prague at Brownton; 1:30 p.m. W 6-5
Fri., Sept. 2 - vs. Big Lake at Glencoe; 5 p.m. W 5-2
Sat., Sept. 3 - vs. Isanti at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 11-5
Sun., Sept. 4 - vs. Mankato at Glencoe; 4 p.m. W 6-3
Mon., Sept. 5 - vs. Isanti at Brownton; 1 p.m. L 4-3

No. Player Pos.