CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Watertown Red Devils
Manager: John Duske (952) 955-1936
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: Highland Park, located at Hwy 25 and Hutchinson Road

Team 2007 Schedule
League record: 11-5 Overall record: 12-18
Sun., April 29 – vs. Norwood; 2 p.m. W 2-1, 11 inn.
Wed., May 2 – vs. Becker; 7:30 p.m. L 6-1
Sun., May 6 – vs. Young America; 2 p.m. W 5-4
Wed., May 9 – at Maple Lake; 7:30 p.m. L 10-2
Thur., May 10 – vs. Waconia; 7:30 p.m. L 10-8
Sat., May 12 – at Victoria; 7:30 p.m. L 11-1, 7 inn.
Sun., May 13 – vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 5-3
Wed., May 16 – vs. Rockford; 7:30 p.m. W 7-4
Fri., May 18 – vs. Gaylord; 7:30 p.m. L 1-0
Sun., May 20 – at New Germany; 2 p.m. W 15-1, 7 inn.
Thur., May 24 – vs. Maple Plain; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Fri., May 25 – vs. Howard Lake; 7:30 p.m. L 4-3
Mon., May 28 – at Winsted; 4 p.m. W 7-6
Wed., May 30 – at Litchfield; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Fri., June 1 – vs. Plato; 7:30 p.m. L 4-2
Sun., June 3 – at Mayer; 2 p.m. ppd. to 7/7
Wed., June 6 – vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. L 10-6
Sat., June 9 – at Glencoe; 5 p.m. W 14-0, 7 inn.
Sun., June 10 – vs. Dassel-Cokato; 2 p.m. L 13-4
Thur., June 14 – at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 11-0, 7 inn.
Fri., June 15 – vs. Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 12-5
Sun., June 17 – vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 2-1
Thur., June 21 – vs. Victoria; 7:30 p.m. L 11-1, 7 inn.
Fri., June 22 – at Delano; 7:30 p.m. L 11-10
Sun., June 24 – vs. New Germany; 5 p.m. W 10-1
Thur., June 28 – vs. East Bethel; 7:30 p.m. L 3-2
Sat., June 30 – at Cologne; 2 p.m. W 13-3, 8 inn.
Sat., July 7 – at Mayer; 2 p.m. L 13-12
Sun., July 8 – at St. Boni; 2 p.m. ppd. to 7/11
Wed., July 11 - vs. St. Boni (away); 7:30 p.m. W 4-2
Thur., July 12 – vs. Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 9-6
Sun., July 15 – vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. W 4-3
Sun., July 22 - vs. Hopkins; 2 p.m. not reported
Wed., July 25 - vs. Glencoe; 8 p.m. L 9-6
Fri., July 27 - at Glencoe; 8 p.m. L 8-3

No. Player Pos.
Matt Blacketter p/inf.
Brandon Bury p/inf.
Keith Bury p/inf.
Jesse Brokl p/of
Neil Brokl p/inf.
Jared Duske p/inf.
John Duske coach
Jeremy Forcier p
Dan Jesmer p, if
Brad Johnson c
Justin Kohls p/of
Dan Meier p/inf.
Troy Schrupp c/coach
Jamie St. Aubin p/inf.
Brandon Shanahan p/inf.
Ben Smith inf./of
Jason Razer of
Travis Forniak c
Eric Elger 1b, of
Collin Magnuson c, of
Ryan Minnehan 1b, of
Derek Summerfeld p, 1b
Tim Wabbe inf./of
Dave Wasser of