CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Watertown Red Devils
Manager: John Duske (952) 955-1936
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: Highland Park, located at Hwy 25 and Hutchinson Road

Team 2008 Schedule
League record: 16-2 Overall record: 23-7
Sat., April 26 – vs. St. Francis; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sun., April 27 – vs. Carver; 2 p.m. ppd. to 5/14
Sun., May 4 – at Brownton; 2 p.m. W 4-1
Fri., May 9 – vs. Mpls. Cobras; 7:30 p.m. L 11-3
Sun., May 11 – at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 7-0
Wed., May 14 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. W 3-2
Sun., May 18 – vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 7-1
Wed., May 21 – at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. W 7-6
Fri., May 23 – vs. Bloomington; 7:30 p.m. L 7-5
Wed., May 28 – vs. Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. W 3-0
Fri., May 30 – vs. Delano; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sat., May 31 – at New Germany; 4 p.m. W 15-2, 8 inn.
Sun., June 1 – vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. L 5-1
Wed., June 4 – vs. Rockford; 7:30 p.m. W 10-3
Sat., June 7 – vs. Richfield; 2 p.m. cancelled
Sun., June 8 – vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 8-0
Wed., June 11 – vs. River Rats; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Fri., June 13 – vs. Becker; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sun., June 15 – at Glencoe; 2 p.m. L 3-2
Tues., June 17 – vs. Maple Plain; 7:30 p.m. L 4-0
Thur., June 19 – vs. Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 11-1, 7 inn.
Fri., June 20 – vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. W 10-3
Sun., June 22 – at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 11-3
Tues., June 24 – at Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 1-0, 10 inn.
Wed., June 25 – at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 11-3
Sun., June 29 – vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. W 5-4
Wed., July 9 – vs. Plato at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 6-2
Thur., July 10 – at Waconia; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sun., July 13 – at Winsted; 1p.m. W 9-8
Wed., July 16 – vs. East Bethel; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Wed., July 23 - vs. New Germany; 8 p.m. W 6-2
Fri., July 25 - vs. New Germany at Norwood; 8 p.m. W 9-1
Mon., July 28 - vs. Glencoe; 8 p.m. W 9-7
Sat., Aug. 2 - vs. Brownton at Hamburg; 1 p.m. W 7-2
Sun. Aug. 3 - vs. Albertville at Hamburg; 6 p.m. L 8-7
Sat., Aug. 9 vs. Big Lake at Hamburg; 4 p.m. W 6-4
Sun., Aug. 10 - vs. Albertville at Hamburg; 1 p.m. W 7-2
Sat., Aug. 16 - vs. Maple Plain at Shakopee; 7:30 p.m. L 5-4, 11 inn.

No. Player Pos.
2 Brandon Shanahan
3 Jared Duske
4 Justin Kohls
6 Jesse Brokl
7 Josh Anthony
9 Ryan Minnehan
17 Jeremy Forcier
21 Ron Stern
22 Keith Bury
28 Ben Smith
29 Travis Farniok
40 Brandon Bury
42 Brad Johnson
43 Josh Brandenberg
46 Dan Jesmer
47 Jamie St. Aubin
48 Dan Meier
49 Scottie Theisen