CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Watertown Red Devils
Manager: John Duske (952) 955-1936
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: Highland Park, located at Hwy 25 and Hutchinson Road

www.watertownreddevils.webs.com

Team 2009 Schedule
League record: 10-8 Overall record: 18-16
Sat., April 25 – at Sartell; 1 p.m. L 10-3
Sun., April 26 - vs. Green Isle; 2 p.m. ppd. to 7/8
Sun., May 3 - vs. Plato; 2 p.m. L 1-0
Sun., May 10 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 11-0, 8 inn.
Wed., May 13 - vs. Rockford; 7:30 p.m. W 3-2
Fri., May 15 - vs. Litchfield; 7:30 p.m. L 5-2
Sun., May 17 - at Cologne; 2 p.m. W 9-2
Wed., May 20 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 4-1
Wed., May 27 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. W 3-2
Fri., May 29 - vs. Delano; 7:30 p.m. W 3-2
Sun., May 31 - vs. Winsted; 2 p.m. L 6-3
Wed., June 3 - at Norwood; 7:30 p.m. L 3-2
Fri., June 5 - vs. Brownton; 7:30 p.m. W 8-7
Wed., June 10 - vs. Mound; 7:30 p.m. W 11-7
Fri., June 12 - vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. W 11-1
Sun., June 14 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 11-0
Wed., June 17 - vs. Mayer; 7:30 p.m. W 9-7
Fri., June 19 - at Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 4-1
Sun., June 21 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. W 5-4
Tues., June 23 - at Young America; 7:30 p.m. L 3-1
Wed., June 24 - vs. St. Peter; 7:30 p.m. L 4-3
Fri., June 26 - vs. Buffalo; 7:30 p.m. L 9-6
Sun., June 28 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. L 10-4
Tues., July 7 - at Maple Plain; 6:30 p.m. W 8-7
Wed., July 8 - vs. Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. L 9-3
Thur., July 9 - vs. Gaylord; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Fri., July 10 - vs. Cottage Grove; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sun., July 12 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 7-0
Tues., July 14 - at Waconia; 7:30 p.m. L 5-4
Wed., July 15 - vs. Rogers; 7:30 p.m. W 8-5
Fri., July 17 - vs. Royalton; 7:30 p.m. cancelled
Sun., July 19 - at Winsted; 1 p.m. L 3-2
Wed., July 22 - vs. St. Boni at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. W 10-0, 7 inn.
Fri., July 24 - vs. St. Boni; 7:30 p.m. W 4-0
Sun., July 26 - vs. Savage; 2 p.m. L 11-1
Wed., July 29 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 4-1
Fri., July 31 - vs. Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 1-0
Sun., Aug. 2 - at Glencoe; 2 p.m. L 3-2, 12 inn.

No. Player Pos.
3 Jared Duske if, p
28 Ben Smith of, if
22 Keith Bury if, p
7 Josh Anthony if, p
5 Josh Brandenburg if, c, p
15 Joe Brandenburg of, if
49 Scotty Thiesen of
2 Brandon Shanahan if, p
40 Brandon Bury if, p
6 Jesse Brokl of, p
9 Ryan Minnahan of, p
Cole Mcinnley of, c
4 Justin Kohls of, p
21 Ron Stern if
13 Derek Summerfield if, p
46 Dan Jesmer of, p
27 Travis Forniak c
Dan Blackketter c
23 Charlie Roscus of, p
48 Ryan Hangartner of, if
17 Jessie Sherber p