CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Watertown Red Devils
Manager: John Duske (952) 486-9816
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: Highland Park, located at Hwy 25 and Hutchinson Road

www.watertownreddevils.webs.com

Team 2010 Schedule
League record: 10-8 Overall record: 15-15
Sun., April 25 - at Brownton; 2 p.m. L 5-4
Fri., April 30 - vs. Champlin; 7:30 p.m. L, no score
Sat., May 1 - at Green Isle; 4 p.m. L 6-1
Sun., May 2 - vs. Cologne; 2 p.m. W 3-2
Sun., May 9 - vs. New Germany; 2 p.m. W 7-3
Fri., May 14 - vs. Winsted; 7:30 p.m. L 8-1
Sun., May 16 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 4-1
Wed., May 19 - vs. Waconia; 7:30 p.m. W 16-0
Wed., May 26 - vs. Big Lake; 7:30 p.m. L 9-3
Thur., May 27 - vs. Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 19-0, 7 inn.
Wed., June 2 - vs. Plato; 7:30 p.m. W 4-2
Fri., June 4 - vs. Minneapolis; 7:30 p.m. not reported
Wed., June 9 - at Maple Plain; 6 p.m. L 8-7
Sat., June 12 - vs. Mound; 2 p.m. not reported
Sun., June 13 - at Mayer; 2 p.m. W 5-1
Wed., June 16 - vs. Kimball; 7:30 p.m. not reported
Sat., June 19 - vs. Carver; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Wed., June 23 - vs. Mayer; 7:30 p.m. W 10-0
Fri., June 25 - vs. Delano; 7:30 p.m. not reported
Sat., June 26 - vs. Randolph; 2 p.m. not reported
Wed., June 30 - vs. Hamburg; 7:30 p.m. L 7-2
Tues., July 6 - vs. Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 12-6
Thur., July 8 - at Winsted; 7:30 p.m. W 14-0, 7 inn.
Fri., July 9 - vs. Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 11-9
Sat., July 10 - vs. Albertville; 7 p.m. W 5-4
Sun., July 11 - at St. Boni; 2 p.m. L 8-6
Tues., July 13 - vs. Rockford; 7:30 p.m. not reported
Wed., July 14 - vs. Rogers; 7:30 p.m. not reported
Fri., July 16 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 6-5
Sun., July 18 - at New Germany; 2 p.m. L 7-6
Wed., July 28 - vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. L 4-1
Fri., July 30 - vs. New Germany at Norwood; 7:30 p.m W 12-3
Sun., Aug. 1 - vs. New Germany; 2 p.m. W 8-3
Mon., Aug. 2 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. L 1-0
Wed., Aug. 4 - vs. Young America at Norwood; 8 p.m. L 10-1
Sun., Aug. 8 - vs. Brownton at Cologne; 4 p.m. W 4-3
Sat., Aug. 14 - vs. Young America at Cologne; 1 p.m. L 8-5, 12 inn.

No. Player Pos.
3 Jared Duske if, p
22 Keith Bury if, p
5 Josh Brandenburg if, c, p
15 Joe Brandenburg of, if
49 Scotty Thiesen of
2 Brandon Shanahan if, p
40 Brandon Bury if, p
6 Jesse Brokl of, p
9 Ryan Minnahan of, p
Cole Mcinnley of, c
4 Justin Kohls of, p
21 Ron Stern if
13 Derek Summerfield if, p
46 Dan Jesmer of, p
27 Travis Forniak c
Dan Blackketter c
23 Charlie Roscus of, p
48 Ryan Hangartner of, if
17 Jessie Sherber p