var sid = 454; var aid = 3;

CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Winsted Wildcats
Manager: Chuck Schultz (320) 395-4230' Denis "Soup" Campbell (320) 485-4254
Asst. Manager: Gene Birkholz
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: Denis M. Campbell Field, 591 Andy Ave., located along McLeod CR 1. Park phone (320) 485-2825

Winsted Wildcats

Wildcats' 2003 Schedule

League record: 11-5
Overall record: 22-14
Sun., April 27 - at Young America W 4-0
Sun., May 4 - Cologne here W 16-0
Wed., May 7 - Dassel-Cokato here (non-league) W 7-1
Sun., May 11 - New Germany here ppd. to 6/11
Fri., May 16 - at Hamburg L 10-5
Sun., May 18 - at St. Boni W 8-0
Thurs., May 22 - Plato here ppd. to 7/2
Mon., May 26 - at Mayer, 1 pm W 8-5
Fri., May 30 - Howard Lake here (non-league) W 9-8
Sat., May 31 - Sauk Centre here (non-league) L 17-9
Sun., June 1 - at New Germany W 4-1
Sun, June 8 - at Glencoe, 4 pm L 7-1
Wed., June 11 - New Germany here (make-up) L 4-3
Sun., June 15 - St. Boni here W 5-4 (12 inn.)
Tues., June 17 - Norwood here W 18-8 (7 inn.)
Fri., June 20 - vs. Howard Lake at Howard Lake tournament W 3-1
Sat., June 21 - vs. Kimball at Howard Lake tournament L 2-0
Sun., June 22 - Watertown here W 8-7
Wed., June 25 - Green Isle here ppd. to 7/11
Sat., June 28 - vs. Mpls Druks at Litchfield tournament W 7-0
Sat., June 28 - vs. Carlos at Litchfield tournament L 13-1
Sat., June 28 - vs. Eden Valley at Litchfield tournament W 11-1
Sun., June 29 - at Watertown L 5-4
Tues., July 1 - vs. Hutchinson L 6-4
Wed., July 2 - Plato here (makeup) W 6-2
Sun., July 6 - Glencoe here W 5-0
Mon., July 7 - Hutchinson here (non-league) L 6-4
Tues., July 8 - Hamel here (non-league) W 8-4
Fri., July 11 - Green Isle here (makeup) L 10-3
Sun., July 13 - Mayer here, 1 pm W 11-5
Playoffs - Wed., July 23 - vs. New Germany here W 8-7
Playoffs - Fri., July 25 - vs. New Germany L 11-5
Playoffs - Sun., July 27 - vs. New Germany here W 3-2
Seeding game - Mon., July 28 at Glencoe W 10-1
Region - Sat., Aug. 2 - vs. Hamburg L 3-0
Region - Sun., Aug. 3 - vs. Glencoe W 6-2
Region - Sat., Aug. 9 - vs. Hamburg W 3-1
Region - Sun., Aug. 10 - vs. Green Isle L 12-2 (8 inn)
State - Fri., Aug. 15 - vs. Willmar at Dundas L 6-4

See complete League Schedule/Results

No.
Player Position

1
Marc Kohler rf

3
Shawn Kohler 2b

4
Andy Ross p

5
Nic Uecker p

6
Tony Kley of

7
Chris Schultz p

10
Daryn Hoof lf

11
Aaron Schultz 3b, 1b, dh

12
Gregg Kohler of

14
Jacob Schlagel ss

15
Steve Dietel 2b, p

19
Cullen Schultz p, ss

20
Todd Norman c, 1b

21
Dan LaMott p, 3b

22
Neil Schlagel 3b, 1b, dh

24
Daryl Hoof cf

26
Wade Schultz p

29
Ryan Bartosiewski c

Winsted 2002 | Winsted 2001