CRVL Teams
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons
2003
2002
2001

Winsted Wildcats
Manager: Chuck Schultz (320) 485-3367; Denis "Soup" Campbell (320) 485-4254
Asst. Manager: Gene Birkholz
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: Denis M. Campbell Field, 591 Andy Ave., located along McLeod CR 1. Park phone (320) 485-2825

State tournaments: 1948 champions, 1950, 2003

Winsted Wildcats
Wildcats' 2004 Schedule
League record: 8-8 Overall record: 14-16
Sun., Apr. 25 - at Norwood, 2 pm W 10-2
Sat., May 1 - vs. Sauk Centre at Elrosa, 2 pm L 4-2
Sun., May 2 - Cologne here, 2 pm W 12-2 (7 inn)
Sat., May 8 - at Green Isle, 4 pm L 8-3
Sun., May 9 - at St. Boni, 2 pm W 13-2
Wed., May 12 - at Dassel-Cokato, 7:30 pm L 3-2
Fri., May 14 - Hamburg here, 7:30 pm W 4-3
Sun., May 16 - Watertown here, 2 pm L 2-0
Sun., May 23 - at New Germany, 2 pm ppd to July 10
Wed., May 26 - Howard Lake here, 7:30 pm L 3-2
Mon, May 31 - at Mayer, 2 pm W 2-1
Wed., June 2 - Delano here, 7:30 pm L 12-2 (7inn)
Sun., June 6 - at Glencoe, 7 pm L 7-6
Sat., June 12 - at Hamburg tourney v. Montgomery W 5-3
Sun., June 13 - at Hamburg tourney v. Hamburg L 8-4
Sun., June 13 - at Hamburg tourney v. Howard Lake W 10-1
Tues., June 15 - St. Boni here, 7:30 pm W 5-3
Fri., June 18 - at Young America, 7:30 pm L 5-4
Sun., June 20 - at Watertown, 2 pm W 5-0
Fri., June 25 - All-Star Game at Young America, 8 pm W 19-4
Fri., June 25 - at Howard Lake tourney v. Atwater W 7-6
Sat., June 26 - at Howard Lake tourney v. Holdingford L 13-0
Sun., June 27 - New Germany here, 2 pm L 11-10 (10 inn.)
Thurs., July 1 - at Hutchinson, 7:30 pm W 5-1
Tues., July 6 - vs. Plato at Hamburg, 7:30 pm ppd. to July 7
Wed., July 7 - vs. Plato at Glencoe, 7:30 p.m. L 10-9
Sat., July 10 - at New Germany, 2 p.m. L 4-2
Sun., July 11 - Glencoe here, 2 pm W 12-5
Sun., July 18 - Mayer here, 1 pm L 4-2
Tues., July 20 - St. Boni, 8 p.m. W 6-1
Fri., July 23 - St. Boni, 8 p.m. (St. Boni home team) W 8-1
Sun., July 25 - St. Boni, 2 p.m. (if neccessary) ----
Wed., July 28 - at Glencoe, 8 p.m. L 1-0
Fri., July 30 - vs. Glencoe, 8 p.m. L 7-5
Sun., Aug. 1 - at Glencoe, 2 p.m. (if neccessary)

No. Player Pos.
1 Marc Kohler of, p
3 Shawn Kohler if
4 Andy Ross p
7 Chris Schultz p
8 Jason Ide of
9 Gregg Kohler of, p
10 Daryn Hoof of, if
11 Aaron Schultz if, p, c
14 Jacob Schlagel if
15 Josh Eckstein p, of
17 Jason Hoff if
18 Josh Doering if
19 Cullen Schultz if, p
20 Todd Norman if, c
22 Neil Schlagel if, p
23 Steve Dietel if, p
24 Daryl Hoof of
29 Ryan Bartosiewski c