CRVL Teams

Brownton
Carver
Cologne
Glencoe
Green Isle
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood
Plato
St. Boni
Waconia
Watertown
Winsted
Young America

Schedule/Results

CRVL Home

Past Seasons

2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Winsted Wildcats
Manager: Aaron Schultz (320) 282-6514;
Denis "Soup" Campbell (320) 485-4254
Division: North
Class: C
Home field: Denis M. Campbell Field, 591 Andy Ave., located along McLeod CR 1. Park phone (320) 485-2825

Web site: www.ballcharts.com/winwildcats

State tournaments: 1948 champions, 1949, 1950, 2003, 2006, 2007 (4th place), 2009 (4th place),
2010 (Class B), 2011, 2012, 2013 (tie for 3rd), 2014

Winsted Wildcats
Wildcats' 2014 Schedule
League record: 18-2 Overall record: 24-7
Sun., May 11 - at Waconia; 2 p.m. L 10-2
Sat., May 17 - at Hamburg; 2 p.m. W 5-0
Sun., May 18 - vs. Mayer; 2 p.m. W 3-1
Wed., May 21 - at Cokato Kings; 7:30 p.m. L 8-0
Thur., May 29 - vs. Jordan; 7:30 p.m. L 8-3
Tues., June 3 - vs. Norwood; 7:30 p.m. W 11-1
Wed., June 4 - vs. Plato; 7:30 p.m. W 16-6
Fri., June 6 - vs. New Germany; 7:30 p.m. W 13-3
Sun., June 8 - vs. St. Boni; 2 p.m. W 9-6
Thur., June 12 - vs. Howard Lake; 7:30 p.m. W 6-0
Sun., June 22 - at St. Boni; 4:30 p.m. W 15-0
Tues., June 24 - at Glencoe; 7:30 p.m. W 11-2
Wed., June 25 - vs. Watertown; 7:30 p.m. L 5-1
Sun., June 29 - vs. Glencoe; 2 p.m. W 15-5
Tues., July 1 - at Cologne; 7:30 p.m. W 6-3
Tues., July 8 - at Watertown; 8 p.m. W 5-0
Wed., July 9 - at Green Isle; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Sun., July 13 - at Carver; 4 p.m. W 2-0
Wed., July 16 - vs. Young America; 7:30 p.m. W 4-3
Thur., July 17 - vs. Brownton; 7:30 p.m. W 6-5
Sat., July 19 - at New Germany; 1 p.m. W 9-0
Sat., July 19 - at Mayer; 4 p.m. W 12-6
Sun., July 20 - vs. Waconia; 1 p.m. W 3-2
Thur., July 31 - vs. Young America at Brownton; 5:30 W 3-2
Sun., Aug. 3 - vs. Plato at Brownton; 1 p.m. L 13-1
Fri., Aug. 8 - vs. Brownton at Brownton; 8 p.m. W 2-1
Sat., Aug. 9 - vs. Green Isle at Brownton; 4 p.m. L 7-0
Sat., Aug. 16 - vs Pelican Rapids at Belle Plaine; 7:30 W 2-0
Sat., Aug. 23 - vs. St. Augusta at Belle Plaine; 5 p.m. W 1-0
Sat., Aug. 30 - vs. Fort Ripley at Belle Plaine; 1:30 p.m. W 6-2
Sun., Aug. 31 - vs. New Ulm Brewers at Jordan; 11 a.m L 13-1

No. Player Pos.