Brownton Bruins
Cologne Hollanders
Carver Black Sox

Glencoe Brewers
Green Isle Irish
Hamburg Hawks
Mayer Blazers
New Germany Dutchmen
Norwood Indians
Plato Bluejays
St. Boni Saints
Watertown Red Devils
Winsted Wildcats
Young America Cardinals
Stat Menu prior to 2006

Stats 2006 (FINAL)
Stats 2007 (FINAL)
Stats 2008 (FINAL)
Stats 2009 (FINAL)
Stats 2010
updated July 7

General
Map

Playoff Page
Minn. Baseball Assn.
North Star League
Minnesota Twins
St. Paul Saints
Major League Baseball
John Skilton's Baseball Links


About the
Crow River Review


Copies of the Crow River Review are available at upcoming games, and newsstands selected by each team

Next issue
Thurs., July 15

www.herald-journal.com/sports/baseball/crvl

Results Thursday, July 8

• Watertown 14, Winsted 0, 7 inn.

Results Wednesday, July 7

• Green Isle 9, St. Boni 2
• Glencoe 6, New Germany 5
• Section 8B: Winsted 4, Maple Lake 3
• Section 8B: Dassel-Cokato 7, Plato 1

Results Tuesday, July 6

• Glencoe 12, Watertown 6
• Brownton 7, Carver 3
CRVL Mail

Sign up for "CRVL Mail" email newsletters, and have a chance to win 4 Twins tickets

Lucas Herd

Above, Green Isle's Lucas Herd picks up one of his hits against the Red Devils. – Photo by Aaron Schultz

2010 Standings (through Thur., July 8)
SOUTH DIVISION
W-L
Pct.
GB
Green Isle
12-0
1.000
-
Brownton
13-4
.764
1.5
Plato
8-2
.800
3
Hamburg
9-4
.692
3.5
Young America
7-7
.500
6
Cologne
5-10
.333
8.5
Norwood
4-10
.285
9
Carver
4-12
.250
10
NORTH DIVISION
W-L
Pct.
GB
Winsted
12-2
.857
-
Watertown
9-5
.642
3
Glencoe
9-6
.600
3.5
Mayer
4-12
.250
9
New Germany
3-12
.200
9.5
St. Boni
1-14
.066
11.5

2010 Section 3B (through Mon., June 14)
SECTION 3B
W-L
Pct.
GB
Shakopee
7-1
.875
-
Green Isle
5-3
.625
2
Chaska
4-3
.571
2.5
Victoria
2-5
.285
4.5
Jordan
1-3
.250
4
Prior Lake
0-4
.000
5

Upcoming Section 3B games

• Thur., July 15 – Green Isle at Chaska; 7:30 p.m.

2010 Section 8B (through Wed., July 7)
SECTION 8B
W-L
Pct.
GB
Winsted
5-1
.833
-
St. Michael
6-2
.750
-
Maple Lake
4-3
.571
1.5
Dassel-Cokato
4-3
.571
1.5
Delano
3-5
.375
3
Plato
2-5
.285
3.5
Hutchinson
2-7
.222
4.5

Upcoming Section 8B games

• Sat., July 10 – Maple Lake at Plato; 2 p.m.
• Wed., July 14 – Plato at Winsted; 7:30 p.m.
• Sat., July 17 – Winsted at Plato; 2 p.m.

• No events submitted

GAMES ON 1310 AM KGLB RADIO

• Sun., July 11 - Green Isle at Plato; 4 p.m.

• Wed., July 14 - Cologne at Norwood; 7:30 p.m.

• Sat., July 17 - Hamburg at New Germany; 3 p.m.

crvl@heraldjournal.com
Aaron Schultz

Winsted is part of the metro calling area

Phone
(320) 485-2535

Toll-Free
800-567-8303

Fax
(320) 485-2878

Mail:
Attn: CRVL
Herald Journal
PO Box 129
Winsted, MN 55395


PDF
Word
Excel

Brought to you by

©2010 Herald Journal Publishing